Thomas Telford School Sports Fixtures

From: 19/3/2018 To: 25/3/2018

DateDescriptionStart AtEndYearsStaff
19/3/2018Swim Squad15:3017:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormSSP
19/3/2018Girls Basketball15:3017:007/8/9/10/11ALP
19/3/2018Running Club15:3017:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormPJN
19/3/2018Goalkeeper Coaching15:3017:007/8/9/10/11JJT/
19/3/2018Boys Football15:3017:008DJH
19/3/2018Girls and Boys Hockey15:3017:008/9SKS
19/3/2018BTEC Sport Support (PE2/3)15:3017:009/10GEC
19/3/2018BTEC Sport Catch Up (LC4)15:3017:006th FormMJL
20/3/2018Water Polo15:3017:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormSSP
20/3/2018Girls and Boys Hockey15:3017:007SKS
20/3/2018Girls Football15:3017:007/8/9ALP
20/3/2018Boys Cricket Nets15:3017:007/8/9/10JJT/PDB
20/3/2018Boys Football15:3017:009MJL
20/3/2018Duke of Edinburgh15:3017:0010/11/6th FormALP
20/3/2018TWSSA County Under 12 Girls Netball @ SHS/NGH. Time TBC7
20/3/2018U13 Boys hockey - District 7 aside - Rescheduled to Tuesday 27th March8
20/3/2018Boys Football ESFA Schools Cup Semi Final v Rosett School (H). Meet @11:30am (Training). 1:00pm KO 13:0014:309MJL / PDB
20/3/2018U13 Girl's Hockey Midlands Championships @Cannock Hockey Club ** CANCELLED DUE TO SNOW **8SKS +1
20/3/2018Y7 County Netball Tournament at Shrewsbury High (A) Leave 1pm Return 5pm14:0016:007GEC/LM
20/3/2018SSCFA Boys U13 county Cup final @ Shrewsbury School, Kennedy Road Leave 3.15pm Return 6pm16:3018:008DJH/DLL/PDB
21/3/2018Girls County Cup v Meole Brace (H) 15:0016:308/9ALP
21/3/2018Boys Football ECFA Mens Knockout Trophy Semi-Final v Balby Carr (H)12:0013:306th FormDLL/JJT
21/3/2018Boys U18 2nd XI ECFA Invitation 2B v CTC Solihull Moors (A) Kinghurst School B37 6NU13:4515:156th FormPDB/DJH
21/3/2018Lane Swimming/Fitness15:3017:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormSSP
21/3/2018Boys Open Team Football 15:3017:007/8/9/10PDB/DLL
21/3/2018Girls Hockey15:3017:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormSKS
21/3/2018Netball Squad Training15:3017:008/9/10/11GEC
21/3/2018Badminton15:3017:007/8/9/10JAA
21/3/2018British Colleges Netball Vs SSFC - Sports Village Leave 1.30pm Return 3.30pm 14:0015:006th formGEC
21/3/2018TWSSA Distrcit Cup Football Semi-Final v Charlton (A) Leave 3.00pm Return 5.15pm15:4517:008DLL?
22/3/2018Learn to Swim15:3017:007/8/9SSP
22/3/2018Boys Football15:3017:007SST
22/3/2018Boys Football15:3017:0010JAA
22/3/2018Boys Basketball15:3017:007/8/9/10/11JJT
22/3/2018Netball Open Training15:3017:007/8GEC
22/3/2018Girls and Boys Hockey15:3017:009/10/11/6th FormSKS
22/3/2018Girls Football15:3017:0010/11/6th FormALP
22/3/2018A Level PE Catch Up Session15:3017:006th FormDJH/ALP/JJT
22/3/2018Boys Badminton - West Midlands Regional Round at Doug Ellis Sports Centre Meet TBC15:0010/11JAA
22/3/2018TWSSA Girls Netball A & B Teams @ Idsall. Time TBC.7
22/3/2018Y7 A+B TWSSA Netball Tournament at Ab Dab (A) Leave 3.30pm Return 5.40pm16:0017:157GEC/LM
22/3/2018U14 Girl's Hockey - Shropshire School Games @Wrekin College. Leave 12.00 Return 4:30pm13:0016:309SKS +1
22/3/2018Boys Football County Cup Final v Meole Brace @ Bucks Head (Meet 3:30pm)17:0018:3011JJT/DLL
22/3/2018Girls Football County Cup Final v Idsall or Shrewsbury College @ Bucks Head19:0020:306th FormALP/DJH
22/3/2018Girls Football ESFA Schools R5 v Millfield Science & Performing Arts College (H) 14:0015:307ALP
23/3/2018TWSSA District Plate C Team v Idsall (A) Leave 2.45pm15:1516:458DJH
23/3/2018Year 7 basketball V Charlton (A) 3:30 tip off. Meet at 2:45pm. Return to school for 5:00pm (No Late Coach on a Friday) 15:1517:007 boys MJL
23/3/2018Boys Football District Plate v Burton Borough (H) Meet 2.1514:3016:007SJT
23/3/2018Swim Squad07:0008:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormSSP