Fixtures

From: 1/10/2019 To: 31/10/2019

Here are the fixtures for the dates selected. The Table is scrollable left to right for devices or screen resolutons that make the table to big to fully display.

DateDescriptionStartEndYearsStaff
01/10/2019
Water Polo
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
01/10/2019
Badminton
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form JPN
01/10/2019
Girls and Boys Hockey
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7 SKS/HHF
01/10/2019
Netball Squad Training
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 8/9/10/11 HHL/LAM
01/10/2019
Duke of Edinburgh
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 10/11/6th Form ALP
01/10/2019
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 8 SST/PJN
01/10/2019
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 10 DJH
01/10/2019
BTEC Sport Catch Up
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form MJL
01/10/2019
Yr 7 Hockey Vs Madeley @ Home
Transport: not required
4:00 PM 5:00 PM 7 HAF SKS
01/10/2019
U16 ESFA Girls National Cup v Bishop Heber (A) Leave 1-30pm Return 5-30pm Chester Road, MALPAS, Cheshire.
3:00 PM 4:15 PM 10/11 ALP
01/10/2019
Years 8 and 9 Netball @ Shrewsbury Pirory School. 15:20 leave. 17:00 finish.
Transport: Required (20)
4:00 PM 5:00 PM 8 & 9 HLL / LAM / HAF
02/10/2019
ESSA National Schools Swimming Championships. Relays. @ TTS.
Transport: Not Required
6:00 PM 8:00 PM Al Years SSP
02/10/2019
Girls Football 2nd xl AOC Women's Championship v Burton and South Derbyshire College 1 CANCELLED
6th Form AJP
02/10/2019
St Georges Park Training Session. Leave at 11:30am - return at 4:30pm. Please bring packed lunch.
1:00 PM 3:00 PM 6th form football teams DLL/PDB
02/10/2019
6th Form Girls Netball @ Christopher Whitehead Languages College WR2 4AF. Leave @ 12:15.
Transport: Required (15)
2:00 PM 3:00 PM 6th Form HLL / LAM
02/10/2019
Sixth Form Mixed Hockey League vs Sutton and K.Edwards VI. Venue (AWAY) King Edwards VI. Leave - TBC, Return - TBC.
Transport: Needed
Sixth Form SKS/HAF
02/10/2019
Boys Football 3rd xl SSCFA U19 League v Shrewsbury College 1st xl (H)
Transport: N/A
2:00 PM 4:30 PM 6th Form JPN
02/10/2019
Girls Football ECFA League Cat 1 v STFC Commonweal6 Women's 1 (H) CANCELLED
6th Form ALP/AJQ
02/10/2019
Boys Football 4th Xl SSCFA U19 League v Coaching Connexions (A) New Madeley 4G TF7 5EA - Meet 11.15am
Transport: TBC
12:30 PM 2:30 PM 6th Form SSP
02/10/2019
First Round English Schools Cross Country at Adams Grammar
4:00 PM 7/8/9/10 PJN/CCH
02/10/2019
Learn to Swim CANCELLED
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
02/10/2019
Indoor Table Tennis
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SBK/CRR
02/10/2019
Netball
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7 HHF/LAM/ASC
02/10/2019
Boys Football AOC League Cat 1 v Accrington and Rossendale College Men's 1 (A) BB5 2AW
Results: CANCELLED
6th Form DLL/DJH
03/10/2019
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 9 JPN
03/10/2019
A Level PE Catch Up
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form DJH
03/10/2019
Fun Swim
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
03/10/2019
Boys Basketball
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form MJL
03/10/2019
Girls Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11 ALP
03/10/2019
Hockey
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SKS/HHF
03/10/2019
Year 9 Netball @ HLC. 15:20 leave. 17:15 finish.
Transport: Required (15)
4:00 PM 5:15 PM 9 HAF
03/10/2019
Boys Football ESFA Schools Cup R1 v Moreton School (H)
Transport: N/A
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 10 DJH/DLL
04/10/2019
Year 7/8 Boys Tennis Regional Finals @ Tiption Tennis Academy. Meet at 7:30AM. Start at 8:30am. Return for 5:00pm
8:30 AM 5:00 PM 7/8 boys MJL
04/10/2019
Swim Squad
7:00 AM 8:00 AM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
04/10/2019
Boys Football B Team ESFA Schools Cup R1 v Codsall School (H)
Transport: N/A
1:00 PM 2:30 PM 6th Form PDB/MJL
04/10/2019
Boys Football ESFA Schools Cup R2 v Codsall Community High School (H)
Transport: N/A
1:00 PM 2:30 PM 8 JPN/DLL
05/10/2019
Telford and Wrekin Tennis Tournament @ Wrekin College Leave 1-30pm Return 4-45pm POSTPONED
Transport: Minibus
2:00 PM 4:30 PM 7/8/9
07/10/2019
Swim Squad
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
07/10/2019
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7
07/10/2019
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 11 MJL
07/10/2019
Girls Basketball
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form ALP
07/10/2019
Running Club
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form PJN/CCH
07/10/2019
Gymnastics
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form HHL
07/10/2019
Girls Hockey
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 9/10/11 HHF
07/10/2019
GCSE Theory
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 11 SKS
07/10/2019
Girls Under 16 County Netball @ Abraham Darby. 12:45 leave. 16:30 finish.
