Fixtures

From: 1/11/2019 To: 30/11/2019

Here are the fixtures for the dates selected. The Table is scrollable left to right for devices or screen resolutons that make the table to big to fully display.

DateDescriptionStartEndYearsStaff
04/11/2019
Girls Sister in Sport National Football v Summerhill (A) Leave 2-30pm Return 5-30pm
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 8/9 ALP
04/11/2019
Boys Football ESFA Schools Cup R3 v RSA Academy (H)
Results: CANCELLED
Transport: N/A
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 6TH DLL/DJH
04/11/2019
Swim Squad
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
04/11/2019
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7 ABK
04/11/2019
Girls Basketball
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form ALP
04/11/2019
Gymnastics
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form HHL
04/11/2019
Girls Hockey
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 9/10/11 HAF
04/11/2019
GCSE Theory
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 11 SKS
05/11/2019
Boys Football Presdents Trophy v Burton Borough
Transport: TBC
3:45 PM 4:45 PM 7 ABK/PDB
05/11/2019
Water Polo
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
05/11/2019
Badminton
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form JPN
05/11/2019
Girls and Boys Hockey
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7 SKS/HAF
05/11/2019
Netball Squad Training
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 8/9/10/11 HHL/LAM
05/11/2019
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 8 SST/PJN
05/11/2019
Duke of Edinburgh
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 10/11/6th Form ALP
05/11/2019
BTEC Sport Catch Up (LC4)
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form MJL
05/11/2019
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 10 DJH
05/11/2019
Yr 7 Hockey vs Madeley @Home
Transport: not required
4:00 PM 5:00 PM 7 HAF SKS
05/11/2019
U13 Girls County Cup Football v Idsall (A) Leave 1-45pm Return 4-30pm
2:30 PM 3:45 PM 7/8 ALP
05/11/2019
FA level 1 Primary coaching session (Redhill). 1:30-2:30pm. MJL required to assist on transport 1pm and 2:30pm
Transport: Redhill mini bus
1:30 PM 2:30 PM Ian Sankey / MJL
05/11/2019
KS3 Table Tennis Qualifiers
4:00 PM 6:00 PM 7/8/9
06/11/2019
Girls Football ECFA League Cat 1 v Hartpury College GL19 3BE (H)
Transport: N/A
1:00 PM 2:30 PM 6th Form ALP/AJQ
06/11/2019
Girls Football 2nd xl AOC Women's Championship (A)
6th Form ALP/AJQ
06/11/2019
Boys Football AOC League Cat 2 v Romulus FC Academy 1 (H)
12:00 PM 2:00 PM 6th Form PDB/MJL
06/11/2019
Boys Football AOC League Cat 1 v Fowel Education Football Academy (H)
Results: CANCELLED
6th Form DLL/DJH
06/11/2019
U19 6th Form County Netball @ Wrekin College.12:00 Leave.
Transport: Required (15)
2:00 PM 4:30 PM 6th Form HLL / LAM
06/11/2019
Sixth Form Mixed Hockey League vs Shrewsbury and Worcester. Venue (HOME). Meet - TBC. Finish - TBC
Transport: n/a
Sixth Form SKS/HAF
06/11/2019
Boys Football 3rd xl SSCFA U19 League v STFC FITC (H)
Transport: N/A
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 6th Form JPN
06/11/2019
AOC Golf Championships @ The Belfry Birmingham depart 7.00am.
