Fixtures

From: 1/1/2019 To: 31/1/2019

Here are the fixtures for the dates selected. The Table is scrollable left to right for devices or screen resolutons that make the table to big to fully display.

DateDescriptionStartEndYearsStaff
08/01/2019
TWSSA Meeting 4pm at Langley school
4:00 PM 5:00 PM HAF/MJL
09/01/2019
Year 10 boys District Cup V Burton Borough (H) 2:30pm KO on 3G. Meet at 1:15pm *No late coach*
Transport: N/A
2:30 PM 4:30 PM 10 boys MJL/PDB
09/01/2019
Boys Football ECFA League CAT 1 v Milton Keynes College (H)
6th Form DLL/DJH
09/01/2019
Girls Football ECFA League CAT 1 v SGS BS34 8LP (A) Meet 9:15am Return 5pm
1:30 PM 3:00 PM 6th Form ALP
09/01/2019
Boys U18 3rd XI Shropshire U19 League v Thomas Adams (H)
6th Form JPN
09/01/2019
U16's County Football: Shropshire v West Midlands (H) meet Changing Rooms @ 18:15
7:00 PM 8:30 PM 11 IJS
09/01/2019
Girls Netball v Stafford @ Home
2:00 PM 3:31 PM 6th Form LAM/HLL
10/01/2019
Boys Football ESFA Schools Cup R6 v Ashfield School (H)
Transport: N/A
1:30 PM 3:00 PM 11 IRR/DLL
10/01/2019
Girls Football v Telford and District 9 aside on the 3G (H)
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7 ALP
10/01/2019
Boys Football ESFA Schools Cup R5 v Marches School (H)
Transport: N/A
2:45 PM 4:15 PM 10 MJL/PDB
10/01/2019
Yers 7 and 8 Netball @ William Brookes School (AWAY).
4:00 PM 5:00 PM 7 & 8 HLL / HAF
11/01/2019
Boys Fooball ESFA Elite Schools Cup R3 v Everton Free School (H)
Transport: N/A
1:30 PM 3:00 PM 6th Form DLL/DJH
11/01/2019
Boys Football B Team ESFA Schools Cup R4 v Northampton School For Boys (H)
Transport: N/A
2:00 PM 3:30 PM JPN/DLL
11/01/2019
Girls Football ECFA League CAT 2 v Stoke on Trent College (H)
Transport: N/A
10:30 AM 12:00 PM 6th Form ALP
14/01/2019
Swim Squad
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
14/01/2019
Goalkeeper Training
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form MD/DLL/PDB
14/01/2019
Girls Basketball
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form ALP
14/01/2019
U18, U16, U14 Netball @ Wrekin College.
4:10 PM 5:10 PM 6th form, 11 and 10 HLL / HAF
14/01/2019
Boys Football ESFA Elite Schools Cup R3 v Cardinal Heenan Catholic High School (H)
Transport: N/A
1:00 PM 2:30 PM 8 JPN/DLL/PDB
14/01/2019
Boys Football ESFA Elite Schools Cup R4 v Cardinal Heenan Catholic High School (H)
Transport: N/A
1:00 PM 2:30 PM 10 MJL/PDB/DLL
14/01/2019
Running Club
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form PJN/CCH
14/01/2019
Recreational Netball
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8 HHL/EYH
14/01/2019
Table Tennis Squad Training
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11 SBK/CRR
14/01/2019
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 8 JPN
14/01/2019
Girls and Boys Hockey
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 9/10/11 SKS
14/01/2019
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 10 MJL
14/01/2019
BTEC Sport Catch Up (LC4)
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form MJL
14/01/2019
Boys Football B Team ESFA Schools Cup R4 v West Park School DE21 7BT (A) Meet 11:30am Return 4:30pm
Transport: Longmynd
1:30 PM 3:00 PM 7 SST/PJN
14/01/2019
Girls Premier Knockout Cup CAT 1 v Stoke on Trent College (A) Leave 10-45am Return 3-15pm
12:30 PM 2:00 PM 6th Form ALP
15/01/2019
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 11 DLL
15/01/2019
A Level PE Catch Up Session
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form CCH
15/01/2019
Boys and Girls Hockey
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7 SKS/HAF
15/01/2019
Netball Squad Training
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 8/9/10/11 HHL/LAM
15/01/2019
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 9 DJH
15/01/2019
Duke of Edinburgh
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 10/11/6th Form ALP
15/01/2019
Water Polo
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
15/01/2019
Girls County Cup Football v Meole Brace (A) Leave 1-15pm Return 4-30pm
2:15 PM 3:45 PM 8/9 ALP
15/01/2019
