Fixtures

From: 01/05/2017 To: 07/05/2017

Here are the fixtures for the dates selected. The Table is scrollable left to right for devices or screen resolutons that make the table to big to fully display.

DateDescriptionStartEndYearsStaff
01/05/2017
DoE Bronze Group A Return Kit On Way Into School
8:00 AM 8:30 AM 10 ALP
02/05/2017
Girls County Cup Final @ Shrewsbury Sports Village
5:00 PM 6:30 PM 8/9 ALP
02/05/2017
Bronze Group B meeting
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10 ALP
02/05/2017
Bronze Group A Duke of Edinburgh kit return
8:00 AM 8:30 AM 10 ALP
02/05/2017
Boys District Cup Final v W Brookes @ AFC Telford United
7:30 PM 9:00 PM 9 JAA
02/05/2017
Boys Football County Cup Final v Shrewsbury School @ Shrewsbury Sports Village
Results: CANCELLED
Transport: N/A
7:00 PM 8:30 PM IRR/DLL/PDB
02/05/2017
U12 Boys B Team TWSSA Distrcit Cup Final v Idsall @ Bucks Head AFC Telford Meet 3.30pm
Transport: TTS Minibus TBC
5:30 PM 7:00 PM 7 DJH
02/05/2017
Session 3 Water Polo
All Years SSP
02/05/2017
Session 3 Hockey Goalkeepers
All Years SKS
02/05/2017
Session 3 Cricket
7 JJT/PDB
02/05/2017
Session 3 DofE
10,11 & Sixth Form ALP
02/05/2017
Session 3 A-Level Revision
Sixth Form DJH
02/05/2017
GCSE PE Revision
10 GEC
02/05/2017
Year 8 training - session 3
3:30 AM 5:00 AM 8 B team MJL
03/05/2017
U12 Boys TWSAA District Plate R2 v Telford Priory School (H) 3G
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7 DJH
03/05/2017
U16 Water Polo vs Wellington @ Home
Transport: N/A
6:00 PM 7:00 PM U16 SSP
03/05/2017
Year 8 B team football V Idsall @ Bucks Head (District cup final). 5:30KO, meet at 3:30pm for training sesison.
Transport: TBC / mini bus
5:30 PM 8 B team MJL
03/05/2017
Session 3 Lane Swimming/Swimming Fitness and Confidence
All Years SSP/CMC
03/05/2017
Session 3 Rush Hockey
All Years SKS
03/05/2017
Team Sporting Photos (netball, cross country, hockey, biathlon)
12:45 PM 3:15 PM all years SSP/SKS/GEC/PDB/DLL/ALP/JJT/DJH
04/05/2017
Year 7/8 boys tennis V Idsall (A) meet at 2:30pm
Transport: TBC /mini bus
3:15 PM 7/8 boys MJL
04/05/2017
Session 3 Learn to Swim
7 & 8 CMC
04/05/2017
Session 3 Cricket
8,9,10,11 & Sixth Form PDB
04/05/2017
Session 3 Handball
8 & 9 ALP/GEC
04/05/2017
Session 3 A-Level Revision
Sixth Form DJH/JJT
04/05/2017
Girls West Midlands Cup Semi-Final v Sandwell Academy (H) Meet 2-30pm
3:00 PM 4:30 PM 7/8 ALP/DJH?
04/05/2017
Session 3 Tennis
8,9,10,11 MJL
04/05/2017
GCSE PE Revision
10 DJH/SKS
04/05/2017
Boys Football Training National Squads
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8 DJH/MJL/PDB/DLL
05/05/2017
Swim Squad (7.00am)
All Years SSP
06/05/2017
DoE Bronze Group B Practice Expedition
9:00 AM 5:00 PM 10 ALP
07/05/2017
DoE Bronze Group B Practice Expedition
9:00 AM 5:00 PM 10 ALP


[Download as Word Document]

Click here to download an iCalendar format version of the next 3 months of fixtures. This can also be used as a subscription by copying the link (http://ttsonline.net/RSS/fixturecalendar.aspx) into Google Calendar, Outlook or a mobile phone. For mobile phones please check the instructions for your particular handset.