Transport: Required (15)
2:00 PM 4:30 PM 11 HLL
07/10/2019
Football Academy USA Presentation Pass4soccer
Transport: N/A
9:00 AM 10:00 AM 6th Form DLL/PDB
07/10/2019
Boys Football B Team ESFA Shools Cup R1 v Sandwell Academy (A)
Transport: TBC
7 DLL/PDB
08/10/2019
Yr 8 Girls SiS Netball Cup v Solihull School @ home meet 3pm finish 4.45pm
3:30 PM 4:45 PM Yr 8 HAF
08/10/2019
SiS U14 and U15 Netball @ Rugby School. Leave 2:15pm
Transport: Longmynd
4:30 PM 5:30 PM 9 & 10 HLL / LAM
08/10/2019
Group A Bronze Duke of Edinburgh Meeting
3:30 PM 5:05 PM 10 ALP
08/10/2019
Water Polo
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
08/10/2019
Girls and Boys Hockey
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7 SKS/HHF
08/10/2019
Badminton
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form JPN
08/10/2019
BTEC Sport Catch Up
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form MJL
08/10/2019
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 10 DJH
08/10/2019
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 8 SST/PJN
08/10/2019
Duke of Edinburgh
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 10/11/6th Form ALP
08/10/2019
Netball Squad Training
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 8/9/10/11 HHL/LAM
09/10/2019
Learn to Swim
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
09/10/2019
Netball
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7 HHF/LAM/ASC
09/10/2019
Indoor Table Tennis
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SBK/CRR
09/10/2019
Boys Football AOC League Cat 1 v Myerscough College Men's 1 (A) PR3 ORY
Transport: Longmynd
1:00 PM 2:30 PM 6th Form DLL/DJH
09/10/2019
Boys Football 3rd xl SSCFA U19 League v Ludlow College (A)
Transport: School Mini Bus
6th Form JPN
09/10/2019
Girls Football ECFA League Cat 1 v SGS Women's 1 (H)
6th Form ALP/AJQ
09/10/2019
Girls Netball AOC League v Sutton Coldfield College AWAY. 13:00 leave. B74 2NW
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 6th Form HHL/LM
09/10/2019
Boys Football 4th xl SSCFA U19 League v William Brookes (H) - Meet 12.00
1:00 PM 3:00 PM 6th Form SSP
09/10/2019
Boys Football AOC League Cat 2 v Coleshill School 1 (A) - Meet 11.15 B46 3JJ
1:15 PM 3:00 PM 6th Form PDB/MJL
09/10/2019
Girls Football 2nd xl AOC Women's Championship v Dudley College (A)
6th Form ALP
09/10/2019
Cross Country at Adams Grammar
4:00 PM 6:00 PM 7/8/9/10 PJN/CCH
09/10/2019
Year 11 Elite Team training session. Preperation fot ESFA 1st round on Thu 10th Oct. 3:30pm - 5:00pm
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 11 boys MJL/PDB
10/10/2019
U14 County Champs - Girls Hockey @Shrewsbury School. Leave 12:00 Return 17:00
Transport: REQUIRED (18)
1:30 PM 5:00 PM 8/9 SKS HAF
10/10/2019
Yr 8 Netball TandW League @ AbDab
Transport: REQUIRED (12)
4:00 PM 6:00 PM 8 HLL
10/10/2019
A Level PE Catch Up
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form DJH
10/10/2019
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 9 JPN
10/10/2019
Hockey
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SKS/HHF
10/10/2019
Girls Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11 ALP
10/10/2019
Boys Basketball
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form MJL
10/10/2019
Fun Swim
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
10/10/2019
Boys Football ESFA Elite Schools Cup R1 v St Peters School And Specialist Sports College B91 3NZ (A)
Transport: TBC
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 11 MJL/PDB
10/10/2019
Boys Football ESFA Elite Schools Cup R1 v Priestnall School (H)
Transport: N/A
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 9 JPN/DLL
11/10/2019
Swim Squad
7:00 AM 8:00 AM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
11/10/2019
Girls Football Academy St Georges Park. Meet 8-00am Return 4-15pm
9:30 AM 3:00 PM 6th form ALP
14/10/2019
Girls Year 11-13 AEGON Tennis League v Moreton Hall (A) Leave 2-00pm Return 5-30pm
Transport: Not required
3:00 PM 4:30 PM 11-13 C Dyer
14/10/2019
Boys Football B Team ESFA Schools Cup R1 v South Bromsgrove High (H)
Transport: N/A
2:45 PM 4:15 PM 11 MJL/PDB
14/10/2019
GCSE Theory
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 11 SKS
14/10/2019
Girls Hockey
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 9/10/11 HAF
