Fixtures

From: 06/11/2017 To: 12/11/2017

Here are the fixtures for the dates selected. The Table is scrollable left to right for devices or screen resolutons that make the table to big to fully display.

DateDescriptionStartEndYearsStaff
06/11/2017
Swim Squad
3:15 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP/CMC
06/11/2017
Netball
3:15 PM 5:00 PM 7 GEC
06/11/2017
Girls Basketball
3:15 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11 ALP
06/11/2017
GCSE PE Support
3:15 PM 5:00 PM 10 JAA
06/11/2017
Boys Football
3:15 PM 5:00 PM 11 JJT
06/11/2017
Running Club
3:15 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form PJN
06/11/2017
BTEC Sport Catch Up Session
3:15 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form MJL
06/11/2017
Table Tennis
3:15 PM 5:00 PM 7/8
06/11/2017
Boys Football
3:15 PM 5:00 PM 8 DJH
06/11/2017
Girls and Boys Hockey
3:15 PM 5:00 PM 8/9 SKS
06/11/2017
Boys Football B Team ESFA Schools Cup R2 v Sandwell Academy (A) 2:15pm Return 6:30pm
Transport: Longmynd
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 6th Form PDB/DJH
06/11/2017
Boys County Cup Football v Oldbury Wells (A) Meet 1.45pm. Return 5.00pm
Transport: Longmynd
3:00 PM 5:00 PM 8 DJH
06/11/2017
British Colleges Netball league 6th form Vs. Dudley College (A) Leave 3pm Return 6pm
Transport: Longmynd minibus
4:15 PM 5:15 PM 6th form GEC
07/11/2017
Water Polo
3:15 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
07/11/2017
Boys Year 9 B Team District Cup v Telford Park (A). Leave at 2pm. 3pm KO
Transport: School Mini Bus
3:00 PM 5:00 PM 9 MJL / PDB
07/11/2017
Boys Football ESFA School Cup R3 v Walton Priory Middle School ST15 OAL (A) 12:45pm Return 5pm
Transport: TBC
2:30 PM 3:30 PM 7 ST/PJN
07/11/2017
Girls Football ESFA Schools Cup v Great Barr Academy (H) Meet 3:15pm
Transport: N/A
4:00 PM 5:30 PM ALP/DJH
07/11/2017
Boys Football ESFA Elite Cup R2 v Ashfield School NG17 8HP (A) Return 5:30pm
Results: Won 2-0
Transport: Longmynd
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 10 JAA/PDB/DLL
07/11/2017
Badminton
3:15 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form
07/11/2017
Boys Football
3:15 PM 5:00 PM 9 MJL
07/11/2017
Handball
3:15 PM 5:00 PM 9/10 CCH
07/11/2017
Duke Of Edinburgh
3:15 PM 5:00 PM 10/11/6th Form ALP
07/11/2017
Girls Fooball
3:15 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9 DJH/ALP
07/11/2017
Girls and Boys Hockey
3:15 PM 5:00 PM 7 SKS
07/11/2017
KS3 Sportshall athletics @ Telford Tennis Centre Leave 3.15pm Return 6pm
Transport: required
3:45 PM 6:00 PM 7/8 GEC
08/11/2017
Boys U18 2nd XI Mens Knockout Cup v Burton Albion (Landau Forte) (H)
Results: Won 14-0
1:00 PM 3:00 PM 6th Form PDB/DJH
08/11/2017
Boys U18 3rd XI SSCFA Div 1 v Idsall School (H)
Transport: N/A
2:30 PM 4:00 PM 6th Form MJL/KJS
08/11/2017
British Colleges Netball Vs Wolgarston High (H)
6th form GEC
08/11/2017
Boys 1st XI ECFA League Cat 1 v Fowler Education Football Academy (H)
Results: Drew 2-2
Transport: N/A
1:00 PM 2:30 PM 6th Form DLL/JJT
08/11/2017
U15's County Football: Shropshire v Staffordshire (H)
7:00 PM 9:00 PM 10 IJS
08/11/2017
Girls ESFA National Cup v Dronfield Henry Fanshawe - S18 2FZ (A) Leave 12-15pm Return 6-15pm
Results: Won 4-1
Transport: Longmynd
2:45 PM 4:15 PM 11/6th form ALP/JAA
08/11/2017
TWSSA BADMINTON U14 and U16 Boys/Girls. HOME vs B.Borough 3:30pm
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8,9,10 & 11 JAA
08/11/2017
U13 Boys Friendly v Ercall Wood School (A) Leave 3.15pm Return 5.15pm
Transport: Longmynd
3:30 PM 4:45 PM 8 DJH
09/11/2017
Boys Football B Team ESFA Schools Cup R2 v Cardinal Heenan Catholic Sports College (H) Meet 1:15pm
Transport: N/A
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 8 DJH/DLL
09/11/2017
Primary PGCE Physical Education CPD: Study 18 @ 16:30, Sports Hall @ 17:15
4:30 PM 6:30 PM PGCE R Beyer, J Sweeney, IJS
09/11/2017
School Games XC and Boys Table Tennis @ Shrewsbury Sports Village Start 1.30pm
Transport: Longmynd minibus
1:30 PM 5:00 PM 7-9 GEC+PJN
09/11/2017
Boys Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10 JAA
09/11/2017
Boys u12 County Cup v Burton Borough (A) Meet 2.15pm
Results: Won 3-0
Transport: Longmynd
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7 ST/PJN
10/11/2017
Boys Football B Team ESFA Schools Cup R2 v Stanley High School PR9 9TF (A) Meet 10am Return 5:30pm
Transport: Longmynd
1:15 PM 2:45 PM 10 JAA/PDB
10/11/2017
Y7 and 8 Idsall Floodlit netball league (A) Leave 3.15pm Return 5.15pm
Transport: required
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8 GEC


[Download as Word Document]

Click here to download an iCalendar format version of the next 3 months of fixtures. This can also be used as a subscription by copying the link (http://ttsonline.net/RSS/fixturecalendar.aspx) into Google Calendar, Outlook or a mobile phone. For mobile phones please check the instructions for your particular handset.