Fixtures

From: 1/10/2017 To: 31/10/2017

Here are the fixtures for the dates selected. The Table is scrollable left to right for devices or screen resolutons that make the table to big to fully display.

DateDescriptionStartEndYearsStaff
02/10/2017
U16 Shropshire County Netball Tournament @ Church Stretton Leave 12.30 Return 4.30
Transport: school minibus
11 GEC + SKS
02/10/2017
Swim Squad
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP/CMC
02/10/2017
Netball
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7 GEC
02/10/2017
Girls Basketball
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11 ALP
02/10/2017
Table Tennis
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8
02/10/2017
Boys Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8 DJH
02/10/2017
Girls and Boys Hockey
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8/9 SKS
02/10/2017
GCSE PE Support
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10 JAA
02/10/2017
Boys Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 11 JJT
02/10/2017
BTEC Sport Catch Up Session
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form MJL
02/10/2017
Running Club
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form PJN
02/10/2017
Regional tennis Final @ Loughborough University Leave 7-00am Return 6-00pm
9:00 AM 4:15 PM 7/8/9/10 ALP
02/10/2017
Boys Football ESFA Elite Cup R1 v North Shropshire College Meet 11:30am Return 5:00pm
Results: Lost 2-1
Transport: TBC
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 6th Form DLL/JJT
03/10/2017
Girls National Cup v Meole Brace Leave 1-30pm Retrun 4-30pm
Results: Won 1-0
2:30 PM 3:45 PM 9/10 ALP
03/10/2017
Y10 and 11 Friendly Vs St Doms (A) Leave 3.15pm Return 5.30pm
Transport: longmynd
4:00 PM 5:00 PM 10/6th form GEC
03/10/2017
Year 9/10 Boys Tennis Midlands Regional Finals 7:30am Leave. Return at 4:30pm
Transport: School Mini Bus
9:00 AM 9/10 boys MJL
03/10/2017
Girls and Boys Hockey
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7 SKS
03/10/2017
Girls Fooball
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9 DJH/ALP
03/10/2017
Badminton
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form
03/10/2017
Boys Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 9 MJL
03/10/2017
Table Tennis
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 9/10/11
03/10/2017
Duke of Edinburgh bronze Meeting Group A only in PE2- students only
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10 ALP
03/10/2017
Water Polo
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
03/10/2017
Boys C Team v Oswestry School (A) Meet 2.00pm
3:30 PM 6:00 PM 10 JAA/
04/10/2017
Girls U18 Category 2 v Shrewsbury 6th Form College (H)
Results: Won 17-0
6th Form ALP/
04/10/2017
Lane Swimming/Fitness
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP/CMC
04/10/2017
Boys Open Team Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10 DLL/PDB
04/10/2017
Girls Hockey
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11 SKS
04/10/2017
Gymnastics
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form ELS/NKL
04/10/2017
Table Tennis
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8
04/10/2017
6th form friendly Vs Ludlow College (H) Start 2.15pm
6th form GEC
04/10/2017
TWSSA Cross Country @ Adams Grammar, Longford Hall. Leave 3.30pm Return 5.45pm
Transport: longmynd 40+
4:30 PM 5:30 PM 7/8/9/10 PJN
04/10/2017
Boys U18 3rd XI SSCFA Div 1 v Codsall 2nd XI (H)
6th Form MJL/KJS
04/10/2017
Netball
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8/9 GEC
04/10/2017
Boys 1st XI ECFA League Cat 1 v Newcastle Under Lyme College (A)
Results: Cancelled
6th Form DLL/JJT
04/10/2017
Boys U18 2nd XI ECFA Invitation 2B v Sandwell Academy (H)
Results: Won 4-0
1:30 PM 3:30 PM 6th Form PDB/DJH/DLL
04/10/2017
Y7+8 Netball @ William Brookes School Leave 3.15pm Return 5.15pm
Transport: longmynd
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8 GEC
04/10/2017
Year 8 boys St Georges Park Training Session. Depart at 7:30am. Retrun at 1:30pm
Transport: TBC
7:30 AM 1:30 PM 8 TBC
05/10/2017
Y7 A/B Netball Vs. Ab Dab (H) start 3.45pm
3:45 PM 4:45 PM 7 GEC/LM
05/10/2017
Boys Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10 JAA
05/10/2017
ESAA Cross Country Cup @ Longford Hall, Newport Leave 2.45pm Return 5pm
Transport: Longmynd
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7-10 PJN