14/10/2019
Gymnastics
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form HHL
14/10/2019
Running Club
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form PJN/CCH
14/10/2019
Girls Basketball
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form ALP
14/10/2019
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 11 MJL
14/10/2019
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7
14/10/2019
Swim Squad
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
15/10/2019
Boys Football Friendly B Teams v Shrewsbury School (A) Meet 3.15pm Return 6:15pm
Transport: TBC
4:15 PM 5:45 PM 9/10/11 JPN/DJH/MJL/PDB/DLL
15/10/2019
Water Polo
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
15/10/2019
Badminton
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form JPN
15/10/2019
Girls and Boys Hockey
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7 SKS/HHF
15/10/2019
BTEC Sport Catch Up
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form MJL
15/10/2019
Netball Squad Training
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 8/9/10/11 HHL/LAM
15/10/2019
Duke of Edinburgh
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 10/11/6th Form ALP
15/10/2019
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 8 SST/PJN
15/10/2019
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 10 DJH
15/10/2019
Bronze Group B Duke of Edinburgh Meeting in PE2
3:30 PM 5:05 PM 10 ALP
15/10/2019
Girls AEGON tennis Knockout Round 2 v Llanfyllin High School @ Telford Tennis Centre. Leave 10-30am Return 1-30pm
11:00 AM 1:00 PM 8,10 ALP
15/10/2019
FA level 1 Primary coaching session (Redhill). 1:30-2:30pm
Transport: Required - pick up and drop off at Redhill
1:30 PM 2:30 PM Ian Sankey
15/10/2019
BTEC Sport Level 2 standardisation meeting. 1PM -3PM.
1:00 PM 3:00 PM MJL & HLL
16/10/2019
6th Form Girls Netball VS Hartpury College @ Home.
2:00 PM 3:00 PM 6th Form HLL / LAM
16/10/2019
6th Form Hockey vs Sutton Colfield (National Cup) **CANCELLED**
Transport: REQUIRED (16)
1:00 PM 3:00 PM 12+13 SKS HAF
16/10/2019
Boys Football SSCFA League U19 Div 1 v Codsall High School (A)
Transport: Longmynd
1:00 PM 2:30 PM 6th Form JPN
16/10/2019
Girls Category 2 v Hartpury College (A) Leave 9-30am Return 3-30pm
12:00 PM 2:00 PM 6th Form ALP/PW
16/10/2019
Boys Girls Football PFA B Licence Training @ SGP Leave 8:30am Return 1:30pm
Transport: Longmynd
10:00 AM 12:30 PM 6th Form CCH
16/10/2019
Boys Football ESFA Schools Cup R2 v Bishops Challonor Catholic College (H)
Transport: N/A
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 10 DJH/DLL
16/10/2019
Boys Football 4th xl SSCFA U19 League v Shrewsbury College 2nd xl (H)
Transport: N/A
1:00 PM 2:30 PM 6th Form SSP
16/10/2019
Cross County at Idsall
4:00 PM 6:00 PM 7/8/9/10 PJN/CCH
16/10/2019
Learn to Swim
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
16/10/2019
Indoor Table Tennis
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SBK/CRR
16/10/2019
Netball
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7 HHF/LAM/ASC
17/10/2019
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 9 JPN
17/10/2019
A Level PE Catch Up
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form DJH
17/10/2019
Fun Swim
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
17/10/2019
Boys Basketball
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form MJL
17/10/2019
Girls Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11 ALP
17/10/2019
Hockey
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SKS/HHF
17/10/2019
Boys Football ESFA Schools Cup R2 v George Salter Academy (H)
Transport: N/A
4:00 PM 4:15 PM 7 DLL/PDB
17/10/2019
Girls Football v RSA Academy (H)
Transport: N/A
4:10 PM 5:15 PM 9 ALP
18/10/2019
Girls AEGON Tennis Knockout Round 2 v Llanfyllin High @ Telford Tennis Centre Leave 10-30am Return 1-30pm
11:00 AM 1:00 PM 8,10 ALP
18/10/2019
Swim Squad
7:00 AM 8:00 AM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
19/10/2019
Boys Football Friendly B Team And C Team Friendly v Caerleon Comprehensive School (H)
Transport: N/A
10:00 AM 11:30 AM 11 MJL/DLL/PDB
19/10/2019
Thomas Telford Parkrun - @Telford Town Park (Volunteers meet at 8:30am/Runners meet at visitors centre 8:40am)
Transport: n/a
8:30 AM 10:00 AM All Years
21/10/2019