Transport: Bus needed. (7 plus golf kit)
9:00 AM 5:00 PM 6th Form SSP
06/11/2019
Girls Football 2nd xl AOC Women's Championship v Walsall College (A)
6th Form ALP
06/11/2019
Boys Football ESFA Super League v Knutsford Academy WA16 OBL (A) Meet 10-45am Return 5pm
Transport: TBC
1:30 PM 3:00 PM 6th Form DLL/DJH
06/11/2019
Learn to Swim
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
07/11/2019
Telford and Wrekin Netball League @ William Brookes
Transport: ***REQUIRED ** (20)
3:45 PM 5:30 PM 7+8 HAF HLL
07/11/2019
ESFA National cup v Thomas Estley (H)
12:15 PM 1:45 PM 8/9 ALP
07/11/2019
Primary School Quicksticks Tournamanet - 9:30am to 3:00pm - Blue Astro
9:00 AM 3:00 PM 9/10/11/6th SKS
07/11/2019
Boys Football ESFA Elite Schools Cup R2 v Turton School (H)
Transport: N/A
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 9 JPN/DLL
07/11/2019
Girls football v U11 Telford and District representative team (H)
4:00 PM 5:00 PM 7 ALP
08/11/2019
Boys Football B Team ESFA Schools Cup R2 v Charlton School (A)
Transport: TBC
3:00 PM 4:00 PM 7 DLL/PDB
08/11/2019
ECFA Cat 1 Girls v STFC (H)
1:30 PM 3:00 PM 6th Form ALP
09/11/2019
Group A Bronze (first half) training weekend @ Worfield Village Hall
10 ALP/ M Pugh/ G Baker
09/11/2019
Group A Bronze Duke of Edinburgh (first half) training day. Meet @ School 8-45am Return 4.00pm
8:45 AM 4:00 PM 10 ALP
10/11/2019
Group A Bronze Duke of Edinburgh (second half) training day. Meet @ School 8-45am Return 4.00pm
8:45 AM 4:00 PM 10 ALP
10/11/2019
Group A Bronze (first half) training weekend @ Worfield Village Hall
10 ALP/ M Pugh/ G Baker
11/11/2019
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7 ABK
11/11/2019
Swim Squad
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
11/11/2019
Boys Football ESFA Schools Cup R3 v Walsall Acdaemy (H)
Transport: N/A
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 11 MJL/PDB
11/11/2019
Boys Football District Cup v Holy Trinity (A) - Meet 2.00pm
3:00 PM 4:30 PM 11
11/11/2019
Girls Basketball
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form ALP
11/11/2019
Gymnastics
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form HHL
11/11/2019
GCSE Theory
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 11 SKS
11/11/2019
Girls Hockey
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 9/10/11 HAF
11/11/2019
Girls Football ESFA School Cup R2 v Alsager School (H)
Transport: N/A
12:00 PM 1:30 PM 6th Form ALP/DLL
12/11/2019
6th Form Girls Netball @ Princethorphe School - Rugby. 14:15 leave.
Transport: Required (15)
3:30 PM 4:30 PM 6th Form HAF / LAM
12/11/2019
Years 7, 8 and 10 Netball @ Wrekin.15:20 leave.
Transport: Required
4:00 PM 5:00 PM 7, 8, 10 HLL
12/11/2019
Year 7 Nurture Group
8:30 AM 3:15 PM 7 HLL
12/11/2019
Girls ESFA National Cup v Congleton High (A) Leave 12-30pm Return 5-00pm
2:20 PM 3:45 PM 9/10 ALP
12/11/2019
Netball Squad Training
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 8/9/10/11 HHF/LAM
12/11/2019
Girls and Boys Hockey
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7 SKS/HAF
12/11/2019
Badminton
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form JPN
12/11/2019
Water Polo
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
12/11/2019
BTEC Sport Catch Up (LC4)
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form MJL
12/11/2019
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 8 DJH
12/11/2019
Duke of Edinburgh
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 10/11/6th Form ALP
12/11/2019
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 8 SST/PJN
12/11/2019
U15 Boys SSCFA County Cup Football v Telford Langley (H) Grass Pitch
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 10 DJH
12/11/2019
Boys Football ESFA Schools Cup R3 v St Peter Catholic Schools SS (H)
Transport: N/A
2:15 PM 3:30 PM 7 DLL/PDB
12/11/2019
FA level 1 Primary coaching session (Redhill). 1:30-2:30pm. MJL required to assist on transport 1pm and 2:30pm
Transport: Redhill mini bus
1:30 PM 2:30 PM Ian Sankey / MJL
12/11/2019
Duke of Edinburgh Silver Meeting
3:30 AM 3:05 AM ALP / M Pugh / G Baker
13/11/2019
Boys Football AOC League Cat 1 v Newcastle Under Lyme College Men's 1 (A) ST5 2GB
6th Form DLL/DJH
13/11/2019
Boys Football AOC League Cat 2 v Pro:Direct Academy (Northampton) 1 (A) Meet 10.45am - Postcode: NN11 4NS
1:30 PM 3:15 PM 6th Form PDB/MJL
13/11/2019
6th Form Girls Netball @ NSGC Newcastle ST5 2GB. Leave @ 12:00.
