Sports Fixtures: 20 Mar 2017 - 26 Mar 2017

DateDescriptionStart AtEndYearsStaff
20/03/2017
Girls Hockey Training @TTS - 18:00-19:30
6:00 PM 7:30 PM 9-6TH SKS
20/03/2017
Year 7 A team training 3.45-4.45pm
3:45 PM 4:45 PM 7 GEC
21/03/2017
Bronze Group B meeting
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10 ALP
21/03/2017
Boys U13 TWSSA Hockey (Away) William Brookes Meet 2:45pm Finish 4:50pm
3:30 PM 4:50 PM 8 SKS
21/03/2017
West Midlands Badminton Championships,Nechells Leisure Centre, Birmingham B7 4AR
10:00 AM 2:00 PM 8 JAA/
21/03/2017
Boys Football ESFA Schools Cup Semi Final v Ponteland Community Middle School (H)
Transport: N/A
7 DJH/DLL
21/03/2017
Primary PGCE Physical Education CPD
4:30 PM 6:30 PM R Beyer, J Sweeney
21/03/2017
U12 County Netball Tournament @ SHS Leave 1pm Return 4.30pm
Transport: School Minibus
2:00 PM 4:00 PM 7 GEC
21/03/2017
AQA GCE As PE New Spec Moderation
DJH/JJT
21/03/2017
Boys District Cup Semi Final v Charlton (H)
Results: CANCELLED
11 IRR
22/03/2017
Y7 B Team District Cup Semi-Final v Charlton (H) Meet at 3.15pm
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7 DJH
22/03/2017
Boys District Cup Semi Final v HLC (H) Meet 2.00
2:30 PM 4:00 PM 9 JAA
22/03/2017
Yr 7A/B Girls Netball @ Shrewsbury High (A) Leave 3.30pm Return 5.45pm
Transport: School Minibus
4:00 PM 5:00 PM 7 GEC
22/03/2017
Boys U18 3rd XI v Codsall High School (H) Meet 12:45pm
Transport: N/A
1:30 PM 3:00 PM 6th Form MJL/SSP
22/03/2017
Boys Football ECFA Mens Knockout Trophy Semi Final v Balby Carr (A) Meet 8-15am Return 5pm
Transport: Longmynd
12:30 PM 2:00 PM 6th Form DLL/JJT
22/03/2017
Girls Shropshire County v West midlands
7:00 PM 9:00 PM 8/9 ALP
22/03/2017
St Georges Park Training session
Transport: Longmynd
8:30 AM 2:30 AM 7/8 girls SKS
23/03/2017
Y7 T&W Netball tournament @ Idsall Leave 3.30pm Return 5.30pm
Transport: School Minibus
7 GEC
23/03/2017
U12 Girls EHB In2Hockey Tournament @home
2:00 PM 5:00 PM 7 SKS
23/03/2017
Girls baskteball v Ludlow (H) Meet 3-00pm
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8 ALP
23/03/2017
Boys Football ESFA Open School Cup Semi-Final v Canon Slade School BL3 1SD (A) Meet 9:15pm Return
Transport: Longmynd
1:00 PM 2:30 PM 8 MJL/PDB/DLL
23/03/2017
Boys County Cup Semi Final v Oldbury Wells (H) Meet 3.15
3:45 PM 5:15 PM 7 DJH
24/03/2017
Boys Football District Plate v Burton Borough (H) Meet 1:45pm
Transport: N/A
2:15 PM 4:00 PM 8 MJL
24/03/2017
Girls county Cup Final @ London Road v Idsall Leave 3-15pm
4:30 PM 6:00 PM 7/8 ALP
25/03/2017
Girls National Schools Biathon Championships @ Crystal Palace
Transport: N/A
8:00 AM 6:00 PM All Years SSP
26/03/2017
Boys National Schools Biathlon Championships @ Crystal Palace
Transport: N/A
8:00 AM 6:00 PM All Years ??

[Download as Word Document]

Click here to download an iCalendar format version of the next 3 months of fixtures. This can also be used as a subscription by copying the link (http://ttsonline.net/RSS/fixturecalendar.aspx) into Google Calendar, Outlook or a mobile phone. For mobile phones please check the instructions for your particular handset.