Girls Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8 ALP
15/01/2019
U15, U13, U12 Netball @ Wrekin College
4:10 PM 5:10 PM 10, 8, 7 HLL / HAF
15/01/2019
Cricket Nets
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11 PDB/JPN
15/01/2019
Shropshire U12 and u13 Boys In2Hockey (AWAY) @Lilleshall NSC. LEAVE 12:45pm RETURN 5:00pm
Transport: Needed
2:00 PM 5:00 PM 7 SKS/HAF
16/01/2019
Shropshire U14 Boys Hockey (AWAY) @Lilleshall NSC Leave 12:45pm Return 4:30pm
Transport: Needed (20)
2:00 PM 4:30 PM 9 SKS
16/01/2019
Girls Netball v Wolgarston GHS @ home
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 6th Form LAm/HLL
16/01/2019
Girls Football ECFA League CAT 2 v Birmingham Met College (H)
1:00 PM 2:45 PM 6th Form ALP/AJQ
16/01/2019
Boys U18 2nd XI ECFA Invitation 2A v CTC Kinghurst (A)
6th Form PDB/MJL
16/01/2019
Learn to Swim
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
16/01/2019
Gymnastics
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form HHL
16/01/2019
Boys and Girls Hockey
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 8/9 SKS
16/01/2019
U15 Boys Hockey friendly vs Wrekin College
Transport: mini bus
4:00 PM 4:45 PM 10 HAF
16/01/2019
Handball
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 9/10 CCH/DJE
16/01/2019
Girls Netball
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7 HHF/LAM/ASC
16/01/2019
Boys Football County Cup v Madeley Academy (H)
Transport: N/A
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 9 DJH
17/01/2019
Girls Football ESFA Schools Cup R4 v Commonweal School (H)
Transport: N/A
1:30 PM 3:00 PM 6th Form ALP/DLL
17/01/2019
Boys Basketball
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form MJL
17/01/2019
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7 STT/PJN
17/01/2019
Girls Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 9/10/11 ALP
17/01/2019
A Level PE Catch Up Session
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form DJH
17/01/2019
Free Swimming
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
17/01/2019
Boys Football ESFA National Cup v Sandwell Academy Meet 2.15pm - Return 6.15pm
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7 SST/PJN/DLL
17/01/2019
Girls Hockey
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SKS/HHF
18/01/2019
Open Lane Swimming
7:00 AM 8:00 AM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
18/01/2019
Year 10 Boys County Cup V Idsall. (Semi Finals) Leave at 1:30pm. Return at 5:00pm
Transport: TBC
2:30 PM 4:15 PM Year 10 boys MJL/PDB
18/01/2019
Girls Football ESFA Schools Cup R5 v Groby Community College LE6 OGE (A)
Transport: Longmynd
12:00 PM 1:30 PM 11 ALP/DLL
18/01/2019
Shropshire U16 Boys Hockey (AWAY) @Lilleshall NSC Leave 2:30pm Return 6:00pm
Transport: Needed (20)
3:30 PM 6:00 PM 10/11 SKS/HAF
21/01/2019
Girls Basketball
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form ALP
21/01/2019
Goalkeeper Training
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form MD/DLL/PDB
21/01/2019
Swim Squad
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
21/01/2019
Girls U15 County Cup v Belvidere (A) Leave 2-30pm Return 5-00pm CANCELLED
Transport: CANCELLED
3:15 PM 4:30 PM 9/10 ALP
21/01/2019
BTEC Sport Catch Up (LC4)
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form MJL
21/01/2019
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 10 MJL
21/01/2019
Girls and Boys Hockey
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 9/10/11 SKS
21/01/2019
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 8 JPN
21/01/2019
Table Tennis Squad Training
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11 SBK/CRR
21/01/2019
Recreational Netball
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8 HHL/EYH
21/01/2019
Running Club
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form PJN/CCH
21/01/2019
Boys Football County Cup v Madeley
Transport: TBC
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8 JPN
21/01/2019
Boys Football ESFA Schools Cup R5 v Codsall Community High School (H)
Transport: N/A