Transport: Required (15)
2:00 PM 3:00 PM 6th Form HLL / LAM
13/11/2019
6th Form Girls Netball @ Worcester 6th Form College. Leave @ Home
Transport: Bus required
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 6th Form HHL/LM
13/11/2019
Girls Football ECFA League Cat 1 v Newcastle Under Lyme College (H)
1:00 PM 2:45 PM 6th Form ALP/P Wilson
13/11/2019
Girls Football 2nd XI AOC Womens Championship v A2B Academy (H)
12:00 PM 1:30 PM 6th Form ALP
13/11/2019
Boys Football 4th xl SSCFA U19 League v Shrewsabury College 3rd xl (H)
Transport: N/A
6th Form SSP
13/11/2019
Learn to Swim
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
13/11/2019
6th Form Mixed Hockey League - (HOME) vs Shrewsbury College and Worcester - Start 12:45pm Finish 3:15pm
Transport: n/a
12:45 PM 3:15 PM 6th Form SKS/HAF
13/11/2019
Game of Our Own Girls Football Leadership and Marketing Day @ Lilleshall Leave 8.30am return 4.30pm
9:00 AM 4:00 PM ALP
13/11/2019
KS3 and 4 Badminton v Burton Burough
Transport: N/A
3:30 PM 5:00 PM CJH
14/11/2019
Boys Football ESFA Schools Cup R3 v St Marys RC High School (H)
Transport: N/A
1:00 PM 2:30 PM 8 SST/PJN
14/11/2019
Boys Football B Team ESFA Schools Cup R2 v South Bromsgrove Academy B60 3NL (A) Meet 1:45 pm Return 6pm
Transport: Longmynd
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 9 JPN/DLL
14/11/2019
Boys Football v Proiry School (H)
Transport: N/A
3:45 PM 4:45 PM 7 PDB
14/11/2019
Telford and Wrekin Netball League @ William Brookes
Transport: Required (30)
3:45 AM 5:30 AM 9/10 HAF / HLL
14/11/2019
County Schools Games Festival at Shrewsbury Sports Village Leave 1.45pm Return 5.15pm - Cross Country
2:00 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10
14/11/2019
Telford and Wrekin Netball League
Transport: ***REQUIRED*** (20)
3:45 PM 5:31 PM 9+10 HAF HLL
14/11/2019
Girls AEGON Schools Tennis Regional Finals @ Tipton Tennis Centre Leave 7-30am Return 4-00pm
Transport: Coach required- 6 in total
8:30 AM 2:45 PM 8/10 ALP
14/11/2019
Girls Sister in Sport National Cup Football v Meole Brace (A) Leave 2-15pm Return 4-45pm
3:10 PM 4:15 PM 7/8 ALP
15/11/2019
Boys Football ECFA Men's Knockout Trophy v Landau Forte Academy Sixth Form (H)
11:00 AM 12:30 PM 6th Form DLL
15/11/2019
ESSA National Schools Swimming Championships - Olympic Pool London. Depart School 1.00pm
Transport: 1.30pm Train.
