Thomas Telford School Sports Fixtures

From: 27/1/2020 To: 2/2/2020

DateDescriptionStart AtEndYearsStaff
27/1/2020Running Club15:4517:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormPJN/CCH
27/1/2020Girls Hockey15:4517:009/10/11 HAF
27/1/2020GCSE Theory15:4517:0011SKS
27/1/2020Swim Squad15:4517:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormSSP
27/1/2020Boys Football15:4517:007ABK
27/1/2020Girls Basketball15:4517:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormALP
27/1/2020Year 7 Girl's hockey vs William Brookes (home) Start: 3:45pm Finish: 5:00pm15:4517:007SKS/HAF
27/1/2020GCSE Swimming Moderation Recording Gala @ TTS13:0017:00Yr 11 and 6.2SSP
27/1/2020Girls Shropshire County Cup Football v Shrewsbury Academy (H) 14:4516:008/9ALP
28/1/2020U12 & U13 A+B Netball VS Wrekin College (A)15:4517:007 & 8HLL / LAM / HAF
28/1/2020Year 9 Girl's Hockey vs William Brookes (Home) Start: 3:45pm Finish: 5:00pm15:4517:009SKS/HAF
28/1/2020Year 7 A+B and Year 8 A+B Netball Squad vs Wrekin (AWAY)15:4517:007+8HAF, HLL, LM
28/1/2020Bronze Group A Duke of Edinburgh Meeting in PE2 15:3017:0510ALP
28/1/2020Water Polo15:4517:007/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
28/1/2020Badminton15:4517:007/8/9/10/11/6th Form HJ
28/1/2020Boys and Girls Hockey 15:4517:007SKS/HAF
28/1/2020Netball Squad Training15:4517:008/9/10/11HHL/LAM
28/1/2020Boys Football15:4517:008SST/PJN
28/1/2020Boys Football15:4517:0010DJH
28/1/2020BTEC Sport Catch Up (LC4)15:4517:006th FormMJL
28/1/2020Year 9/10 boys Basketball V Charlton (A). Meet @2:45pm. Tip off @ 3:30pm. return to TTS @5:00pm. 15:3016:309/10 boys MJL
29/1/2020U19 Mixed Hockey National Cup vs Shrewsbury College (HOME) MEET: 12:30pm FINISH 3:15pm14:0015:156th FormSKS/HAF
29/1/2020Boys Football ESFA Schools Cup R6 v Upton-By-Chester (H)13:3015:006th FormDLL/DJH
29/1/2020Learn to Swim15:4517:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormSSP
29/1/2020Netball15:4517:007HHF/LAM/ASC
29/1/2020 Girls Football ECFA League Cat 1 v SGS Women's 1 BS34 8LP (A) 6th Form ALP/AJQ
29/1/20206th Form Girls Netball @ Sutton Colfield College. Leave @ 13:00.14:0015:006th FormHLL / LAM
29/1/2020Boys Football 3rd xl SSCFA U19 League v Codsall 3rd xl (H)6th Form JPN
29/1/2020Girls Football 2nd xl AOC Women's Championship v Hartpury College 2 ((A)6th FormALP
30/1/2020Year 8 Boy's & Girl's Hockey vs William Brookes (home) Start: 3:45pm Finish: 5:45pm15:4517:008SKS
30/1/2020Fun Swim15:4517:007/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
30/1/2020Boys Basketball15:4517:007/8/9/10/11/6th Form MJL
30/1/2020Hockey15:4517:007/8/9/10/11/6th Form SKS/HAF
30/1/2020Girls Football15:4517:007/8/9/10/11ALP
30/1/2020Boys Football15:4517:009JPN
30/1/2020A Level PE Catch Up15:4517:006th FormDJH
30/1/2020Boys Football District Cup v Idsall School (A)15:0016:157ABK/DLL
30/1/2020Year 9 & 10 Netball @ William Brookes. 15:20 leave, 17:00 finish.16:0017:009 & 10HLL / HAF
30/1/2020Year 7/8 boys Basketball V Charlton (A). Meet @2:45pm. Tip off @ 3:30pm. return to TTS @5:00pm. 15:3016:307/8 boys MJL
30/1/2020Ski Trip 2021 Canada Parent Information Evening18:4519:157/8DJH/SSP/STT
31/1/2020Swim Squad07:0008:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormSSP
31/1/2020SSCFA U15 Boys County Cup v Meole Brace (H) 15:3017:0010DJH/DLL
31/1/2020Boys Football ESFA Schools Cup R6 v Hanham Wood Academy (H)11:3013:009JPN/DLL
31/1/2020Boys Football Country Cup v Shrewsbury School (H)13:3015:006th FormDLL/DJH
1/2/2020Shropshire Schools XC @ Marches School Oswestry Leave 8:30am Return 2pmPJN