05/10/2017
Boys Football ESFA National Cup R2 v Idsall (A) Meet 2-45pm Return 5-30pm
Results: Won 3-0
Transport: Longmynd
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8 ST/PJN
05/10/2017
Primary PGCE Physical Education CPD: Study 18 @ 16:30, Sports Hall @ 17:15
4:30 PM 6:30 PM R Beyer, J Sweeney, IJS
05/10/2017
Duke of Edinburgh Managers meeting at Holy Trinity School
2:00 PM 4:30 PM ALP
05/10/2017
Girls Shropshire County Trials @ TTS
8:30 AM 12:00 PM 10/11 ALP/DLL
05/10/2017
Learn to Swim
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9 SSP
05/10/2017
Boys Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7 ST
05/10/2017
Boys Basketball
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11 JJT/MJL
05/10/2017
Girls and Boys Hockey
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 9/10/11 SKS
05/10/2017
Table Tennis
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 9/10/11
05/10/2017
Netball
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10/11 GEC
05/10/2017
Girls Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10/11/6th Form ALP
05/10/2017
A Level PE Catch up
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form DJH/ALP/JJT
06/10/2017
Swim Squad
7:00 AM 8:00 AM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
06/10/2017
Boys Football ESFA Elite Cup R2 v SFX College (H) Meet 12:30pm
Results: Won 6-0
Transport: N/A
1:30 PM 3:00 PM 9 MJL/PDB
09/10/2017
Girls Football ESFA National Cup R1 v Wimslow High School (A) Meet 1pm
Transport: TBC
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form ALP/DJH
09/10/2017
GCSE PE Support
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10 JAA
09/10/2017
Table Tennis
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8
09/10/2017
Girls and Boys Hockey
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8/9 SKS
09/10/2017
Boys Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8 DJH
09/10/2017
Netball
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7 GEC
09/10/2017
Swim Squad
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP/CMC
09/10/2017
Girls Basketball
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11 ALP
09/10/2017
Boys Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 11 JJT
09/10/2017
BTEC Sport Catch Up Session
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form MJL
09/10/2017
Running Club
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form PJN
10/10/2017
Boys Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 9 MJL
10/10/2017
Girls and Boys Hockey
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7 SKS
10/10/2017
Girls Fooball
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9 DJH/ALP
10/10/2017
Badminton
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form
10/10/2017
Table Tennis
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 9/10/11
10/10/2017
Duke of Edinburgh Bronze B meeting in PE 2
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10/11/6th Form ALP
10/10/2017
Water Polo
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
10/10/2017
U14 Shropshire County Netball tournament @ Shrewbury High Leave 1pm Return 5pm
Transport: School minibus
2:00 PM 4:30 PM 9 GEC/LM
10/10/2017
Boys Football Friendly B Team v Shrewsbury School (A) Meet 3.15pm Return 6pm
Transport: Longmynd
4:15 PM 5:30 PM 9/10/11 MJL/JJT/JAA/PDB/DLL
10/10/2017
Boys Football ESFA National Cup R2 v Walsall Academy (A) Meet TBC
Results: Won 4-1
Transport: Longmynd
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 9 MJL/PDB
10/10/2017
Girls National Cup v Idsall (H)
Results: Lost 4-0
3:30 PM 4:45 PM 9/10 ALP
11/10/2017
Year 7 boys St Georges Park Training Session. 8:30am Depart. Return to school at 1:30pm
Transport: Longmynd
7:30 AM 1:30 PM 7 SST
11/10/2017
Girls U18 Category 2 v Solihull College (A) Leave 11:00am Return 3:45pm
Results: Won 8-0
Transport: Longmynd
12:45 PM 2:15 PM 6th Form ALP
11/10/2017
Boys U18 2nd XI ECFA Invitation 2B v Road2Pro Wednesbury Academy (A)
Results: Won 4-1
Transport: Longmynd
1:00 PM 2:30 PM 6th Form PDB/DJH
11/10/2017
British Colleges Netball Vs. Newcastle under Lyme College (A)
Transport: School minibus
1:30 PM 2:30 PM 6th form GEC
11/10/2017
Boys U18 3rd XI SSCFA Div 1 v Oswestry School 1st XI (A)
Results: Lost 4-0
Transport: Longmynd
2:30 PM 4:00 PM 6th Form MJL/KJS
11/10/2017
TWSSA Cross Country @ Idsall. Leave school 3.30pm Return 5.30pm