11:00 PM Int Boys/Snr Girls SSP/HAF
15/11/2019
Boys Football B Team ESFA Schools Cup R2 v Sandbach School CW11 3NS (A) Leave 12:30pm Return 6pm
Transport: TBC
2:30 PM 4:00 PM 11 MJL/PDB
15/11/2019
TWSSA District Cup R1 v Charlton (H) Kick off 3.15pm
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10 DJH
16/11/2019
Bronze Duke of Edinburgh Training Day Group A (first half). Meet @ TTS 9-30am Return 3-30pm
9:30 AM 3:30 PM 10 M Pugh/G Baker
16/11/2019
ESSA National Schools Swimming Championships @ Olympic Pool London
Transport: Train
9:00 AM 5:00 PM Int Boys/Snr Girls SSP/HAF
16/11/2019
Group A (second half) Bronze Training weekend @ Worfield Village Hall
ALP/ M Pugh/ G Baker
17/11/2019
Group A (second half) Bronze Training weekend @ Worfield Village Hall
10 ALP/ M Pugh/ G Baker
17/11/2019
Bronze Duke of Edinburgh Training Day Group A (second half). Meet @ TTS 9-30am Return 3-30pm
9:30 AM 3:30 PM 10 ALP
18/11/2019
Girls ESFA Nationla Cup v Meole Brace (A) Leave 1-45pm Return 4-30pm
2:45 PM 4:00 PM 7/8 ALP
18/11/2019
Netball U15 SiS AWAY King Eds Worcester 4pm Start (2pm pickup)
Transport: REQUIRED - 10
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 10 HAF LM
18/11/2019
Boys Football ESFA Schools Cup R3 v Moorside High School (H)
Transport: N/A
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 9 JPN/DLL
18/11/2019
Gymnastics Novice Competition
4:00 PM 6:00 PM HHL
18/11/2019
INTER ACADEMIES FOOTBALL TOURNAMENT @ Sandwell Academy Y7 Boys 6-a-side, Y8 Boys 9-a-side, Y7/8 Girls 6-a-side Leave 2.15pm Return 6.15pm
3:30 PM 5:15 PM 7/8 ABK/STT/PDB/DLL/ALP
18/11/2019
Swim Squad
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
18/11/2019
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7 ABK
18/11/2019
Girls Basketball CANCELLED
Transport: CANCELLED
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form ALP
18/11/2019
Gymnastics
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form HHL
18/11/2019
Girls Hockey
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 9/10/11 HAF
18/11/2019
GCSE Theory
Transport: SKS
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 11
19/11/2019
Water Polo
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
19/11/2019
Badminton
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form JPN
19/11/2019
Girls and Boys Hockey
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7 SKS/HAF
19/11/2019
Netball Squad Training
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 8/9/10/11 HHL/LAM
19/11/2019
Duke of Edinburgh
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 10/11/6th Form ALP
19/11/2019
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM SST/PJN 8
19/11/2019
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 10 DJH
19/11/2019
BTEC Sport Catch Up (LC4)
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form MJL
19/11/2019
Boys Football County Cup v Shrewsbury School (A)
Transport: TBC
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 11 MJL/PDB
19/11/2019
Girls Sister in Sport National Cup Football v Meole Brace (H)
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 9/10 ALP
19/11/2019
Girls Netball v Priory Schoo meet 15.00 return17.45
Transport: Bus required
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7A +7B HAF/LM
19/11/2019
Yr 7 Hockey vs Madeley @ Home
Transport: not required
4:00 PM 5:00 PM 7 HAF SKS
19/11/2019
Duke of Edinburgh Gold Meeting
3:30 AM 5:05 AM ALP / M Pugh / G Baker
20/11/2019
Boys Football 3rd xl SSCFA U19 League v Ludlow College (H)
Transport: N/A
JPN
20/11/2019
Boys Football 4th xl SSCFA U19 League v Newtown College (H)
Transport: N/A
6th Form SSP
20/11/2019
Learn to Swim
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
20/11/2019
Girls AoC ECFA Women's Premier Cup v Kidderminster College Leave 12-00pm Return 4-00pm- Centre of Sporting Excellence, Zortech Avenue, DY11 7DY
1:30 PM 3:00 PM 6th form ALP/P Wilson
20/11/2019
KS3 and 4 Badminton v HLC (Away)
Transport: Needed
3:15 PM 5:00 PM 7-11 CJH
20/11/2019
Boys Football ESFA Schools Cup R3 v John Taylor High School DE13 8AZ (A)
Transport: Longmynd
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 6th Form DLL/DJH
21/11/2019
Boys Football ESFA Schools Cup R3 v Cardinal Griffin Catholic College (H)
Transport: N/A
10 DJH/DLL
21/11/2019
