Thomas Telford School Sports Fixtures

From: 10/2/2020 To: 16/2/2020

DateDescriptionStart AtEndYearsStaff
10/2/2020Swim Squad15:4517:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormSSP
10/2/2020Boys Football15:4517:007ABK
10/2/2020Girls Basketball15:4517:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormALP
10/2/2020Running Club15:4517:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormPJN/CCH
10/2/2020Girls Hockey15:4517:009/10/11 HAF
10/2/2020GCSE Theory15:4517:0011SKS
10/2/2020Boys Football AOC League Cat 1 v Myerscough College Men's 1 (H)13:0014:306th Form DLL/DJH
10/2/2020Years 7, 8, 9 & 10 Netball @ Abraham Darby Academy. 15:20 leave, 17:15 return.15:4517:007, 8, 9 & 10HLL / LAM / HAF
10/2/2020Boys Football ESFA Schools Cup R7 v Northampton School For Boys NN1 5RT (A) Meet 11:15pm Return 5:30pm 14:0015:157DLL/ABK
10/2/20206th form basketball V TCAT (A). 4:15PM tip off. Meet at 3:15pm in outside changing rooms. Return at 5:40pm16:1517:156th form boys MJL
11/2/2020**CANCELLED** u12 & u13 Girl's County Hockey (HOME) Leave lesson: 12:30pm Finish: 4:00pm13:0016:007/8SKS/HAF
11/2/2020Year 8 Girls County Hockey (HOME) LEAVE LESSON: 12:00. FINISH: 4:00pm13:0016:008SKS/HAF
11/2/2020U16 Boy's Hockey TWSSA 7 asides (HOME) Leave 3:15pm Start 4:00pm Finish 5:15pm16:0017:1510/11SKS/HAF
11/2/2020Boys Football District Cup v Telford Priory (A)15:3017:008SST/PJN
11/2/2020Boys Football B Team ESFA Schools Cup R5 v Northampton School For Boys (H)15:0016:309JPN/DLL
11/2/2020Duke of Edinburgh Gold Meeting03:3005:05ALP / M Pugh / G Baker
11/2/2020Water Polo15:4517:007/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
11/2/2020Badminton15:4517:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormHJ
11/2/2020Boys and Girls Hockey 15:4517:007SKS/HAF
11/2/2020Netball Squad Training15:4517:008/9/10/11HHF/LAM
11/2/2020Boys Football15:4517:008SST/PJN
11/2/2020Boys Football15:4517:0010DJH
11/2/2020BTEC Sport Catch Up (LC4)15:4517:006th FormMJL
12/2/2020Learn to Swim15:4517:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormSSP
12/2/2020Netball15:4517:007HHF/LAM/ASC
12/2/2020U13 Year 8 Netball County @ Shrewsbury Priory 14:0017:008HAF
12/2/2020Boys Football 3rd xl SSCFA U19 League v STFC FITC (A)6th Form JPN
12/2/2020Boys Football ESFA Super League v Radcliffe College LE67 3DA (A)13:0014:306th FormDLL/DJH
12/2/2020GCSE athletics modertation @ Oakengates16:0017:3011ALP
12/2/2020Shropshire County Table Tennis Individual Championships16:0018:007/8/9/10DJH/Hledd/Rebecca Kendall
13/2/2020U15's Boys Basketball V William Brookes and Church Stretton (A) @ William Brookes. Meet at 2:30pm. Tip off at 3:30pm. Return to TTS at 6:00pm 15:3017:309/10 BoysMJL
13/2/2020Boys Football AOC 2nd Team v Lichfield City (H) Meet 12.00pm13:3015:306th FormPDB/MJL
13/2/2020Fun Swim15:4517:007/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
13/2/2020Boys Basketball15:4517:007/8/9/10/11/6th Form MJL
13/2/2020Hockey15:4517:007/8/9/10/11/6th Form SKS/HAF
13/2/2020Girls Football15:4517:007/8/9/10/11ALP
13/2/2020Boys Football15:4517:009JPN
13/2/2020A Level PE Catch Up15:4517:006th FormDJH
14/2/2020Swim Squad07:0008:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormSSP
14/2/2020Girls Football ESFA Schools Cup R5 v Trinity School (A) @ Harraby 3G and Sports Complex, Edgehill Road, CA1 1SL14:0015:306th FormALP/DLL