Thomas Telford School Sports Fixtures

From: 1/12/2019 To: 31/12/2019

DateDescriptionStart AtEndYearsStaff
1/12/2019Group B Bronze (second half) Duke of Edinburgh training day @ Worfield Village Hall10ALP/ M Pugh/ G Baker
2/12/2019Novice Gymnastics Competition @ Madeley Academy. Leave 13:45.14:0016:007 & 8HLL
2/12/2019Swim Squad15:4517:007/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
2/12/2019Boys Football15:4517:007ABK
2/12/2019Girls Basketball15:4517:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormALP
2/12/2019Gymnastics15:4517:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormHHL
2/12/2019Girls Hockey15:4517:009/10/11HAF
2/12/2019GCSE Theory15:4517:0011SKS
2/12/2019Boys Football ESFA Schools Cup R3 v John Taylor High School DE13 8AZ (A)13:3015:006th FormDLL/DJH
2/12/2019ESFA Girls National Cup v Meole Brace (A) Leave 1-30pm Return 4-15pm 14:3015:458/9ALP
2/12/2019Year 7 Netball SiS AWAY vs Warwick 16:3018:007HAF LM
2/12/2019Year 8 Girls Hockey vs W.Brookes (HOME) Start 3:45pm Finish 5:00pm15:4517:008SKS
2/12/2019Yr 7 SNS Netball @ Kings Warwick, Warwick leave 2.30 return 19.00 ****REARRANGED****16:3017:307LM/HF
3/12/2019Girls ESFA National Cup v The Crypt School (Gloucestershire) Leave 10-45am Return 4-30pm 13:1514:307/9ALP
3/12/2019U16 Boys Hockey vs W.Brookes (HOME) Start 3:45pm Finish 5:00pm15:4517:0010/11SKS
3/12/2019Boys Football ESFA Schools Cup R4 v Churchdown School (H)7DLL/PDB
3/12/2019Boys Football ESFA Schools Cup R4 v Churchdown School (H)8SST/PJN
3/12/2019Boy Football County Cup v Shrewsbury School (A)14:0015:3011MJL/PDB
3/12/2019Boys Basketball v Shrewsbury School (A) Meet 12:45pm Return 5:00pm 14:0015:006th FormJPN
3/12/2019Netball Squad Training15:4517:008/9/10/11HHL/LAM
3/12/2019Boys Football15:4517:008SST/PJN
3/12/2019BTEC Sport Catch Up (LC4) 15:4517:006th FormMJL
3/12/2019Boys Football15:4517:0010DJH
3/12/2019Water Polo15:4517:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormSSP
3/12/2019Badminton15:4517:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormJPN
3/12/2019Girls and Boys Hockey15:4517:007SKS/HAF
3/12/2019Bronze Group A Duke of Edinburgh Meeting in PE2 15:3017:0510ALP
4/12/2019Boys Football AOC League Cat 2 v Codsall Community High School 1 (H)14:0016:006th FormPDB/MJL
4/12/2019Girls Netball AOC league v Hereford (h) 1.15 meet14:0015:306th formLM/HHL
4/12/20196th Form Girls Netball VS Hereford @Home14:0015:006th FormHLL / LAM
4/12/2019Sixth Form Mixed Hockey League vs Sutton & K.Edwards VI. Venue (AWAY) - Sutton Coldfield. Leave - TBC. Return - TBCSixth FormSKS/HAF
4/12/2019Boys Football 3rd xl SSCFA U19 League v Haberdashers (H) 6th FormJPN
4/12/2019Boys Football 4th xl SSCFA U19 League v Telford College (H)6th FormSSP
4/12/2019Badminton v Adam's Grammar/NGHS (HOME)15:1517:00KS3 & 4CJH
4/12/2019Y7 & 8 Girls vs Shrewsbury High (AWAY) @Meole Brace LEAVE 3:15pm Start 4:00pm Return 5:30pm16:0017:007/8SKS
