Fixtures

From: 09/12/2019 To: 15/12/2019

Here are the fixtures for the dates selected. The Table is scrollable left to right for devices or screen resolutons that make the table to big to fully display.

DateDescriptionStartEndYearsStaff
09/12/2019
Swim Squad
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
09/12/2019
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7 ABK
09/12/2019
Girls Basketball
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form ALP
09/12/2019
Gymnastics
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form HHL
09/12/2019
Girls Hockey
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 9/10/11 HAF
09/12/2019
Girls Shropshire County Cup Football v William Brookes (H) TBC
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 8/9 ALP
09/12/2019
U14 Boys's Hockey vs William Brookes (HOME) Start 3:45pm Finish 5:00pm
Transport: n/a
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 8/9 SKS
09/12/2019
Boys Football ESFA National Cup B Team v Samuel Whitbread Academy SG17 5QS (A) Meet 9.00am
Transport: Longmynd
1:00 PM 3:00 PM 6th Form PDB//MJL
09/12/2019
Boys Football ESFA Impact Trophie 5-a-side @ GoalZone (AFC Telford)
Transport: TBC
3:00 PM 5:00 PM 7 DLL/PDB
09/12/2019
Girls Football ESFA Impact Trophie 5-a-side @ Goalzone (AFC Telford)
Transport: TBC
3:00 PM 5:00 PM 7 ALP
10/12/2019
U15 SiS Netball AWAY vs KingEds School Birmingham- Leave 2.15pm Back for 7pm
Transport: REQUIRED (12)
4:00 PM 5:20 PM 9+10 HAF HLL LAM
10/12/2019
Boys Football Elite ESFA Schools Cup R3 v Wright Robinson (H)
Transport: N/A
1:00 PM 2:30 PM 9 JPN/DLL
10/12/2019
Girls Shropshire County Cup v Sir John Talbot (H)
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 10/11
10/12/2019
Girls Shropshire County Cup v Burton Borough (A) Leave 2-00pm Return 4-15pm
2:45 PM 3:45 PM 7 ALP
10/12/2019
Girls tennis Training @ Telford Tennis Centre (Oakengates) Leave 3-15pm Return 5-05pm
Transport: Coach booked
3:45 PM 4:45 PM 7-10 C Dyer
10/12/2019
Year 7 Boys and Girls Hockey vs William Brookes (HOME) - REARRANGED TO THURSDAY 12th DEC
Transport: n/a
7 SKS
10/12/2019
Bronze Group B Duke of Edinburgh Meeting in PE2
3:30 PM 5:05 PM ALP
10/12/2019
Water Polo
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
10/12/2019
Badminton
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form JPN
10/12/2019
Girls and Boys Hockey
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7 SKS/HAF
10/12/2019
Netball Squad Training
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 8/9/10/11 HHL/LAM
10/12/2019
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 8 SST/PJN
10/12/2019
Duke of Edinburgh
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 10/11/6th Form ALP
10/12/2019
BTEC Sport Catch Up (LC4)
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form MJL
10/12/2019
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 10 DJH
11/12/2019
Boys Football 3rd xl SSCFA U19 League v Idsall (H)
Transport: N/A
3:00 PM 3:30 PM 6th Form JPN
11/12/2019
Boys Football 4th xl SSFA U19 League v North Shropshire College (H)
Results: CANCELLED
Transport: N/A
6th Form SSP
11/12/2019
Boys Football County Cup v Priory School (H)
Transport: N/A
3:45 PM 4:15 PM 9 JPN
11/12/2019
Boys Football AOC Mens Knockout Trophy v Sandwell Academy (A)
Transport: Longmynd
1:00 PM 2:30 PM 6th Form DLL/DJH
11/12/2019
Year 7 Nurture Group
8:30 AM 3:15 AM HLL
12/12/2019
Year 7 Boys and Girls Hockey vs William Brookes (HOME) Start 3:45pm Finish 5:00pm
Transport: N/A
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7 SKS
12/12/2019
Girls in Sport National Cup v Kingsbury School (H)
Results: CANCELLED
Transport: CANCELLED
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8/9 ALP
12/12/2019
Girls National Cup 9 aside on 3G v Sellsby School (H)
12:15 PM 1:30 PM 7 ALP
12/12/2019
Boys Football ESFA Elite Schools Cup R2 v Bishops Heber High School
Transport: N/A
1:45 PM 3:15 PM 8 SST/PJN
12/12/2019
Boys Football B Team ESFA Schools Cup R3 v Bishops Heber High School (H)
Transport: N/A
1:45 PM 3:15 PM 10 DJH/DLL
12/12/2019
Telford and Wrekin Netball League @ William Brookes
Transport: **REQUIRED** (20)
3:45 PM 5:30 PM 9+10 HAF HLL
13/12/2019
Chance To Compete Indoor U15's (Mixed) at Wrekin College - Meet 8.30am
9:30 AM 1:00 PM 9/10
13/12/2019
Boys Football ESFA Elite Schools Cup R2 v Calday Grange Grammer School (H)
Transport: N/A
12:00 PM 1:30 PM 7 DLL/PDB
13/12/2019
Boys Football ESFA Elite Schools Cup R2 v Calday Grange Grammer School (H)
Transport: N/A
12:00 PM 1:30 PM 10 DJH/DLL/JPN/PDB
13/12/2019
Girls Activate Course @ Telford Tennis Centre Leave 12-30pm Return 3-45pm
Transport: Minibus required
1:00 PM 3:30 PM 6th Form ALP organised


[Download as Word Document]

Click here to download an iCalendar format version of the next 3 months of fixtures. This can also be used as a subscription by copying the link (http://ttsonline.net/RSS/fixturecalendar.aspx) into Google Calendar, Outlook or a mobile phone. For mobile phones please check the instructions for your particular handset.