1:30 PM 3:00 PM 6th Form DLL/PDB
21/01/2019
Boys Football County Cup v Charlton School (H)
Transport: N/A
3:15 PM 4:45 PM 11 IRR
21/01/2019
Boys Football County Cup v Charlton School (H)
Transport: N/A
3:15 PM 4:45 PM 7 SST/PJN
22/01/2019
Girls Football County Cup v HLC (H)
Transport: N/A
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 11 ALP
22/01/2019
Girls Football ESFA Schools Cup R5 v Congleton High School (H)
Transport: N/A
1:30 PM 3:00 PM 9 ALP/DLL
22/01/2019
Boys Football ESFA Elite Schools Cup R4 v Broadgreen International School A Tech College (H)
Transport: N/A
1:30 PM 3:00 PM 9 DJH/DLL
22/01/2019
Elite Gymnastics Competition @ Burton Borough School.
4:00 PM 5:00 PM 7 & 8 HLL
22/01/2019
A Level PE Catch Up Session
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form CCH
22/01/2019
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 11 DLL
22/01/2019
Duke of Edinburgh
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 10/11/6th Form ALP
22/01/2019
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 9 DJH
22/01/2019
Netball Squad Training
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 8/9/10/11 HHL/LAM
22/01/2019
Boys and Girls Hockey
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7 SKS/HAF
22/01/2019
Water Polo
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
22/01/2019
Cricket Nets
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11 PDB/JPN
22/01/2019
Girls Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8 ALP
23/01/2019
Netball - Ludlow @ HOME
Transport: none
4:00 PM 5:00 PM 7s,8s, HAF LM HLL
23/01/2019
U16's County Football: Shropshire v Herefordshire (H) meet Changing Rooms @ 18:15
7:00 PM 8:30 PM 11 IJS
23/01/2019
Boys Football 3rd xl U19 Shropshire League v Haberdashers Adams (H)
Transport: N/A
6th Form JPN/CHH
23/01/2019
Boys Football ECFA League CAT 1 v Moulton College (A)
6th Form DLL/DJH
23/01/2019
Girls Netball Away v Stafford College leave 13.00 returne 16.45
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 6th Form LAM/HLL
23/01/2019
Learn to Swim
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
23/01/2019
Girls Netball
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7 HHF/LAM/ASC
23/01/2019
Handball
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 9/10 CCH/DJE
23/01/2019
Boys and Girls Hockey
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 8/9 SKS
23/01/2019
Gymnastics
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form HHL
23/01/2019
6th form Mixed hockey national cup (away) Greenhead College, Huddersfield (HD4 6EN) Leave - 10:00am Return 7:00pm
Transport: Needed (20)
2:00 PM 4:00 PM 6th Form SKS/HAF
23/01/2019
ECFA Thomas Telford Cat 1 v Thomas Telford Cat 2 (H)
1:00 PM 2:45 PM ALP/AJQ
23/01/2019
Girls Cat 2 ECFA Football v Newcastle Under Lyme College (H)
6th form ALP/AJQ
24/01/2019
Girls National Cup v Catshill Middle School (A) Leave 12-30pm Return 4-30pm B61 0JW
2:00 PM 3:15 PM 7 ALP + 1 other
24/01/2019
Boys Basketball
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form MJL
24/01/2019
A Level PE Catch Up Session
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form DJH
24/01/2019
Girls Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 9/10/11 ALP
24/01/2019
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7 STT/PJN
24/01/2019
Free Swimming
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
24/01/2019
Girls Hockey
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SKS/HAF
25/01/2019
Open Lane Swimming
7:00 AM 8:00 AM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
25/01/2019
Redhill Primary School Fixture
3:45 PM 5:00 PM
25/01/2019
Boys Football ESFA Schools Cup R6 v Arden School (H)
Transport: N/A
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 9 DJH/DLL
25/01/2019
Boys Football Elite ESFA Schools Cup R4 v Ivybridge Community College (H)
Transport: N/A
11:30 AM 1:00 PM 11 IRR/DLL
25/01/2019
Shropshire U12 and U13 Girls In2Hockey (AWAY) @Lilleshall NSC. LEAVE 12:45pm RETURN 5:30pm
Transport: NEEDED (30+)
2:00 PM 5:30 PM 7/8 SKS/HAF