Girls Shropshire County Cup v Charlton (H)
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8/9 ALP
21/10/2019
Water Polo
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
21/10/2019
Swim Squad
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
21/10/2019
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7
21/10/2019
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 11 MJL
21/10/2019
Girls Basketball
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form ALP
21/10/2019
Running Club
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form PJN/CCH
21/10/2019
Gymnastics
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form HHL
21/10/2019
Girls Hockey
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 9/10/11 HAF
21/10/2019
GCSE Theory
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 11 SKS
22/10/2019
Water Polo
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
22/10/2019
Girls and Boys Hockey
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7 SKS/HHF
22/10/2019
Badminton
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form JPN
22/10/2019
BTEC Sport Catch Up
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form MJL
22/10/2019
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 10 DJH
22/10/2019
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 8 SST/PJN
22/10/2019
Duke of Edinburgh
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 10/11/6th Form ALP
22/10/2019
Netball Squad Training
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 8/9/10/11 HHL/LAM
22/10/2019
Sports Hall Athletics at Telford College, TF1 2NP
Transport: Longmynd
2:00 PM 5:00 PM 7/8 PJN HAF
22/10/2019
Girls ESFA National Cup v Sandwell Academy (H)
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8/9 ALP
22/10/2019
Boys Football B Team ESFA Schools Cup R2 v Sandwell Academy (A)
Transport: Longmynd
3:45 PM 5:15 PM 10 DJH/DLL
22/10/2019
FA level 1 Primary coaching session (Redhill). 1:30-2:30pm
Transport: Redhill mini bus
1:30 PM 2:30 PM Ian Sankey
23/10/2019
West Midlasnds Schools Biathlon Championships @William Brookes. Depart 12.00
Transport: Longmynd
1:00 PM 5:00 PM All Years SSP
23/10/2019
Girls ESFA Super Cup v King Edwards (A) Leave 12-30pm Return 4-30pm DY8 2LQ
Transport: Longmynd
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 6th Form ALP
23/10/2019
6th Form Girls Netball @ Christopher Whitehead Languages College (Worecester Arena) Leave @ 12:30
Transport: Longmynd
2:00 PM 3:00 PM 6th Form HLL / LAM
23/10/2019
Boys Football ESFA U18 Supert League v Wimslow High (H)
Transport: N/A
1:00 PM 2:30 PM 6th Form DLL/DJH
23/10/2019
Boys Football 4th xl SSCFA U19 League v Thomas Adams (H)
Transport: N/A
6th Form SSP
23/10/2019
Biathlon at William Brookes
2:00 PM 5:00 PM PJN/CCH
23/10/2019
Boys Football 3rd xl SSCFA U19 League v Idsall (A)
Transport: Longmynd
2:15 PM 3:45 PM 6th Form JPN
23/10/2019
Learn to Swim
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
23/10/2019
Netball
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7 HHF/LAM/ASC
23/10/2019
Indoor Table Tennis
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SBK/CRR
24/10/2019
A Level PE Catch Up
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form DJH
24/10/2019
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 9 JPN
24/10/2019
Hockey
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SKS/HHF
24/10/2019
Girls Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11 ALP
24/10/2019
Boys Basketball
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form MJL
24/10/2019
Fun Swim
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
24/10/2019
Girls ESFA National Cup fixture v St Peter's (H) CANCELLED
1:45 PM 3:00 PM 7/8 CANCELLED
24/10/2019
Boys Football ESFA Elite Schools Cup R1 v Wheelers Lane Technology College (H)
Results: Cancelled
Transport: N/A
4:00 PM 5:15 PM 8 SST/PJN
25/10/2019
Swim Squad
7:00 AM 8:00 AM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP


[Download as Word Document]

Click here to download an iCalendar format version of the next 3 months of fixtures. This can also be used as a subscription by copying the link (http://ttsonline.net/RSS/fixturecalendar.aspx) into Google Calendar, Outlook or a mobile phone. For mobile phones please check the instructions for your particular handset.