Thomas Telford School Sports Fixtures

From: 21/1/2019 To: 27/1/2019

DateDescriptionStart AtEndYearsStaff
21/1/2019Swim Squad15:4517:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormSSP
21/1/2019Goalkeeper Training15:4517:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormMD/DLL/PDB
21/1/2019Girls Basketball15:4517:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormALP
21/1/2019Running Club15:4517:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormPJN/CCH
21/1/2019Recreational Netball15:4517:007/8HHL/EYH
21/1/2019Table Tennis Squad Training15:4517:007/8/9/10/11SBK/CRR
21/1/2019Boys Football15:4517:008JPN
21/1/2019Girls and Boys Hockey 15:4517:009/10/11SKS
21/1/2019Boys Football15:4517:0010MJL
21/1/2019BTEC Sport Catch Up (LC4)15:4517:006th FormMJL
21/1/2019Girls U15 County Cup v Belvidere (A) Leave 2-30pm Return 5-00pm CANCELLED 15:1516:309/10ALP
21/1/2019Boys Football County Cup v Madeley 15:3017:008JPN
21/1/2019Boys Football ESFA Schools Cup R5 v Codsall Community High School (H)13:3015:006th FormDLL/PDB
21/1/2019Boys Football County Cup v Charlton School (H)15:1516:4511IRR
21/1/2019Boys Football County Cup v Charlton School (H)15:1516:457SST/PJN
22/1/2019Girls Football County Cup v HLC (H)15:3017:0011ALP
22/1/2019Girls Football ESFA Schools Cup R5 v Congleton High School (H)13:3015:009ALP/DLL
22/1/2019Boys Football ESFA Elite Schools Cup R4 v Broadgreen International School A Tech College (H) 13:3015:009DJH/DLL
22/1/2019Elite Gymnastics Competition @ Burton Borough School.16:0017:007 & 8HLL
22/1/2019Water Polo15:4517:007/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
22/1/2019Girls Football15:4517:007/8ALP
22/1/2019Cricket Nets15:4517:007/8/9/10/11PDB/JPN
22/1/2019Boys and Girls Hockey15:4517:007SKS/HAF
22/1/2019Netball Squad Training15:4517:008/9/10/11HHL/LAM
22/1/2019Boys Football15:4517:009DJH
22/1/2019Duke of Edinburgh15:4517:0010/11/6th FormALP
22/1/2019Boys Football15:4517:0011DLL
22/1/2019A Level PE Catch Up Session15:4517:006th FormCCH
23/1/2019Learn to Swim15:4517:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormSSP
23/1/2019Gymnastics15:4517:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormHHL
23/1/2019Boys and Girls Hockey15:4517:008/9SKS
23/1/2019Girls Netball15:4517:007HHF/LAM/ASC
23/1/2019Handball15:4517:009/10CCH/DJE
23/1/2019Girls Cat 2 ECFA Football v Newcastle Under Lyme College (H) 6th form ALP/AJQ
23/1/2019Girls Netball Away v Stafford College leave 13.00 returne 16.4514:0015:306th FormLAM/HLL
23/1/2019Netball - Ludlow @ HOME CANCELLED DUE TO ICE16:0017:007s,8s,HAF LM HLL
23/1/2019Boys Football ECFA League CAT 1 v Moulton College (A)6th FormDLL/DJH
23/1/2019U16's County Football: Shropshire v Herefordshire (H) meet Changing Rooms @ 18:15 19:0020:3011IJS
23/1/20196th form Mixed hockey national cup (away) Greenhead College, Huddersfield (HD4 6EN) Leave - 10:00am Return 7:00pm14:0016:006th FormSKS/HAF
23/1/2019ECFA Thomas Telford Cat 1 v Thomas Telford Cat 2 (H) 13:0014:45ALP/AJQ
23/1/2019Mens Knockout Trophy v Torquay Academy (A) Meet 7.00am13:306th FormDLL/DJH
24/1/2019Girls National Cup v Catshill Middle School (A) Leave 12-30pm Return 4-30pm B61 0JW14:0015:157ALP + 1 other
24/1/2019Free Swimming15:4517:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormSSP
24/1/2019Boys Basketball15:4517:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormMJL
24/1/2019Girls Hockey15:4517:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormSKS/HAF
24/1/2019Boys Football15:4517:007STT/PJN
24/1/2019Girls Football15:4517:009/10/11ALP
24/1/2019A Level PE Catch Up Session15:4517:006th FormDJH
25/1/2019Open Lane Swimming07:0008:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormSSP
25/1/2019Redhill Primary School Fixture15:4517:00
25/1/2019Boys Football Elite ESFA Schools Cup R4 v Ivybridge Community College (H)11:3013:0011IRR/DLL
25/1/2019Shropshire U12 & U13 Girls In2Hockey (AWAY) @Lilleshall NSC. LEAVE 12:45pm RETURN 5:30pm14:0017:307/8SKS/HAF
25/1/2019Boys Football ESFA Schools Cup R6 v Arden School (H)14:0015:309DJH/DLL