Thomas Telford School Sports Fixtures

From: 14/1/2019 To: 20/1/2019

DateDescriptionStart AtEndYearsStaff
14/1/2019Swim Squad15:4517:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormSSP
14/1/2019Goalkeeper Training15:4517:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormMD/DLL/PDB
14/1/2019Girls Basketball15:4517:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormALP
14/1/2019Running Club15:4517:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormPJN/CCH
14/1/2019Recreational Netball15:4517:007/8HHL/EYH
14/1/2019Table Tennis Squad Training15:4517:007/8/9/10/11SBK/CRR
14/1/2019Boys Football15:4517:008JPN
14/1/2019Girls and Boys Hockey15:4517:009/10/11SKS
14/1/2019Boys Football15:4517:0010MJL
14/1/2019BTEC Sport Catch Up (LC4)15:4517:006th FormMJL
14/1/2019Boys Football ESFA Elite Schools Cup R3 v Cardinal Heenan Catholic High School (H)13:0014:308JPN/DLL/PDB
14/1/2019Boys Football ESFA Elite Schools Cup R4 v Cardinal Heenan Catholic High School (H)13:0014:3010MJL/PDB/DLL
14/1/2019U18, U16, U14 Netball @ Wrekin College.16:1017:106th form, 11 and 10HLL / HAF
14/1/2019Girls Premier Knockout Cup CAT 1 v Stoke on Trent College (A) Leave 10-45am Return 3-15pm 12:3014:006th Form ALP
14/1/2019Boys Football B Team ESFA Schools Cup R4 v West Park School DE21 7BT (A) Meet 11:30am Return 4:30pm13:3015:007SST/PJN
15/1/2019Girls County Cup Football v Meole Brace (A) Leave 1-15pm Return 4-30pm 14:1515:458/9 ALP
15/1/2019Shropshire U12 & u13 Boys In2Hockey (AWAY) @Lilleshall NSC. LEAVE 12:45pm RETURN 5:00pm14:0017:007SKS/HAF
15/1/2019U15, U13, U12 Netball @ Wrekin College16:1017:1010, 8, 7HLL / HAF
15/1/2019Cricket Nets15:4517:007/8/9/10/11PDB/JPN
15/1/2019Boys and Girls Hockey15:4517:007SKS/HAF
15/1/2019Netball Squad Training15:4517:008/9/10/11HHL/LAM
15/1/2019Boys Football15:4517:009DJH
15/1/2019Duke of Edinburgh15:4517:0010/11/6th FormALP
15/1/2019Boys Football15:4517:0011DLL
15/1/2019A Level PE Catch Up Session15:4517:006th FormCCH
15/1/2019Water Polo15:4517:007/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
15/1/2019Girls Football15:4517:007/8ALP
16/1/2019Shropshire U14 Boys Hockey (AWAY) @Lilleshall NSC Leave 12:45pm Return 4:30pm14:0016:309SKS
16/1/2019Boys U18 2nd XI ECFA Invitation 2A v CTC Kinghurst (A) 6th FormPDB/MJL
16/1/2019Girls Football ECFA League CAT 2 v Birmingham Met College (H)13:0014:456th FormALP/AJQ
16/1/2019Girls Netball v Wolgarston GHS @ home14:0015:306th FormLAm/HLL
16/1/2019Learn to Swim15:4517:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormSSP
16/1/2019Gymnastics15:4517:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormHHL
16/1/2019Boys and Girls Hockey15:4517:008/9SKS
16/1/2019Girls Netball15:4517:007HHF/LAM/ASC
16/1/2019U15 Boys Hockey friendly vs Wrekin College16:0016:4510HAF
16/1/2019Handball15:4517:009/10CCH/DJE
16/1/2019Boys Football County Cup v Madeley Academy (H)15:3017:009DJH
17/1/2019Free Swimming15:4517:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormSSP
17/1/2019Boys Basketball15:4517:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormMJL
17/1/2019Boys Football ESFA National Cup v Sandwell Academy Meet 2.15pm - Return 6.15pm15:4517:007SST/PJN/DLL
17/1/2019Girls Hockey15:4517:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormSKS/HHF
17/1/2019Boys Football15:4517:007STT/PJN
17/1/2019Girls Football15:4517:009/10/11ALP
17/1/2019A Level PE Catch Up Session15:4517:006th FormDJH
17/1/2019Girls Football ESFA Schools Cup R4 v Commonweal School (H)13:3015:006th FormALP/DLL
18/1/2019Girls Football ESFA Schools Cup R5 v Groby Community College LE6 OGE (A)12:0013:3011ALP/DLL
18/1/2019Shropshire U16 Boys Hockey (AWAY) @Lilleshall NSC Leave 2:30pm Return 6:00pm15:3018:0010/11SKS/HAF
18/1/2019Open Lane Swimming07:0008:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormSSP
18/1/2019Year 10 Boys County Cup V Idsall. (Semi Finals) Leave at 1:30pm. Return at 5:00pm 14:3016:15Year 10 boysMJL/PDB