Fixtures

From: 03/12/2018 To: 09/12/2018

Here are the fixtures for the dates selected. The Table is scrollable left to right for devices or screen resolutons that make the table to big to fully display.

DateDescriptionStartEndYearsStaff
03/12/2018
Girls Basketball
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form ALP
03/12/2018
Running Club
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form PJN/CCH
03/12/2018
Girls Netball
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8 HHL/EYH
03/12/2018
Girls and Boys Hockey
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 9/10/11 SKS
03/12/2018
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 10 MJL
03/12/2018
BTEC Sport Catch Up (LC4)
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form MJL
03/12/2018
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 8 JPN
03/12/2018
Table Tennis Squad Training
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11 SBK/CRR
03/12/2018
Swim Squad
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
03/12/2018
Girls U15 County Cup v Belvidere (A) Leave 1-30pm Return 4-15pm CANCELLED
Results: CANCELLED
Transport: CANCELLED
2:30 PM 3:45 PM 9/10 CANCELLED
03/12/2018
Boys Football Elite ESFA Schools Cup R2 v Sandwell Academy (A) Meet 2pm Return 5:15pm
Transport: Longmynd
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7 SST/PJN
03/12/2018
Boys Football County Cup v Bridgnorth Endowed (A) Meet 1:30pm Return 5pm
Transport: Longmynd
1:30 PM 4:45 PM 8 JPN
03/12/2018
Boys Football ESFA Schools Cup R4 v Cardinal Griffin Catholic College (H)
Transport: N/A
12:00 PM 1:30 PM 9 DJH/DLL
03/12/2018
KS3 Telfrod and District Basketball @Telford Langley Leave 3:00pm Return 5:00pm
Transport: School Mini Bus
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9 MJL
03/12/2018
Boys Football ESFA Elite Schools Cup R2 v Dudley College (H)
Transport: N/A
12:00 PM 1:30 PM 6th Form DLL/DJH
04/12/2018
Boys Football B Team ESFA Schools Cup R3 v Cardinal Heenan Catholic High School L12 9HZ (A)
Results: Cancelled
Transport: Longmynd
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 9 DJH/DLL
04/12/2018
Girls Football ESFA Schools Cup R4 v Charlton School (A)
Results: Cancelled
Transport: TBC
2:30 PM 4:00 PM 10 ALP/PDB
04/12/2018
FA level 1 Coaching Award - Redhill Primary on 3G. 1:20pm - 2:30pm.
Transport: 2 x mini buses booked for pick up and drop off
1:20 PM 2:30 PM 6.1 BTEC sport students Ian Sankey
04/12/2018
Boys Football County Cup v Thomas Adams. Leave 1:30pm Return at 5:00pm
Transport: Longmynd
2:30 PM 4:00 PM 10 MJL/PDB
04/12/2018
Boys and Girls Badminton League
Transport: NEEDED
3:00 PM 5:00 PM U16 & U14 JPN
04/12/2018
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 11 DLL
04/12/2018
Water Polo
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
04/12/2018
Girls Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8 ALP
04/12/2018
Badminton
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form JPN
04/12/2018
Girls and Boys Hockey
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7 SKS/HHF
04/12/2018
Girls Netball
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 8/9/10/11 HHL/LAM
04/12/2018
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 9 DJH
04/12/2018
Duke of Edinburgh
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 10/11/6th Form ALP
05/12/2018
Lane Swimming/Learn to Swim
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
05/12/2018
Gymnastics
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form HHL
05/12/2018
Girls Netball
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7 HHF/LAM/ASC
05/12/2018
Handball
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 9/10 CJH
05/12/2018
Girls and Boys Hockey
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 8/9 SKS
05/12/2018
Boys Football ECFA League CAT 1 v Tresham College NN15 6ER (A)
Transport: Longmynd
1:30 PM 3:00 PM 6th Form DLL/DJH
05/12/2018
Girls Football ECFA League CAT 1 v Bridgwater and Taunton College (H)
Transport: N/A
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 6th Form ALP
05/12/2018
Boys U18 2nd XI ECFA Invitation 2A v Codsall Community High School (H)
6th Form PDB/MJL
05/12/2018
Boys U18 3rd XI Shropshire U19 League v Adams Grammar (A)
Transport: Longmynd
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 6th Form JPN
05/12/2018
Girls Football ECFA League CAT 2 v Newcastle under Lyme College 2 (H)
Transport: CANCELLED
6th Form CANCELLED
05/12/2018
Girls Netball v Hartpury (H)
2:00 AM 3:00 AM 6th Form HLL / LAM
05/12/2018
Boys Football B Team ESFA Schools Cup R3 v Charlton School (A)
Results: POSTPONED
Transport: Longmynd
2:30 PM 3:30 PM 7 SST/PJN
06/12/2018
Boys Football County Cup v Idsall (A) Leave 2.15pm Return 4.45pm
Transport: Minibus? TBC
3:00 PM 4:30 PM 9 DJH
06/12/2018
Boys Football County Cup v Oldbury Wells (A) Meet 1.15pm
Transport: LONGMYND
3:00 PM 4:15 PM 11 IRR
06/12/2018
7s and 8s Netball League @ William Brookes School Leave 3:20 Return 5:30.
Transport: Longmynd
4:00 AM 5:15 AM 7/8 HLL/HAF
06/12/2018
Boys Basketball v Wrekin College (A) Meet 3:15pm Return 5:15pm
Transport: School Mini Bus
4:00 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form MJL
06/12/2018
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7 SST/PJN
06/12/2018
Free Swimming
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
06/12/2018
Boys Basketball
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form MJL
06/12/2018
Girls Hockey
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SKS/HHF
06/12/2018
Girls Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 9/10/11 ALP
06/12/2018
A Level PE Catch Up Session
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form DJH
07/12/2018
Swim Squad
7:00 AM 8:00 AM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
07/12/2018
Telford and District Indoor Mixed Cricket
Transport: School Minibus
9:00 AM 1:00 PM U15 PDB/SSP
07/12/2018
Boys Football B Team ESFA Schools Cup R3 v Tytherington School (H)
Transport: N/A
12:00 PM 1:30 PM 10 MJL/PDB
07/12/2018
Girls National Cup Football v Charlton (H)
Transport: Longmynd
1:30 PM 3:00 PM 9/10 ALP
07/12/2018
Football Redhill School
3:30 PM 5:00 PM
08/12/2018
Silver and Gold Duke of Edinburgh Training Day
8:45 AM 4:30 PM 11/6th form M Pugh/ G Baker


[Download as Word Document]

Click here to download an iCalendar format version of the next 3 months of fixtures. This can also be used as a subscription by copying the link (http://ttsonline.net/RSS/fixturecalendar.aspx) into Google Calendar, Outlook or a mobile phone. For mobile phones please check the instructions for your particular handset.