Transport: Longmynd 40+
4:30 PM 5:30 PM 7/8/9/10 PJN
11/10/2017
Boys 1st XI ECFA League Cat 1 v TNS North Shropshire College (A) Meet 11:50am Return 5pm
Results: Lost 1-0
Transport: Longmynd
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 6th Form DLL/JJT
11/10/2017
Boys Open Team Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10 DLL/PDB
11/10/2017
Lane Swimming/Fitness
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP/CMC
11/10/2017
Netball
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8/9 GEC
11/10/2017
Table Tennis
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8
11/10/2017
Girls Hockey
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11 SKS
11/10/2017
Gymnastics
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form ELS/NKL
12/10/2017
TWSSA Y7 Girls Netball A and B Teams @ Idsall. Leave 3pm Return 5.30pm
Transport: Longmynd 20 seater
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7 GEC/LM
12/10/2017
Boys Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10 JAA
12/10/2017
Girls National Cup v Madeley Academy (H)
Results: Won 6-0
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 8/9 ALP
12/10/2017
Boys Football ESFA Elite Schools Cup R1 v Sandwell (A) Meet 2pm Return 6pm
Results: Lost 3-1
Transport: TBC
3:45 PM 5:15 PM 11 JJT/DLL
12/10/2017
Boys Football ESFA Elite Schools Cup R1 v Sandwell Academy (A) Meet 2pm Return 6pm
Results: Won 3-1
Transport: Longmynd
3:45 PM 5:15 PM 10 JAA/PDB
12/10/2017
Learn to Swim
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9 CMC
12/10/2017
Boys Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7 ST
12/10/2017
Boys Basketball
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11 JJT/MJL
12/10/2017
Girls and Boys Hockey
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 9/10/11 SKS
12/10/2017
Table Tennis
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 9/10/11
12/10/2017
Girls Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10/11/6th Form ALP
12/10/2017
A Level PE Catch up
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form DJH/ALP/JJT
12/10/2017
Duke of Edinburgh Gold 2016/17 kit return
8:00 AM 9:30 AM 6.2 Greg Baker
12/10/2017
Year 9 C team football V Ercall Wood (A). 3:15 meet. KO at 4pm. Return for 5:30pm
Transport: TBC
4:00 PM 5:00 PM 9 boys MJL
12/10/2017
Year 7 C team V Ercall Wood (A) 3:15 meet. KO at 4:00. Retun to school at 5:30pm
Transport: School Mini Bus
4:00 PM 5:00 PM 7 boys PJN / ST
13/10/2017
STAFF VS. 6TH FORM CHARITY NETBALL MATCH - Hard Play - Start 3.45pm
3:45 PM 4:45 PM 6th form All Staff
13/10/2017
Swim Squad
7:00 AM 8:00 AM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
16/10/2017
Girls and Boys Hockey
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8/9 SKS
16/10/2017
BTEC Sport Catch Up Session
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form MJL
16/10/2017
Running Club
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form PJN
16/10/2017
Boys Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8 DJH
16/10/2017
Table Tennis
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8
16/10/2017
GCSE PE Support
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10 JAA
16/10/2017
Boys Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 11 JJT
16/10/2017
Swim Squad
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP/CMC
16/10/2017
Girls Basketball
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11 ALP
16/10/2017
Netball
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7 GEC
16/10/2017
Girls U18 game v Shropshire County
4:15 PM 6:00 PM 11/6th form ALP
17/10/2017
Girls Fooball
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9 DJH/ALP
17/10/2017
Badminton
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form
17/10/2017
Water Polo
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
17/10/2017
Boys Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 9 MJL
17/10/2017
Table Tennis
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 9/10/11
17/10/2017
Duke Of Edinburgh
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10/11/6th Form ALP
17/10/2017
Girls and Boys Hockey
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7 SKS
17/10/2017
BTEC Level 2 Firsts in Sport (NQF) (Online Course/Seminar) 4-6pm
4:00 PM 6:00 PM GEC/JJT/DJH/JAA/PDB/MJL
17/10/2017
Boys Football ESFA Elite Schools Cup R1 v Alsager School (A) St7 2hr Meet 12:45pm Return 5:30pm
