Fixtures

From: 05/03/2018 To: 11/03/2018

Here are the fixtures for the dates selected. The Table is scrollable left to right for devices or screen resolutons that make the table to big to fully display.

DateDescriptionStartEndYearsStaff
05/03/2018
Swim Squad
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
05/03/2018
Girls Basketball
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11 ALP
05/03/2018
Running Club
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form PJN
05/03/2018
Goalkeeper Coaching
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11 JJT/
05/03/2018
Boys Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8 DJH
05/03/2018
Girls and Boys Hockey
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8/9 SKS
05/03/2018
BTEC Sport Support (PE2/3)
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 9/10 GEC
05/03/2018
BTEC Sport Catch Up (LC4)
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form MJL
05/03/2018
Boys Football B Team ESFA Schools Cup Semi-Final v Maltby Academy (H) Meet 12pm
Transport: N/A
1:00 PM 2:30 PM 6th Form PDB/DJH
05/03/2018
Boys Football County Cup Semi Final v Shrewsbury School (H) Meet 3pm
05/03/2018
Boys Football County Cup Semi Final v Shrewsbury School (H) Meet 3pm
Transport: N/A
3:00 PM 4:30 PM 6th Form DLL/JJT
06/03/2018
GCSE Netball @ Burton Borough Leave 3-30pm Return 5-15pm
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10 ALP
06/03/2018
Boys County Cup Football v Idsall (A) Meet 2.30pm
3:30 PM 4:45 PM 10 JAA
06/03/2018
Boys Football ESFA Schools Cup R8 v Malcolm Arnold Academy (H)
Results: Cancelled
Transport: N/A
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 8 DJH/DLL
06/03/2018
Year 9 B team ESFA national cup v Sandbach (H). Meet @10:30am for shape / set piece work. 12pm KO
12:00 PM 2:00 PM 9 boys B team MJL / PDB
06/03/2018
Year 9 A team ESFA national cup v Sandbach (H). Meet @10:30am for shape / set piece work. 12pm KO
12:00 PM 2:00 PM 9 boys MJL / PDB
06/03/2018
Girls Netball @ The Marches School Y9 and 10 - CANCELLED
9 and 10 GEC
06/03/2018
Sports Leadership @ the Winter Games @ Shrewsbury Sports Village
9:00 AM 12:30 PM 10/6th form ALP
06/03/2018
TWSSA KS3 Table Tennis Qualifier. Venue TBC. Time TBC.
7/8
06/03/2018
Water Polo
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
06/03/2018
Girls and Boys Hockey
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7 SKS
06/03/2018
Girls Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9 ALP
06/03/2018
Boys Cricket Nets
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10 JJT/PDB
06/03/2018
Boys Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 9 MJL
06/03/2018
Duke of Edinburgh
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10/11/6th Form ALP
07/03/2018
Lane Swimming/Fitness
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
07/03/2018
Boys Open Team Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10 PDB/DLL
07/03/2018
Girls Hockey
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SKS
07/03/2018
Netball Squad Training
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8/9/10/11 GEC
07/03/2018
Badminton
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10 JAA
07/03/2018
Girls U18 Category 2 v Shrewsbury 6th Form (A)
6th Form ALP/
07/03/2018
Boys U18 2nd XI ECFA Invitation 2B v Sandwell Academy (A)
6th Form PDB/DJH
07/03/2018
British Colleges Netball league 6th form Vs. City of Stoke College (H) 2pm start
2:00 PM 3:00 PM 6th form GEC
07/03/2018
Girls County Cup v Ercall Wood (A) Leave 2-15pm Return 4.15pm
3:30 PM 4:30 PM 7 ALP
07/03/2018
Boys Football ECFA 1st xl Mens Knockout Trophy v Liverpool Sports College (A) 9:30am Return 5pm
Transport: Longmynd
1:00 PM 2:30 PM 6th Form DLL/PDB
07/03/2018
Boys Football 1st XI ECFA League Cat 1 v Newcastle College (H) Meet 1pm
Transport: N/A
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 6th Form DLL/JJT
08/03/2018
Boys County Cup Football v Shrewsbury Academy (at Grange School site Worcester Rd, Shrewsbury SY1 3LP) (A) 1.45 meet
3:00 PM 4:30 PM 11 JJT
08/03/2018
Learn to Swim
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9 SSP
08/03/2018
Boys Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7 SST
08/03/2018
Boys Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10 JAA
08/03/2018
Boys Basketball
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11 JJT
08/03/2018
Netball Open Training
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8 GEC
08/03/2018
Girls and Boys Hockey
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 9/10/11/6th Form SKS
08/03/2018
Girls Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10/11/6th Form ALP
08/03/2018
A Level PE Catch Up Session
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form DJH/ALP/JJT
09/03/2018
Swim Squad
7:00 AM 8:00 AM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
09/03/2018
Boys Football ECFA League Cat 1 v Lancaster and Morcambe College (H) Meet 11am
Results: Cancelled
Transport: N/A
12:00 PM 1:30 PM 6th Form PDB/DJH
09/03/2018
Boys Football ECFA League CAT 1 v Accrington and Rossendale College (A)
Results: Cancelled
6th Form DLL/PDB
09/03/2018
Girls County Cup v Adams Wem (A) Leave 11-45am Return 3-00pm
1:00 PM 2:15 PM 10/11 ALP
09/03/2018
Boys Football ESFA Schools Cup R8 v Malcom Arnold School (H) Meet 12:30pm
Transport: N/A
1:30 PM 3:00 PM 8 DJH/DLL
09/03/2018
TTS NETBALL FEST CHARITY TOURNAMENT - Start 3.30pm - *POSTPONED TO 16/3/18*
3:30 PM 5:30 PM
09/03/2018
U13 Girls County Hockey Tournament (AWAY) William Brookes School - Leave 1:45pm - Return 6:30pm
Transport: Needed
2:30 PM 6:00 PM 8 SKS +1


[Download as Word Document]

Click here to download an iCalendar format version of the next 3 months of fixtures. This can also be used as a subscription by copying the link (http://ttsonline.net/RSS/fixturecalendar.aspx) into Google Calendar, Outlook or a mobile phone. For mobile phones please check the instructions for your particular handset.