Fixtures

From: 05/02/2018 To: 11/02/2018

Here are the fixtures for the dates selected. The Table is scrollable left to right for devices or screen resolutons that make the table to big to fully display.

DateDescriptionStartEndYearsStaff
05/02/2018
Swim Squad
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
05/02/2018
Girls Basketball
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11 ALP
05/02/2018
Running Club
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form PJN
05/02/2018
Goalkeeper Coaching
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10 JJT/
05/02/2018
Boys Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8 DJH
05/02/2018
Girls and Boys Hockey
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8/9 SKS
05/02/2018
BTEC Sport Support (PE2/3)
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 9/10 GEC
05/02/2018
BTEC Sport Catch Up (LC4)
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form MJL
05/02/2018
Girls Shropshire County v Staffordshire (H)
6:00 PM 7:30 PM 8/9 ALP
05/02/2018
Girls and Boys ESFA Regional 5 aside @ Playfootball Centre, 20 Great King St N, Birmingham B19 2LF Leave 9-00am Return 4-30pm
10:30 AM 3:00 PM 7 ALP/PJN/S Topper
05/02/2018
Boys Football ESFA Elite Schools Cup Semi Final v Kepier School, Sundeland (A)
10:00 AM 11:30 AM 9 MJL/PDB/DLL
05/02/2018
Boys District Cup v Madeley Academy (H). Meet at 3.15pm.
4:00 PM 5:15 PM 9
06/02/2018
Girls interhouse football competiton
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8 ALP
06/02/2018
Shropshire Schools Table Tennis Association Individual Competition at telford Langley, TF4 3JS Leave 4.00pm Return 7.45pm
Transport: TBC
4:30 PM 7:30 PM 7/8/9/10/11 TBC
06/02/2018
Water Polo
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
06/02/2018
Girls and Boys Hockey
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7 SKS
06/02/2018
Girls Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9 ALP
06/02/2018
Boys Cricket Nets
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10 JJT/PDB
06/02/2018
Boys Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 9 MJL
06/02/2018
Duke of Edinburgh
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10/11/6th Form ALP
06/02/2018
Boys Football ESFA Elite Schools Cup Semi Final v Snaith School Meet 9.00am Return 6.30pm
1:30 PM 3:15 PM 10 JAA/PDB/DLL
07/02/2018
Y9 and Y10 Netball Vs. Shrewsbury School (H) - Hard play - Start 3.30pm Finish 5pm
9 and 10 GEC/LM
07/02/2018
Lane Swimming/Fitness
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
07/02/2018
Boys Open Team Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10 PDB/DLL
07/02/2018
Girls Hockey
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SKS
07/02/2018
Netball Squad Training - CANCELLED DUE TO FIXTURE
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8/9/10/11 GEC
07/02/2018
Badminton
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10 JAA
07/02/2018
Girls Shropshire County Fixture v Staffordshire (H)
7:00 PM 8:30 PM 10/11 Bob Renke
07/02/2018
Boys 1st XI ECFA League Cat 1 v Accringotn and Rossendale College (H)
Results: Cancelled
6th Form DLL/JJT
07/02/2018
Boys U18 2nd XI ECFA Invitation 2B v Romulus Academy (Lawswood) (H) Meet 12pm
Transport: N/A
1:00 PM 2:30 PM 6th Form PDB/DJH
07/02/2018
British Colleges Netball Vs. Wolgarston High (A) - POSTPONED
6th form GEC
07/02/2018
King Henry VIII Relay Race 2018 @ War Memorial Park, Coventry Leave 12pm Return 6pm
Transport: Longmynd
2:30 PM 4:00 PM 6th form/11/10 GEC/PJN
08/02/2018
Y8 AandB Netball @ William Brookes Floodlight League Leave 3.30pm Return 5.15pm
Transport: Required
4:00 PM 5:00 PM 8 GEC
08/02/2018
A Level PE Catch Up Session
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form DJH/ALP/JJT
08/02/2018
Boys Football B Team ESFA Schools Cup R5 v Milton Keynes Academy (H) Meet 12:45pm
Transport: N/A
1:30 PM 3:00 PM 10 JAA/PDB
08/02/2018
Boys Football ESFA Schools Cup R7 v Altrinham Boys Grammer School (A)
6th Form DLL/JJT
08/02/2018
Learn to Swim
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9 SSP
08/02/2018
Boys Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7 SST
08/02/2018
Boys Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10 JAA
08/02/2018
Boys Basketball
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11 JJT
08/02/2018
Netball Open Training
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8 GEC
08/02/2018
Girls and Boys Hockey
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 9/10/11/6th Form SKS
08/02/2018
Girls Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10/11/6th Form ALP
09/02/2018
Primary Schools Quicksticks Finals @TTS - Blue Astro turf - Start 12:00 - Finish 15:00
12:00 PM 3:00 PM 11 Hockey leaders SKS
09/02/2018
Swim Squad
7:00 AM 8:00 AM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP


[Download as Word Document]

Click here to download an iCalendar format version of the next 3 months of fixtures. This can also be used as a subscription by copying the link (http://ttsonline.net/RSS/fixturecalendar.aspx) into Google Calendar, Outlook or a mobile phone. For mobile phones please check the instructions for your particular handset.