Fixtures

From: 06/02/2017 To: 12/02/2017

Here are the fixtures for the dates selected. The Table is scrollable left to right for devices or screen resolutons that make the table to big to fully display.

DateDescriptionStartEndYearsStaff
06/02/2017
Girls Hockey Training @TTS - 18:00-19:30
6:00 PM 7:30 PM 9-6TH SKS
06/02/2017
Girls and Boys ESFA Area C Schools Indoor 5-a-side competitions @ Playfootball Centre, 20, King Street, Birmingham, B19, 2LF. Leave 9.30am Return 5pm
Transport: School Mini Bus
11:00 AM 3:30 PM 7 DJH/ALP
06/02/2017
Y7 Boys C team Football v Madeley Academy (H) on the 3g
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7 PDB
06/02/2017
Boys Football County Cup v Charlton School (A)
Transport: Longmynd
3:15 PM 4:30 PM 10 JJT
07/02/2017
Shropshire Schools Individual Table Tennis Competition @ Telford Langley School (formerly Phoenix), Duce Drive, Dawley, TF4 3JS. Meet 3.30pm Return 7.45pm
Transport: Required
4:00 PM 7:30 PM All Years ???
07/02/2017
Boys Football ESFA Schools Cup R7 v Samuel Whitbread Academy (H) Meet 12pm
Transport: N/A
1:00 PM 2:30 PM 9 JAA/DLL
07/02/2017
Boys Football B Team ESFA Schools Cup R5 v Stanley High School (H) Meet 10:45pm
Transport: N/A
11:30 AM 1:00 PM 9 JAA/DLL
07/02/2017
Girls District Cup v Charlton (H)
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9 ALP
07/02/2017
Yr 7A/B and Yr 9A Vs. Ab Dab (A) Leave 3.15pm Return 5.15pm
Transport: Longmynd
3:45 PM 4:45 PM 7/9 GEC
08/02/2017
Girls County Cup Football v Idsall TBC Leave 1-30pm Return 3-45pm
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 10/11 ALP/DLL
08/02/2017
Shropshire Colleges League Netball Vs. SCAT (A) Leave 1.30pm Return 3.30pm
Transport: minibus
2:00 PM 3:00 PM 6th form GEC
08/02/2017
Boys Football C Team v Burton Borough (H). Meet 3.15 on 3G
4:00 PM 5:15 PM 9 JAA/PDB
08/02/2017
Boys Football ECFA League Cat 1 v Preston College (A)
Transport: Longmynd
12:30 PM 2:00 PM 6th Form DLL/JJT
08/02/2017
Boys Football District Cup v Telford Priory (A) Meet 2:30pm Return 4:45pm
Transport: Longmynd
3:15 PM 4:30 PM 7 DJH
08/02/2017
Girls Netball @ Wrekin College (A) 4pm start
Transport: Longmynd
4:00 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9 GEC
08/02/2017
Boys U18 4th XI v Thomas Adams (H)
Results: CANCELLED
6th Form JAA/SKS
08/02/2017
Boys Football 2nd XI ECFA West Midlands Invitation League 2A v Birmingham Met 1 (H)
2:00 PM 6th Form PDB/DJH
09/02/2017
Ski Trip to Folgaria Final Meeting in the Theatre 6.30pm Start
6:30 PM 8/9 DJH/STT/SSP/ALP/GEC/CMC
09/02/2017
Boys Football 1st xl v Bradfield College (A) Meet 10pm Return 7-30pm
Transport: TBC
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 6TH Form DLL/JJT
09/02/2017
Year 8 boys basketball V Idsall (A). Meet at 3:00pm. Return at 5pm
Transport: Mini bus
3:30 PM 4:45 PM 8 MJL
09/02/2017
Girls SHropshire County Cup Football v Charlton (H)
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8 ALP
09/02/2017
Gilrs Netball @ Burton Borough School (A) Leave 3.15pm Return 5.15pm
Transport: School Minibus
9/10 GEC
09/02/2017
Boys Football ESFA Open Schools R3 v Shipston High School (A) Meet 1pm
Transport: Longmynd
3:15 PM 4:30 PM 7 DJH
10/02/2017
Boys Football B Team ESFA Schools Cup R5 v Kelvin Hall School (H) Meet 12:15pm
Transport: N/A
1:00 PM 2:30 PM 10 JJT/DLL
10/02/2017
Girls Netball Vs. Wilmslow High (Sports Tour) (H) Start 1pm Finish 3pm
1:00 PM 3:00 PM 10/11/6th form GEC/ALP


[Download as Word Document]

Click here to download an iCalendar format version of the next 3 months of fixtures. This can also be used as a subscription by copying the link (http://ttsonline.net/RSS/fixturecalendar.aspx) into Google Calendar, Outlook or a mobile phone. For mobile phones please check the instructions for your particular handset.