28/01/2019
Swim Squad
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
28/01/2019
Goalkeeper Training
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form Md/DLL/PDB
28/01/2019
Girls Basketball
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form ALP
28/01/2019
BTEC Sport Catch Up (LC4)
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form MJL
28/01/2019
Girls and Boys Hockey
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 9/10/11 SKS
28/01/2019
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 10 MJL
28/01/2019
Running Club
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form PJN/CCH
28/01/2019
Recreational Netball
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8 HHL/EYH
28/01/2019
Table Tennis Squad Training
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11 SBK/CRR
28/01/2019
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 8 JPN
28/01/2019
6th form basketball V Adams Grammar (A). 4:00PM tip off. Meet at 3:00pm in outside changing rooms. Return at 5:20pm
Transport: TBC
6th form MJL
29/01/2019
Boys Football B Team ESFA Schools Cup R5 v Boston Grammar School (H)
Transport: N/A
1:30 PM 3:00 PM 8 SST/PJN
29/01/2019
A Level PE Catch Up Session
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form CCH
29/01/2019
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 11 DLL
29/01/2019
Boys and Girls Hockey
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7 SKS/HAF
29/01/2019
Netball Squad Training
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 8/9/10/11 HHL/LAM
29/01/2019
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 9 DJH
29/01/2019
Duke of Edinburgh
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 10/11/6th Form ALP
29/01/2019
Water Polo
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
29/01/2019
Girls Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8 ALP
29/01/2019
Cricket Nets
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11 PDB/JPN
29/01/2019
Netball AWAY vs Ludlow
Transport: required
4:00 PM 5:00 PM 10s & 11s HAF HLL LM
30/01/2019
Girls Football ECFA League CAT 2 v Newcastle Under Lyme College 1 (H)
6th Form
30/01/2019
Boys Football ECFA League CAT 1 v Brooke House College (A)
6th Form DLL/DJH
30/01/2019
Boys U18 3rd XI Shropshire U19 League v Codsall 2nd XI (A)
6th Form JPN
30/01/2019
Boys U18 2nd XI ECFA Invitation 2A v Oswestry School (H)
6th Form PDB/MJL
30/01/2019
Girls Netball away @ Birmingham Coll leave 12.45 return 17.00
2:00 PM 3:31 PM 6th Form LAm/HLL
30/01/2019
Learn to Swim
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
30/01/2019
Girls Netball
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7 HHF/LAM/ASC
30/01/2019
Gymnastics
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form HHL
30/01/2019
Boys and Girls Hockey
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 8/9 SKS
30/01/2019
Handball
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 9/10 CCH/DJE
30/01/2019
St Georges Park Training Session. Leave at 8:15am - return at 1:30pm
8:15 AM 1:30 PM 6th Form Girls TBC
30/01/2019
6th Form Mixed Hockey League - AWAY - Shrewsbury College (Venue TBC) LEAVE: TBC RETURN: TBC
Transport: Needed (18)
6th SKS/HAF
31/01/2019
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7 STT/PJN
31/01/2019
Boys Basketball
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form MJL
31/01/2019
Girls Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 9/10/11 ALP
31/01/2019
A Level PE Catch Up Session
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form DJH
31/01/2019
Free Swimming
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
31/01/2019
Girls Hockey
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SKS/HAF


[Download as Word Document]

Click here to download an iCalendar format version of the next 3 months of fixtures. This can also be used as a subscription by copying the link (http://ttsonline.net/RSS/fixturecalendar.aspx) into Google Calendar, Outlook or a mobile phone. For mobile phones please check the instructions for your particular handset.