5/12/2019U16 Girl's Hockey vs W.Brookes (HOME) Start 3:45pm Finish 5:00pm15:4517:009/10/11SKS
5/12/2019Boys Football B Team ESFA Schools Cup R3 v Mancherster Health Academy (H) 12:3014:009JPN/DLL
5/12/2019Telford and Wrekin Netball League @ William Brookes 15:4617:307+8 HAF HLL
5/12/2019Duke of Edinburgh Group A (Second half) meeting- moved from Tuesday 3rd 15:4517:0010ALP
5/12/2019Boys Football ESFA School Cup R4 v Sale Grammar School (H)14:0015:3010DJH/DLL
5/12/2019Girls ESFA National Cup v Moorside High- Salford (A) Leave 10-30am Return 5-00pm 13:0014:309/10ALP + 1 other
6/12/2019Boys Football B Team ESFA Schools Cup R3 v John Port Spencer Academy (H)13:3015:008SST/PJN
6/12/2019ESFA Girls National Cup v Christleton (H) 13:0014:306th Form ALP
6/12/2019Chance To Compete Indoor Cricket U13's at Wrekin College - Meet 8.30am09:3013:007/8
7/12/2019Duke of Edinburgh Silver Training Day @ StiperstonesALP / M Pugh / G Baker
7/12/2019Duke of Edinburgh Gold Training Day ALP / M Pugh / G Baker
9/12/2019Girls Hockey15:4517:009/10/11HAF
9/12/2019Gymnastics15:4517:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormHHL
9/12/2019Girls Basketball15:4517:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormALP
9/12/2019Boys Football15:4517:007ABK
9/12/2019Swim Squad15:4517:007/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
9/12/2019Girls Shropshire County Cup Football v William Brookes (H) TBC15:4517:008/9ALP
9/12/2019U14 Boys's Hockey vs William Brookes (HOME) Start 3:45pm Finish 5:00pm15:4517:008/9SKS
9/12/2019Boys Football ESFA National Cup B Team v Samuel Whitbread Academy SG17 5QS (A) Meet 9.00am13:0015:006th FormPDB//MJL
9/12/2019Boys Football ESFA Impact Trophie 5-a-side @ GoalZone (AFC Telford)15:0017:007DLL/PDB
9/12/2019Girls Football ESFA Impact Trophie 5-a-side @ Goalzone (AFC Telford)15:0017:007ALP
10/12/2019U15 SiS Netball AWAY vs KingEds School Birmingham- Leave 2.15pm Back for 7pm16:0017:209+10HAF HLL LAM
10/12/2019Boys Football Elite ESFA Schools Cup R3 v Wright Robinson (H)13:0014:309JPN/DLL
10/12/2019Girls tennis Training @ Telford Tennis Centre (Oakengates) Leave 3-15pm Return 5-05pm 15:4516:457-10C Dyer
10/12/2019Year 7 Boys & Girls Hockey vs William Brookes (HOME) - REARRANGED TO THURSDAY 12th DEC7SKS
10/12/2019Girls Shropshire County Cup v Burton Borough (A) Leave 2-00pm Return 4-15pm 14:4515:457ALP
10/12/2019Girls Shropshire County Cup v Sir John Talbot (H)15:4517:0010/11
10/12/2019Boys Football15:4517:0010DJH
10/12/2019Duke of Edinburgh 15:4517:0010/11/6th FormALP
10/12/2019BTEC Sport Catch Up (LC4) 15:4517:006th FormMJL
10/12/2019Boys Football15:4517:008SST/PJN
10/12/2019Netball Squad Training15:4517:008/9/10/11HHL/LAM
10/12/2019Water Polo15:4517:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormSSP
10/12/2019Girls and Boys Hockey15:4517:007SKS/HAF
10/12/2019Badminton15:4517:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormJPN
10/12/2019Bronze Group B Duke of Edinburgh Meeting in PE215:3017:05ALP
