Fixtures

From: 04/03/2019 To: 10/03/2019

Here are the fixtures for the dates selected. The Table is scrollable left to right for devices or screen resolutons that make the table to big to fully display.

DateDescriptionStartEndYearsStaff
04/03/2019
Duke of Edinburgh Area meeting @ Friary School, Lichfield Leave 2-00pm Finish 5-00pm
3:00 PM 5:00 PM ALP
05/03/2019
FA level 1 Coaching Award - Redhill Primary on 3G. 1:00pm - 2:30pm. 2 x PE staff required for pick up and drop off
Transport: Mini Bus x 2 Booked
1:00 PM 2:30 PM 6th form Ian Sankey
05/03/2019
Boys Football B Team ESFA Schools Cup R6 v Wright Robinson College (H)
Transport: N/A
12:00 PM 1:30 PM 7 SST/PJN
05/03/2019
Years 9 and 10 Netball VS Shrewsbury High School (SHS) AWAY. Leave 3:25.
Transport: Required (25)
4:00 AM 5:00 AM 9 & 10 HLL / LAM / HAF
05/03/2019
TWSSA U12 Boys Hockey (HOME) Start 3:30pm Finish 5:45pm
3:30 PM 5:45 PM 7 SKS/HAF
05/03/2019
Shrewsbury Sports Village - Leadership and Umpring Leave 8:30am Return 1:30pm
Transport: Longmynd
9:00 AM 1:30 PM 8,9,10,12 HAF
05/03/2019
Boys Football District Cup v William Brookes (H)
Transport: N/A
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8 JPN
05/03/2019
Water Polo
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
05/03/2019
Girls Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8 ALP
05/03/2019
Cricket Nets
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11 JPN/PDB
05/03/2019
Hockey
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7 SKS/HHF
05/03/2019
Hockey
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7 SKS/HHF
05/03/2019
Netball Squad Training
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 8/9/10/11 HHL/LAM
05/03/2019
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 9 DKH
05/03/2019
Duke of Edinburgh
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 10/11/6th Form ALP
05/03/2019
A Level PE Catch Up Session
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form CCH
05/03/2019
Boys Football ESFA Schools Cup R8 v Wardle Academy OL12 9RD (A) Meet 11:50am Return 7pm
Transport: Longmynd
3:00 PM 4:30 PM 10 MJL/PDB
06/03/2019
St Georges Park Training Session Leave 8:15am - Return 1:30pm Moulded Boots Indoor / Futsal Trainers Required.
Transport: Longmynd
10:00 AM 12:30 PM 6th Form Boys And Girls CJH
06/03/2019
Boys Football B Team ESFA Schools Cup Semi-Final v Calday Grange Grammar School CH48 8GG (A)
Transport: Longmynd
12:00 PM 1:30 PM 6th Form PDB/MJL/DLL
06/03/2019
Learn to Swim
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
06/03/2019
Gymnastics
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form HHL
06/03/2019
Girls Netball
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7 HHF/LAM/ASC
06/03/2019
Hockey
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 8/9 SKS
06/03/2019
Handball
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 9/10 CCH/DJE
06/03/2019
Boys U18 2nd XI ECFA Invitation 2A v Codsall Community High School (A)
Results: Cancelled
6th Form PDB/MJL
06/03/2019
Boys U18 3rd XI Shropshire U19 League v Idsall (H)
6th Form JPN
06/03/2019
Girls Netball v Solihull Coll Home14.00 finish 15.30
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 6th Form HAL/LM
06/03/2019
Boys Football County Cup Semi-Final v Marches School (H) (Meet 3.15pm)
Transport: N/A
4:00 PM 5:00 PM 7 SST/PJN
06/03/2019
6th Form Mixed hockey vs (HOME) Barton Peveril College. Start: 1:30pm Finish: 3:00pm
1:30 PM 3:00 PM 6th Form SKS/HAF
06/03/2019
year 7 and 8 Netball vs AbDab Away
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7 & 8 HAF HLL LM
06/03/2019
ECFA Girls Premier Knockout Cup Quarter Final v Huddersfield College (Home)
Transport: N/A
12:15 PM 1:45 PM 6th Form ALP/AJQ
07/03/2019
Year 9 Netball Tournament @ Abraham Darby Leave 3.30 back 5.20
Transport: Longmynd
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 9 HLL HAF
07/03/2019
Year 8 County Cup Semi Final v Meole Brace (H)
4:00 PM 5:15 PM 8 JPN
07/03/2019
Shropshire U16 Boys Hockey (AWAY) @Shrewsbury School Leave 12:10pm Return 5:00pm
Transport: Longmynd
2:00 PM 6:00 PM 10/11 HAF+1
07/03/2019
Free Swimming
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
07/03/2019
Boys Basketball
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form MJL
07/03/2019
Girls Hockey
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SKS/HHF
07/03/2019
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7 SST/PJN
07/03/2019
Girls Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 9/10/11 ALP
07/03/2019
A Level PE Catch Up Session
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form DJH
07/03/2019
Boys Basketball v Charlton (A) 3:15pm Tip Off. Leave 2:45pm Return 5:10pm
Transport: Mini Bus
3:15 PM 4:30 PM 10 MJL
08/03/2019
Girls ECFA Category 2 v A2B Academy, Westwood Campus, Warwick University, CV47AL, Leave 10-00am Return 3-30pm
12:00 PM 2:00 PM 6th form ALP/AJQ
08/03/2019
Open Lane Swimming
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
08/03/2019
U16 Boy's Midlands Hockey Finals (AWAY) @Cannock HC (WS11 1RR) Leave 8:20am. Return 3:30pm
Transport: Longmynd
10:00 AM 3:30 PM 10/11 SKS/HAF


[Download as Word Document]

Click here to download an iCalendar format version of the next 3 months of fixtures. This can also be used as a subscription by copying the link (http://ttsonline.net/RSS/fixturecalendar.aspx) into Google Calendar, Outlook or a mobile phone. For mobile phones please check the instructions for your particular handset.