Sports Fixtures: 27 Mar 2017 - 2 Apr 2017

DateDescriptionStart AtEndYearsStaff
27/03/2017
Girls Hockey Training @TTS - 18:00-19:30
6:00 PM 7:30 PM 9-6TH SKS
27/03/2017
Boys District Cup Semi Final v Burton Borough (H)
3:45 PM 5:15 PM 10 JJT
27/03/2017
Boys Football ESFA Open School Cup Semi-Final v St Marys College (H) Meet 11:30am
Transport: N/A
1:00 PM 2:30 PM 7 DJH/DLL
27/03/2017
u12/13 Girls Hockey match Start:3:30pm Finish 5:00pm
3:15 PM 5:00 PM 7/8 SKS
28/03/2017
U12/13 Boys Hockey match - Start 3:30pm Finish 5:00pm
3:15 PM 5:00 PM 7/8 SKS
28/03/2017
Girls Football ESFA Schools Cup Semi-Final v Chesterfield High School Specialist Sports College L23 9YB (A) Meet 8-15am Return 4pm
Transport: Longmynd
12:00 PM 1:30 PM 8 ALP/DJH/DLL
28/03/2017
Bronze Group A Duke of Edinburgh Meeting
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10 ALP
28/03/2017
Primary PGCE Physical Education CPD
4:30 PM 6:30 PM R Beyer, J Sweeney
28/03/2017
Boys District Cup v Telford Park (H) Meet 3.00
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 9 JAA
29/03/2017
Girls Shropshire County v Worcestershire on the 3G (H)
7:00 PM 8:30 PM 10/11 B Renke
29/03/2017
Girls Football ECFA West Midlands Region Cat 1 v Newcastle Under Lyme College Womens 1 (A)
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 6th Form ALP
29/03/2017
Year 9 Basketball V Adams Grammer (A) 4pm tip off. Leave at 3:15pm. Return to school at 5;30pm
Transport: TBC
4:00 PM 5:00 PM 9 MJL
29/03/2017
Girls Netball (Y7A/B) @ Wolverhampton Girls High Leave 3.15pm Return 5.30pm
Transport: Required
4:00 PM 5:00 PM 7 GEC
29/03/2017
St Georges Park Training session
Transport: Longmynd
8:30 AM 2:30 AM 8 MJL
29/03/2017
Boys Football 2nd XI ECFA West Midlands Invitation League 2A v Burton Albion FC 1 (H)
2:00 PM 6th Form PDB/DJH
29/03/2017
U14/16 Girls hockey match - Start 3:30pm Finish 5:00pm
3:15 PM 5:00 PM 9/10/11 SKS
30/03/2017
U14/16 Boys hockey match - Start 3:30pm Finish 5:00pm
3:15 PM 5:00 PM 9/10/11/6th SKS
30/03/2017
Boys Football County Cup Semi Finals v William Brookes (H) Meet 3-15pm
Transport: N/A
3:45 PM 4:15 PM 9/10 JJT/JAA/PDB/DLL
30/03/2017
GIRLS INTER HOUSE NETBALL TOURNAMENT start 3.30pm finish 5pm
7 GEC
31/03/2017
Boys Football Distcict Plate v Idsall School (H) 2pm
Transport: N/A
2:30 PM 4:00 PM 10 JJT/DLL
31/03/2017
Boys Football County Cup Final v Madeley Academy @ London Road Meet 3:15pm
Transport: Longmynd
5:00 PM 6:30 PM 7 DJH/DLL/PDB
31/03/2017
Year 8 Boys football (B team) V William Brookes (H) 4:00PM KO
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 8 B team MJL
31/03/2017
Girls County Cup Final @ London Road Sports Centre
5:00 PM 6:30 PM 7 ALP/DJH
01/04/2017
DoE Bronze Group A Practice Expedition
9:00 AM 5:00 PM 10 ALP
02/04/2017
DoE Bronze Group A Practice Expedition
9:00 AM 5:00 PM 10 ALP

[Download as Word Document]

Click here to download an iCalendar format version of the next 3 months of fixtures. This can also be used as a subscription by copying the link (http://ttsonline.net/RSS/fixturecalendar.aspx) into Google Calendar, Outlook or a mobile phone. For mobile phones please check the instructions for your particular handset.