Sports Fixtures: 1 Jul 2017 - 31 Jul 2017

DateDescriptionStart AtEndYearsStaff
01/07/2017
DoE Silver Pracitce Expedition- Snowdonia
11 ALP
02/07/2017
DoE Silver Pracitce Expedition- Snowdonia
5:00 PM 11 ALP
04/07/2017
Gold Duke of Edinburgh meeting
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 6th form ALP
04/07/2017
Duke of Edinburgh Launch Presentation
6:30 PM 7:30 PM 9 ALP
04/07/2017
Summer Games Sports Leaders
9:00 AM 2:30 PM 9/6th form ALP
04/07/2017
Boys Football Friendly v MOFA
Transport: N/A
New Inductees DLL/JJT/PDB
05/07/2017
Girls Football Friendly v STITC
12:00 PM 1:30 PM New Inductees ALP/DLL/PDB
05/07/2017
TWSSA Athletics Championships. Start TBC.
06/07/2017
Boys Football Friendly v STITC
11:30 AM 1:00 PM New Inductees DLL/JJT/PDB
07/07/2017
Girls ESFA Schools Cup National Final v Shenfield Academy @ SGP ( Meet 10pm)
Transport: Longmynd
1:00 PM 2:30 PM 7 ALP/DJH/PDB/DLL
07/07/2017
DoE Gold Practice Expedition
9:00 AM 6.1 ALP
08/07/2017
DoE Gold Practice Expedition
6.1 ALP
09/07/2017
DoE Gold Practice Expedition
5:00 PM 6.1 ALP
11/07/2017
Wmbledon Day 8 Tickets Centre Court x 2 & Court #2 x 10 Leave 7.30am Return 10.30pm
Transport: TTS Minibus
TBC
11/07/2017
EGU National Schools Golf Championships @Woodhall Spa Depart 7.00am
Transport: School Minibus
7:00 AM 12:59 AM 11 and 9 SSP
12/07/2017
EGU National Schools Golf Championships @Woodhall Spa, Return 7.30pm
Transport: School Minibus
9:00 AM 5:00 PM 9 and 11 SSP
12/07/2017
Boys County Plate v Burton Borough School (A) Leave 2-00pm return 6-00pm
2:30 PM 5:30 PM 9 JJT
13/07/2017
Mens Police Charity Football
5:30 PM 7:00 PM
14/07/2017
DoE Silver Final Expedition- Snowdonia
9:00 AM 11 ALP
15/07/2017
DoE Silver Final Expedition- Snowdonia
11 ALP
16/07/2017
DoE Silver Final Expedition- Snowdonia
5:00 PM 11 ALP
17/07/2017
Boys Joe Hart Tournament at Shrewsbury School v MGS City
2:00 PM 3:00 PM 7 PDB/DLL
17/07/2017
Boys Joe Hart Tournament at Shrewsbury School v Southborough
4:00 PM 5:00 PM 8 PDB/DLL
18/07/2017
Boys Joe Hart Tournament at Shrewsbury School v Kingsmead
9:00 AM 10:00 AM 7 PDB/DLL
18/07/2017
Boys Joe Hart Tournament at Shrewsbury School v Langdon
11:00 AM 12:00 PM 8 PDB/DLL
18/07/2017
Boys Joe Hart Tournament at Shrewsbury School v Hartford
1:30 PM 2:30 PM 7 PDB/DLL
18/07/2017
Boys Joe Hart Tournament at Shrewsbury School v Boston
3:30 PM 4:30 PM 8 PDB/DLL
18/07/2017
Boys Joe Hart Tournament at Shrewsbury School v Whitecross
6:00 PM 7:00 PM 7 DLL
18/07/2017
Boys Joe Hart Tournament at Shrewsbury School v Whitecross
8:00 PM 9:00 PM 8 DLL
19/07/2017
Boys Joe Hart Tournament at Shrewsbury School v Sandwell
9:00 AM 10:00 AM 7 PDB/DLL
19/07/2017
Boys Joe Hart Tournament at Shrewsbury School v Walkden
11:00 AM 12:00 PM 8 PDB/DLL
19/07/2017
Boys Joe Hart Tournament at Shrewsbury School v Priory
2:00 PM 3:00 PM 8 PDB/DLL
19/07/2017
Boys Joe Hart Tournament at Shrewsbury School v Reading
5:00 PM 6:00 PM 8 PDB/DLL
19/07/2017
Sports Leadership @ Haughton Sportsday
9:00 AM 12:00 PM 9/10 ALP
23/07/2017
DoE Gold Final Expedition
9:00 AM 6.1 ALP
24/07/2017
DoE Gold Final Expedition
6.1 ALP
25/07/2017
DoE Gold Final Expedition
6.1 ALP
26/07/2017
DoE Gold Final Expedition
6.1 ALP
27/07/2017
DoE Gold Final Expedition
5:00 PM 6.1 ALP

[Download as Word Document]

Click here to download an iCalendar format version of the next 3 months of fixtures. This can also be used as a subscription by copying the link (http://ttsonline.net/RSS/fixturecalendar.aspx) into Google Calendar, Outlook or a mobile phone. For mobile phones please check the instructions for your particular handset.