Thomas Telford School Sports Fixtures

From: 1/5/2019 To: 31/5/2019

DateDescriptionStart AtEndYearsStaff
1/5/2019Girls Football County Cup Final v Idsall School @ Sports Village Shrewsbury17:0018:308ALP
1/5/2019Learn to Swim15:4517:007/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
1/5/2019Rush Hockey15:4517:007/8/9/10/11/6th Form SKS
2/5/2019Boys Football B Team ESFA Squad Training 15:3017:008JPN/DLL/PDB
3/5/2019Boys Football County Cup Final v Burton Borough at London Road, Shrewsbury17:0018:157SST/PJN/DLL/PDB
3/5/2019Shropshire Schools Golf Championships @ Arscott GC Shrewsbury09:0017:00All YearsSSP
7/5/2019Boys Football ESFA Squad Training 15:3017:009 and 10DJH/PDB/DLL/MJL
7/5/2019Rounders15:4517:007/8/9/10/11HLL/HAF
7/5/2019Water Polo15:4517:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormSSP
7/5/2019Cricket15:4517:007/8PDB/DLL
7/5/2019Duke of Edinburgh15:4517:0010/11/6th FormALP
7/5/2019A Level PE Coursework15:4517:006th FormCCH
7/5/2019BTEC Sport Catch Up (LC4) 15:4517:006th FormMJL
7/5/2019Girls ESFA National training 15:3017:008/9ALP
7/5/2019Girls LTA Schools Tennis v Shrewsbury School 16:0018:007/9C Dyer
8/5/2019Rush Hockey15:4517:007/8/9/10/11/6th Form SKS
8/5/2019Learn to Swim15:0017:457/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
8/5/2019Boys Football ESFA Elite National Schools Cup Final v Carre's Grammar School @ Manchester City Academy Stadium15:3017:3011IRR/DLL/PDB
9/5/2019Boys Football ESFA National Schools Cup Final v Riddlesdown School @ Stoke City FC17:3019:009DJH/DLL/PDB
9/5/2019Girls Football ESFA National Schools Cup Final v Shenfield High School @ Stoke City FC15:3017:009AJP/DLL/PDB
9/5/2019Primary PGCE Physical Education CPD: Study 18 @ 16:30, Sports Hall @ 17:00 16:3018:30Primary PGCEIJS / J Sweeney
9/5/2019Boys Under 13 and U15 Telfrod and District Tennis Competition @ Wrekin College. Leave at 1:45pm. Start at 2:30pm. Rerurn to school at 5:00pm14:3016:307/8/9/10MJL
10/5/2019Boys District Plate v Madeley Academy15:3016:457SSP/PJN
13/5/2019A Level PE Coursework15:4517:006th FormCCH
13/5/2019Boys Football SSCFA Presedent Trophy Final Burton Borough v Ludlow17:0018:307
13/5/2019Boys Football SSCFA Presedents Trophy Final Ercall Wood v Charlton 17:1518:458
13/5/2019Tennis15:4517:007/8Carol Dyer
13/5/2019GCSE PE Revision15:4517:0011SKS/ALP
13/5/2019ESAA Track & Field Cup Shropshire Round 1 @ Oakengates Leave 15:4018:407/8/9/10DJH/SSP/HAF/PJN/CCH/JPN/MJL/ALP/HLL
13/5/2019Boys Football Presidents Trophy Final 9v917:0018:307
13/5/2019Girls Football County Shield Final 17:0018:3010
13/5/2019ECFA Girls Category 2 v Newcastle Under Lyme (A) 6th Form ALP
13/5/2019Boys Football Pro B Licence @ SGP00:006th FormDLL/PDB
14/5/2019Boys Football Pro B Licence6th FormDLL/PDB
14/5/2019Boys Football ESFA Squaud Training 15:3017:009 and 10DJH/DLL/PDB/MJL
14/5/2019Rounders15:4517:007/8/9/10/11HLL/HAF
14/5/2019Water Polo15:4517:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormSSP
14/5/2019BTEC Sport Catch Up (LC4) 15:4517:006th FormMJL
14/5/2019TWSFA District Plate Quarter-Final (H) v William Brookes15:4517:009DJH
14/5/2019U14 Boys County Cup Cricket (a) v Shrewsbury School meet 1.30pm15:0017:307,8,9SSP
14/5/2019Duke of Edinburgh15:4517:0010/11/6th FormALP
14/5/2019Cricket15:4517:007/8PDB/DLL
