Sports Fixtures: 24 Apr 2017 - 30 Apr 2017

DateDescriptionStart AtEndYearsStaff
24/04/2017
Session 3 Swim Squad
All Years SSP/CMC
24/04/2017
Session 3 Athletics
7,8,9 & 10 All Staff
24/04/2017
Session 3 Tennis
7,8,9 & 10 PDB/DLL
24/04/2017
GCSE PE Revision
10 JAA/SKS
24/04/2017
Session 3 A-Level Revision
Sixth Form DJH/JJT/ALP
24/04/2017
Session 3 BTEC Sport Catch Up
Sixth Form MJL
25/04/2017
Session 3 Water Polo
All Years SSP
25/04/2017
GCSE PE Revision
10 GEC
25/04/2017
Girls U12 TWSSA Hockey (Away) William Brookes Meet 2:45pm Finish 4:50pm
3:30 PM 4:50 PM 7 SKS
25/04/2017
TWSSA MEETING @ HLC start 4pm
4:00 PM
25/04/2017
Girls National Final v Frome College @ Manchester Regional Arena Leave 8-15am Return 5-00pm
12:00 PM 2:00 PM 10/11 ALP/DJH
26/04/2017
Girls County Cup Final v Meole Brace @ AFC Telford
7:00 PM 9:00 PM 10/11 ALP
26/04/2017
Girls Football ECFA West Midland Region Cat 2 v Wallsall College Womens 1 (A) Leave 12-15pm Return 3-45pm ASTON UNIVERSITY, BIRMINGHAM ROAD, GREAT BARR
1:30 PM 3:00 PM 6th Form ALP
27/04/2017
Girls tennis v Burton Borough (A)
9/10 ALP
27/04/2017
GCSE PE Revision
10 DJH/SKS
27/04/2017
Session 3 Tennis
8,9,10,11 MJL
27/04/2017
Year 7/8 boys tennis V Burton Borough (A) TBC
Transport: TBC /mini bus
4:00 PM 5:15 PM 7/8 boys MJL
27/04/2017
Year 9/10 boys tennis v Burton Borough (H)
Transport: TBC /mini bus
4:00 PM 5:15 PM 9/10 boys MJL
29/04/2017
DoE Bronze Group A Final Expedition
9:00 AM 5:00 PM 10 ALP
30/04/2017
DoE Bronze Group A Final Expedition
9:00 AM 3:30 PM 10 ALP
30/04/2017
DoE Silver Practical Mountain Day
8:30 AM 4:30 PM 11 ALP
30/04/2017
DoE Gold- Practical Mountain Walk
8:30 AM 4:30 PM 6.1 ALP

[Download as Word Document]

Click here to download an iCalendar format version of the next 3 months of fixtures. This can also be used as a subscription by copying the link (http://ttsonline.net/RSS/fixturecalendar.aspx) into Google Calendar, Outlook or a mobile phone. For mobile phones please check the instructions for your particular handset.