Thomas Telford School Sports Fixtures

From: 27/11/2017 To: 3/12/2017

DateDescriptionStart AtEndYearsStaff
27/11/2017Swim Squad15:1517:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormSSP/CMC
27/11/2017Table Tennis15:1517:007/8
27/11/2017Boys Football15:1517:008DJH
27/11/2017Girls and Boys Hockey15:1517:008/9SKS
27/11/2017GCSE PE Support15:1517:0010JAA
27/11/2017Boys Football15:1517:0011JJT
27/11/2017BTEC Sport Catch Up Session15:1517:006th FormMJL
27/11/2017Running Club15:1517:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormPJN
27/11/2017Girls U12 Hockey (away) Oswestry School - Leave 1:45pm, Return 5:15pm7/8SKS +1
27/11/2017Boys Football ESFA Elite Schools Cup R3 v Sandwell Academy (A) Meet 2pm Return 6pm15:4517:159MJL / PDB/DLL
27/11/2017Boys Football B Team ESFA Schools Cup R3 v Sandwell Academy (A) Meet 2pm Return 6pm15:4517:159MJL / PDB/DLL
28/11/2017Year 8/9 basketball @ Telford Langley 3:45 start. Meet at 2:45pm. return @5:30pm 15:4517:008/9 boys MJL
28/11/2017Boys Football ESFA Elite Schools Cup R2 v Parrenthorn High School M7 3NQ (A) Meet 11:50am Return 6pm14:3016:008DJH/DLL
28/11/2017Year 8 Boys Basketball V William Brookes School (A). Meet at 3:15pm.16:0017:008 boysMJL
28/11/2017Shropshire Schools Table tennis Association Team Competition at telford Langley, TF4 3JS Leave 4.45pm Return 8.15pm17:3020:007-11DJH
28/11/2017Boys Football 15:1517:009MJL
28/11/2017Handball 15:1517:009/10CCH
28/11/2017Duke Of Edinburgh15:1517:0010/11/6th Form ALP
28/11/2017Girls and Boys Hockey 15:1517:007 SKS
28/11/2017Girls Football15:1517:007/8/9 DJH/ALP
28/11/2017Boys C Team v Oswestry School (H). Meet 3.15pm15:4517:4510JAA
28/11/2017Water Polo15:1517:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormSSP
29/11/2017British Colleges Netball Vs Stafford College (A) - POSTPONED6th formGEC
29/11/2017Boys 1st XI ECFA League Cat 1 v Hopwood Hall Middleton Rochdale M24 6XH (A)6th FormDLL/JJT
29/11/2017Girls U18 Category 2 v Walsall College (A) Aston University, Birmingham Road, Great Barr, Birmingham, B43 7AJ Leave 12-15pm Return 3-45pm13:1515:006th FormALP/
29/11/2017TWSSA BADMINTON U14 & U16 Boys/Girls - HOME vs NGHS/AG - 3:30pm LOOK TO REVERSE THIS FIXTURE15:3017:008,9,10 & 11JAA
29/11/2017Girls Netball8/9/10/11GEC
30/11/2017Boys County league Basketball v Shrewsbury School (A) Leave 3-25pm return 5-30pm 16:0017:006th Form JJt
30/11/2017Y7 and 8 Netball Floodlight League @ William Brookes Leave 3.30pm Return 5.15pm16:0017:007/8GEC
30/11/2017Boys Football ESFA Schools Cup R4 v Whitecross School HR4 ORN (A) Meet 12pm Return 5:30pm14:3016:009MJL / PDB
30/11/2017Boys Football15:1517:0010JAA
1/12/2017Boys Chance to compete District Cricket Competetion @TCAT Dome Leave 9-00am Return 1-30pm 09:3013:008SSP
1/12/2017Boys Football ESFA National Cup R4 v Ormiston Shelfield Academy (A) Meet 12.1514:0015:4510DLL/PDB
1/12/2017U18 Girls National Cup v Allestree Woodlands School DE22 2LW(A) Leave 11-30am Return 4-30pm 13:3015:0011/6th form ALP/JAA