Results: Won 8-0
Transport: Longmynd
2:45 PM 4:00 PM 8 DJH/DLL
17/10/2017
Boys County Cup Football v Ercall Wood (A)
Results: Won 6-1
Transport: TTS MINIBUS
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 11 JJT/PDB
18/10/2017
Girls 6 aside Football @ Idsall x 2 Teams Leave 3-20pm Return 5-15pm
Transport: Longmynd
3:45 PM 4:45 PM 7 ALP
18/10/2017
Year 8/9 Girls St Georges Park Training Session. 11:30 Depart. 5:00pm Return
Transport: Longmynd
12:30 PM 4:00 PM 8/9 Girls PJN&ALP
18/10/2017
Netball
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8/9 GEC
18/10/2017
Gymnastics
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form ELS/NKL
18/10/2017
Table Tennis
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8
18/10/2017
Girls Hockey
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11 SKS
18/10/2017
Boys Open Team Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10 DLL/PDB
18/10/2017
Lane Swimming/Fitness
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP/CMC
18/10/2017
Boys 1st XI ECFA League Cat 1 v Accrington and Rossendale College (H)
Results: Lost 3-1
6th Form DLL/JJT
18/10/2017
6th Form mixed tennis. 1:30 start at Telford Tennis Centre. return to school for 4pm
Transport: TBC - Only 4 players
1:30 PM 4:00 PM 6th form MJL / Carol Dyer
18/10/2017
West Midlands Biathlon @William Brookes
Transport: Longmynd
12:15 PM 5:00 PM All Years SSP/+
19/10/2017
Boys Football ESFA Shools Cup R2 v Kingsmead School (A) WS12 1DH Meet 1:45pm
Results: Won 7-0
Transport: Longmynd
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form DLL/JJT
19/10/2017
Boys Football B Team ESFA Schools Cup v Bishop Heber School SY14 8JD(A) Meet 1:50pm Return 6pm
Results: Won 8-1
Transport: TBC
3:30 PM 4:30 PM 7 ST/PDB
19/10/2017
West Mercia Police Football Match
6:00 PM 8:00 PM
19/10/2017
Boys Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10 JAA
19/10/2017
Learn to Swim
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9 CMC
19/10/2017
Boys Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7 ST
19/10/2017
Boys Basketball
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11 JJT/MJL
19/10/2017
Girls and Boys Hockey
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 9/10/11 SKS
19/10/2017
Table Tennis
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 9/10
19/10/2017
Netball
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10/11 GEC
19/10/2017
Girls Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10/11/6th Form ALP
19/10/2017
A Level PE Catch up
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form DJH/ALP/JJT
20/10/2017
Swim Squad
7:00 AM 8:00 AM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
20/10/2017
Boys Football Charity Match
Transport: N/A
3:45 PM 5:15 PM 10 JS
24/10/2017
Water Polo
3:15 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
24/10/2017
Girls and Boys Hockey
3:15 PM 5:00 PM 7 SKS
24/10/2017
Girls Fooball
3:15 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9 DJH/ALP
24/10/2017
Boys Football
3:15 PM 5:00 PM 9 MJL
24/10/2017
Table Tennis
3:15 PM 5:00 PM 9/10/11
24/10/2017
Duke Of Edinburgh
3:15 PM 5:00 PM 10/11/6th Form ALP
31/10/2017
Water Polo
3:15 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
31/10/2017
Girls and Boys Hockey
3:15 PM 5:00 PM 7 SKS
31/10/2017
Girls Fooball
3:15 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9 DJH/ALP
31/10/2017
Badminton
3:15 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form
31/10/2017
Boys Football
3:15 PM 5:00 PM 9 MJL
31/10/2017
Table Tennis
3:15 PM 5:00 PM 9,10,11
31/10/2017
Duke Of Edinburgh
3:15 PM 5:00 PM 10/11/6th Form ALP
31/10/2017
Girls County Cup v Burton Burough (A) Leave 2-15pm Return 4-45pm
Results: Won 2-0
3:00 PM 4:15 PM 7/8 ALP
31/10/2017
Shropshire School Games Table Tennis Qualifier 4 players
Transport: Car?
4:00 PM 5:00 PM 7/8 TBC
31/10/2017
TWSSA BADMINTON U14 and U16 Boys - HOME vs Holy Trinity - 3:30pm
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8,9,10 & 11 JAA


[Download as Word Document]

Click here to download an iCalendar format version of the next 3 months of fixtures. This can also be used as a subscription by copying the link (http://ttsonline.net/RSS/fixturecalendar.aspx) into Google Calendar, Outlook or a mobile phone. For mobile phones please check the instructions for your particular handset.