11/12/2019Boys Football 4th xl SSFA U19 League v North Shropshire College (H)6th FormSSP
11/12/2019Boys Football 3rd xl SSCFA U19 League v Idsall (H)15:0015:306th FormJPN
11/12/2019Year 7 Nurture Group08:3003:15HLL
11/12/2019Boys Football AOC Mens Knockout Trophy v Sandwell Academy (A) 13:0014:306th FormDLL/DJH
11/12/2019Boys Football County Cup v Priory School (H)15:4516:159JPN
12/12/2019Year 7 Boys & Girls Hockey vs William Brookes (HOME) Start 3:45pm Finish 5:00pm15:4517:007SKS
12/12/2019Girls in Sport National Cup v Kingsbury School (H) 15:3017:008/9ALP
12/12/2019Girls National Cup 9 aside on 3G v Sellsby School (H) 12:1513:307ALP
12/12/2019Telford and Wrekin Netball League @ William Brookes 15:4517:309+10HAF HLL
12/12/2019Boys Football ESFA Elite Schools Cup R2 v Bishops Heber High School13:4515:158SST/PJN
12/12/2019Boys Football B Team ESFA Schools Cup R3 v Bishops Heber High School (H)13:4515:1510DJH/DLL
13/12/2019Chance To Compete Indoor U15's (Mixed) at Wrekin College - Meet 8.30am09:3013:009/10
13/12/2019Boys Football ESFA Elite Schools Cup R2 v Calday Grange Grammer School (H)12:0013:307DLL/PDB
13/12/2019Boys Football ESFA Elite Schools Cup R2 v Calday Grange Grammer School (H)12:0013:3010DJH/DLL/JPN/PDB
13/12/2019Girls Activate Course @ Telford Tennis Centre Leave 12-30pm Return 3-45pm 13:0015:306th Form ALP organised
16/12/2019Boys Football ESFA School Cup R4 v Wigston Academy (H) 13:0014:306th FormDLL/DJH
16/12/2019Girls ESFA National Cup v Ormiston Forge Academy (Sandwell) (A) Leave 12-30pm Return 4-30pm 14:0015:158/9ALP
17/12/2019Boys Football ESFA Schools Cup R5 v Arrow Vale RSA Academy (H)13:0014:309JPN/DLL
17/12/2019Boys Football Football ESFA Schools Cup R5 v Bradley Stoke Community School (H)15:0016:308SST/PJN
17/12/2019Boys Football County Cup v Bridgnorth Endowed (H) Meet 4.0016:3017:307ABK
18/12/2019Year 11 ESFA National football V St Peters (Solihull) - Away. Meet @12pm. 2PM KO. Return for 5:30pm (No late coach) 14:0016:0011 boysMJL/PJB/DLL
18/12/2019Boys Football ESFA Schools Cup R5 v St Peters Catholic School (A) 14:0015:3011MJL/PDB/DLL
18/12/2019Girls Football 2nd xl AOC Women's Championship v Solihull College6th FormALP
18/12/2019Boys Football 4th xl SSCFA U19 League v Haberdashers Adams (H)13:306th FormSSP
18/12/2019Boys Football AOC League Cat 1 v Colge Cambria (H) 6th Form DLL/DJH
18/12/2019Girls Football ECFA League Cat 1 v Loughborough College Women's 1 LE11 3TN (A) Leave 8-00am Return 3-00pm 11:0013:006th FormALP/P Wilson
18/12/2019Boys Football AOC League Cat 2 v Sandwell Academy 1 (A)14:0016:006th FormPDB/MJL
18/12/20196th Form Mixed Hockey vs William Brookes (HOME) Start 2:00pm Finish 3:30pm14:0015:306th FormSKS/HAF
19/12/2019Boys Football ESFA Schools Cup R5 v SFX (H) 13:3015:0010DJH/DLL
19/12/2019Boys Football ESFA Schools Cup R5 v Bishop Ullthorne (H)15:3017:007DLL/PDB
20/12/2019Boys Football County Cup v Priory School (H)10:0011:308SST/PJN