Thomas Telford School Sports Fixtures

From: 3/2/2020 To: 9/2/2020

DateDescriptionStart AtEndYearsStaff
3/2/2020Running Club15:4517:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormPJN/CCH
3/2/2020Girls Hockey15:4517:009/10/11 HAF
3/2/2020GCSE Theory15:4517:0011SKS
3/2/2020Swim Squad15:4517:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormSSP
3/2/2020Boys Football15:4517:007ABK
3/2/2020Girls Basketball15:4517:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormALP
3/2/2020Duke of Edinburgh Conference - All DayALP HLL
3/2/2020Boys Football County Cup v William Brookes (H) Meet 3.1515:4515:007ABK/PDB
3/2/2020Boys Football B Team ESFA Schools R5 v Sandbach School (H)14:0015:157DLL/PDB
4/2/2020Year 7 Boys & Girls Hockey vs Madeley (7 a side)(home) - Start 3:30pm - Finish 5:00pm15:3017:007SKS
4/2/2020Bronze Group B Duke of Edinburgh Meeting in PE215:3017:0510ALP
4/2/2020Water Polo15:4517:007/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
4/2/2020Badminton15:4517:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormHJ
4/2/2020Boys and Girls Hockey 15:4517:007SKS/HAF
4/2/2020Netball Squad Training15:4517:008/9/10/11HHF/LAM
4/2/2020Boys Football15:4517:008SST/PJN
4/2/2020Boys Football15:4517:0010DJH
4/2/2020BTEC Sport Catch Up (LC4)15:4517:006th FormMJL
4/2/2020Girls ESFA National Cup v Walkwood Middle School (H) 9 aside on 3G 13:3014:457ALP
5/2/2020Learn to Swim15:4517:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormSSP
5/2/2020Netball15:4517:007HHF/LAM/ASC
5/2/20206th Form Girls Netball @ Worcester 6th Form College. Leave @ 12:0014:0015:006th FormHLL / LAM
5/2/2020Boys Football AOC League Cat 2 v Coleshill School 1 (H)14:0016:006th FormPDB/MJL
5/2/2020Girls Football 2nd xl AOC Women's Championship v Burton and South Derbyshire College (A)6th FormALP
5/2/2020Girls Football ESFA Super League v Exeter College (H)13:3015:006th FormALP
5/2/2020Boys Football AOC League Cat 1 v Fowler Education Football Academy (A) L15 4LE 12:0013:306th Form DLL/DJH
5/2/2020Athelitics King Henry Relays @ King Henry VIII School CV 36 AQ Leave 11:45am Return 5:15pmPJN
6/2/2020Girls County Cup Football v Telford Park (A) Leave 3-00pm Return 5-00pm15:3016:457/8ALP
6/2/2020Girls Football ESFA Schools Cup R6 v John Port Spencer DE65 6LU (A)10:3012:0010DLL/PDB
6/2/2020Girls Football County Cup v Telford Park (A)15:3016:308ALP/DLL
6/2/2020Fun Swim15:4517:007/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
6/2/2020Boys Basketball15:4517:007/8/9/10/11/6th Form MJL
6/2/2020Hockey15:4517:007/8/9/10/11/6th Form SKS/HAF
6/2/2020Girls Football15:4517:007/8/9/10/11ALP
6/2/2020Boys Football15:4517:009JPN
6/2/2020A Level PE Catch Up15:4517:006th FormDJH
7/2/2020Swim Squad07:0008:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormSSP
7/2/2020Boys/Girls ESFA 5-a-Side Area Finals @ PlayFootball Centre Birmingham B19 2LF Meet 9:30am 11:007DLL/ALP
7/2/2020Year 7 Boy's County Hockey (AWAY) @Lilleshall. Leave: 11:15am. Return: 5:30pm12:0017:007SKS/HAF
7/2/2020Year 8 Boy's County Hockey (AWAY) @Lilleshall NSC. LEAVE: 11:15am. RETURN: 5:30pm12:0017:008SKS/HAF