14/5/2019ESCA National Schools Cricket U14 v Shrewsbury School15:0018:009SSP
15/5/2019Learn to Swim15:4517:007/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
15/5/2019Rush Hockey15:4517:007/8/9/10/11/6th Form SKS
15/5/2019Year 9 Athletics Comp @ Madeley15:4518:009MJL/DJH ALP/HAF
15/5/2019Shropshire Schools County Swimming Championships @ TTS17:3020:30All YearsSSP
16/5/2019Boys Football B Team ESFA Squad Training15:3017:008JPN/DLL/PDB
16/5/2019Boys Football Pro Licence6th FormDLL/PDB
16/5/2019Girls tennis Division 2 v Shrewsbury High (H) Our team playing both Shrewsbury A and B 15:3017:309/10ALP
16/5/2019Boys Football District Plate v Madeley Academy (H) Meet 3.1515:3016:458JPN
16/5/2019Telford and Wrekin Tennis Tournament @ Wrekin College Leave 1-30pm Return 4-45pm 14:3016:307/8/9/10 BOYS MJL
20/5/2019ATHLETICS COMBINED EVENTS 2019 CHAMPIONSHIPS16:0018:407 8 9 10 HAF MJL
20/5/2019Boys Football District Plate Semi Final B Team v C Team (H) Meet 3.15pm15:4517:0011IRR/DLL/PDB
20/5/2019Boys District Plate v Ercall Wood (A) Meet 2.4515:3017:007SST/PJN
20/5/2019GCSE PE Revision15:4517:0011SKS/ALP
20/5/2019A Level PE Revision15:4517:006th FormDJH
20/5/2019Tennis15:4517:007/8MJL/JPN
20/5/2019Athletics15:4517:007/8/9/10HAF/PJN/CCH/HLL
20/5/2019Swim Squad15:4517:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormSSP
21/5/2019Boys Football National Schools Cup Final v All Hallows Catholic College @ WBA FC15:3017:0010MJL/DLL/PDB
21/5/2019Water Polo15:4517:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormSSP
21/5/2019Rounders15:4517:007/8/9/10/11HLL/HAF
21/5/2019ATHLETICS COMBINED EVENTS 2019 CHAMPIONSHIPS16:0018:407 8 9 10 HAF MJL
21/5/2019Year 7/8 boys AEGON Tennis League V Burton Borough (H). 3:30pm start. Finish for 5:30pm (please arrnage own transport home)15:3017:307/8 boys MJL / C. DYER / ALP
21/5/2019BTEC Sport Catch Up (LC4) 15:4517:006th FormMJL
21/5/2019Cricket15:4517:007/8PDB/DLL
21/5/2019Duke of Edinburgh15:4517:0010/11/6th FormALP
21/5/2019A Level PE Coursework15:4517:006th FormCCH
21/5/2019Boys Football Friendly v FC Dallas MLS Academy And San Antonio USL @ Compton Training Ground ( Meet 8:45am Return 12:30pm)10:0012:007SST/PJN/DLL
21/5/2019Boys Football County Cup Final v Meole Brace @ Market Drayton FC20:0021:309DJH
21/5/2019Girls Football County Cup Final v HLC @ Market Drayton FC17:0018:309ALP
22/5/2019Girls Football County Cup Final v Charlton School @ Market Drayton FC17:0018:3010ALP
22/5/2019Boys Cricket v Thomas Adams at Wem CC - Meet 1.3015:0017:308PDB
22/5/2019Rush Hockey15:4517:007/8/9/10/11/6th Form SKS
22/5/2019Learn to Swim15:4517:007/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
22/5/2019Year 8 Girls & Boys athletics @ Oakengates. 15:15 meet, 15:30 leave.16:3018:008HAF HLL CCH PJN
22/5/2019Wellington Bayley Mile Road Race 13:0015:007/8/9/10PJN
23/5/2019TWSCFA Finals (2 on 3G / 1 on Grass)15:45IJS
23/5/2019Boys Football Elite National Schools Cup Final v Verulam School @ WBA FC11:3013:009DJH/DLL/PDB
23/5/2019Boys Football B Team National Schools Cup Final v Tunbridge Wells Grammar School For Boys @ WBA FC13:3015:008MJN/DLL/PDB
23/5/2019Boys Football Elite National Schools Cup Final v Northampton School For Boys @ WBA FC15:3017:0010MJL/DLL/PDB
24/5/2019TWSCFA Finals (1 on 3G / 1 on Grass)15:45PDB