Telford and Wrekin Netball League @ William Brookes
Transport: **REQUIRED** (20)
3:46 PM 5:30 PM 7 + 8 HAF HLL
21/11/2019
Boys Football ESFA Elite Schools Cup R2 v Sandwell Academy (H)
Transport: N/A
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 10 DJH/DLL
22/11/2019
Girls ESFA Super Cup v Solihull College (H)
1:00 PM 3:00 PM 6th Form ALP
23/11/2019
Group B Bronze (first half) Duke of Edinburgh training weekend
10 ALP/ M Pugh/ G Baker
24/11/2019
Group B Bronze (second half) Duke of Edinburgh training day
10 ALP
25/11/2019
Girls Under 14 Hockey at TTS
4:00 PM 6:00 PM 9 SKS
25/11/2019
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7 ABK
25/11/2019
Swim Squad
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
25/11/2019
Girls Shropshire Count Cup v Sir John Talbot (H)
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 10/11 ALP
25/11/2019
GCSE Theory
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 11 SKS
25/11/2019
Girls Hockey
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 9/10/11 HAF
25/11/2019
Gymnastics
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form HHL
25/11/2019
Girls Basketball
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form ALP
25/11/2019
Boys Football ESFA Elite Schools Cup R2 v Sandwell Academy (H)
Transport: N/A
1:00 PM 2:30 PM DJH/DLL
25/11/2019
Boys Football B Team ESFA Schools Cup R3 v RSA Academy (H)
Transport: N/A
4:00 PM 5:00 PM 7 DLL/PDB
26/11/2019
Girls Shropshire County Cup v Burton Borough (A) Leave 2-15pm Return 4-15pm
2:45 PM 3:45 PM 7 ALP
26/11/2019
Netball Squad Training
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 8/9/10/11 HHL/LAM
26/11/2019
Girls and Boys Hockey
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7 SKS/HAF
26/11/2019
Badminton
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form JPN
26/11/2019
Water Polo
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
26/11/2019
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 10 DJH
26/11/2019
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 8 SST/PJN
26/11/2019
Duke of Edinburgh
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 10/11/6th Form ALP
26/11/2019
Live Football Match @ Ethiad Stadium, Manchester City v Shakhtar Donetsk 8pm Kick off. Meet at 2.30pm return Midnight
Transport: Longmynd Coach (Booked)
8:00 PM 10:00 PM 6.1 DJH/DLL/PDB/ABK/ALP/HLL
26/11/2019
Bronze Group A Duke of Edinburgh Meeting in PE2
3:30 PM 5:05 PM 10 ALP
27/11/2019
Girls Football ECFA League Cat 1 v Newcastle Under Lyme College ST5 2GB (A)
6th Form ALP/AJQ
27/11/2019
TandW Badminton Competition
27/11/2019
Boys Football 3rd xl SSCFA U19 League v Codsall 3rd xl (A)
Transport: School Mini Bus
6th Form JPN
27/11/2019
Girls Netball AOC league v Newcastle Coll (a) 12.30 meet-17.00 return
Transport: Bus required
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 6th form LM/HHL
27/11/2019
Boys Football AOC League Cat 1 v Newcastle Under Lyme College Men's 1 (H)
Transport: N/A
6th Form DLL/DJH
27/11/2019
Boys Football AOC League Cat 2 v Future Pro Academy 1 (A)
2:00 PM 4:00 PM 6th Form PDB/MJL
27/11/2019
Boys Football 4th xl SSCFA U19 League v Ellesmere College (H)
Transport: N/A
6th Form SSP
27/11/2019
Girls Football 2nd xl AOC Women's Championship v Cirencester College (A)
6th Form ALP
27/11/2019
Learn to Swim
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
27/11/2019
Badminton v Ercall Wood
Transport: Needed
3:15 PM 5:00 PM KS3 & 4 CJH
28/11/2019
Shorpshire County Cup Girls Football v William Brookes (H)
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 8/9 ALP
28/11/2019
Telford and Wrekin Netball League @ William Brookes
Transport: ** Required** (20)
3:44 PM 5:32 PM 9 + 10 HAF HLL
30/11/2019
Group B Bronze (second half) Duke of Edinburgh training day @ Worfield Village Hall
10 ALP/ M Pugh/ G Baker
30/11/2019
Group B Bronze (second half) Duke of Edinburgh training day @ Worfield Village Hall
10 ALP/ M Pugh/ G Baker


[Download as Word Document]

Click here to download an iCalendar format version of the next 3 months of fixtures. This can also be used as a subscription by copying the link (http://ttsonline.net/RSS/fixturecalendar.aspx) into Google Calendar, Outlook or a mobile phone. For mobile phones please check the instructions for your particular handset.