Fixtures

From: 1/12/2017 To: 31/12/2017

Here are the fixtures for the dates selected. The Table is scrollable left to right for devices or screen resolutons that make the table to big to fully display.

DateDescriptionStartEndYearsStaff
01/12/2017
Boys Chance to compete District Cricket Competetion @TCAT Dome Leave 9-00am Return 1-30pm
Transport: Booking Required
9:30 AM 1:00 PM 8 SSP
01/12/2017
U18 Girls National Cup v Allestree Woodlands School DE22 2LW(A) Leave 11-30am Return 4-30pm
Transport: Longmynd
1:30 PM 3:00 PM 11/6th form ALP/JAA
01/12/2017
Boys Football ESFA National Cup R4 v Ormiston Shelfield Academy (A) Meet 12.15
2:00 PM 3:45 PM 10 DLL/PDB
04/12/2017
Boys Football ESFA Elite Schools Cup R3 v SFX L22 6EG (A) Meet 10am Return 5pm
Transport: TBC
1:00 PM 2:30 PM 10 JAA/PDB/DLL
04/12/2017
Boys Football ESFA Elite Schools Cup R2 v Sandwell Academy (A) Meet 2pm Return 5:30pm
Transport: TBC
3:45 PM 4:45 PM 7 ST/PJN
04/12/2017
Y10/11 Netball Vs. Newport Girls High (H) Start 4pm Finish 5pm
4:15 PM 5:15 PM 10/11 GEC
04/12/2017
Boys Football ESFA Schools Cup R4 v St Peters Colliegate School (H) Meet 12:30pm
Transport: N/A
1:30 PM 3:00 PM 6th Form DLL/JJT
04/12/2017
U12 Hockey tournament vs William Brookes @Home - Start 3:45pm Finish 5:00pm
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7 SKS
04/12/2017
Swim Squad
3:15 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP/CMC
04/12/2017
Girls Basketball
3:15 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11 ALP
04/12/2017
Table Tennis
3:15 PM 5:00 PM 7/8
04/12/2017
Boys Football
3:15 PM 5:00 PM 8 DJH
04/12/2017
GCSE PE Support
3:15 PM 5:00 PM 10 JAA
04/12/2017
BTEC Sport Catch Up Session
3:15 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form MJL
04/12/2017
Boys Football
3:15 PM 5:00 PM 11 JJT
04/12/2017
Running Club
3:15 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form PJN
05/12/2017
Boys Football
3:15 PM 5:00 PM 9 MJL
05/12/2017
Girls and Boys Hockey
3:15 PM 5:00 PM 7 SKS
05/12/2017
Handball
3:15 PM 5:00 PM 9/10 CCH
05/12/2017
Duke Of Edinburgh
3:15 PM 5:00 PM 10/11/6th Form ALP
05/12/2017
Girls Fooball
3:15 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9 DJH/ALP
05/12/2017
Badminton
3:15 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form
05/12/2017
Water Polo
3:15 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
05/12/2017
Girls National Cup v Alsager School ST 7 2HR (A) Meet 12:15pm Return 5pm
Results: Won 9-1
Transport: Longmynd
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 10/11 ALP/PDB
05/12/2017
Boys Football Friendly v Wolverhampton Schools
Transport: N/A
5:30 PM 7:00 PM 11 DLL/PDB
05/12/2017
Boys Football B Team ESFA Schools Cup R3 v West Park School DE21 7BT (A)
Transport: TBC
1:30 PM 3:00 PM 8 DJH/DLL
05/12/2017
Year 8 Boys Basketball V Ercall Wood (A). Meet at 2:30pm Return 4:30pm
3:00 PM 4:15 PM 8 MJL
05/12/2017
Boys Football ESFA National Cup v Shrewsbury School (H) Meet 13:00
Results: Won 1-0
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 9 MJL/PDB/DLL
06/12/2017
Boys Football B Team ESFA Schools Cup R4 v Repton School (H) Meet 12.00
Results: Won 3-1
1:00 PM 2:30 PM 6th Form PDB/DLL
06/12/2017
Girls National Cup v Belvidere (H)
3:00 PM 4:30 PM 7/8 ALP/DJH
06/12/2017
Girls Netball
8/9/10/11 GEC
06/12/2017
British Colleges Netball League Vs. SSFC (H) Start 2pm
2:00 PM 3:00 PM 6th form GEC
06/12/2017
U15's County Football: Shropshire v Worcestershire (H). Meet 6:00pm @ Changing Rooms
7:00 PM 9:00 PM 10 IJS
06/12/2017
TWSSA Badminton Finals. Venue TBC. Start TBC.
06/12/2017
Boys U18 3rd XI SSCFA Div 1 v TCAT (A). Meet at 12:40. 2pm KO
6th Form MJL/KJS
06/12/2017
Girls U18 Category 2 v Newcastle Under Lyme College (H)
Results: Cancelled
6th Form ALP/
06/12/2017
Boys U18 2nd XI ECFA Invitation 2B v AFC Telford Coaching Connexions (H)
Results: Cancelled
6th Form PDB/DJH
07/12/2017
Netball
3:15 PM 5:00 PM 7 LM
07/12/2017
Girls and Boys ESFA 5-a-side Com at AFC Telford Utd - Meet at 2.45pm
Transport: School Minibus
3:20 PM 5:00 PM 7 AJP/ST
07/12/2017
Boys Football
3:15 PM 5:00 PM 10 JAA
07/12/2017
Y9 Idsall Floodlight Netball League @ WBS (A) Leave 3.15pm Return 5.15pm
Transport: School Minibus
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 9 GEC
07/12/2017
ESFA National Cup v Charlton (H)
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 8/9 ALP
08/12/2017
Tennis Ball Crew @ The Shrewsbury Club (Tennis) Leave 8-40am Return 3-15pm
Transport: Transport needed- 30
9:15 AM 2:45 PM Carol Dyer
08/12/2017
Boys Chance to compete District Cricket Competetion @TCAT Dome Leave 9-00am Return 1-30pm
Results: Cancelled
Transport: TTS MINBUS BOOKED
9:30 AM 1:00 PM 10 JJT
08/12/2017
ESFA National Cup v Walkwood Middle School (H) Meet 12-45pm
Results: Cancelled
1:30 PM 3:00 PM 7 ALP/DJH
11/12/2017
Girls Football ESFA Schools Cup R4 v Sandbach High School and 6th Form (H) Meet 12-15pm
Transport: N/A
1:00 PM 2:30 PM 11 ALP/DJH
11/12/2017
BTEC Sport Catch Up Session
3:15 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form MJL
11/12/2017
Y7 Boys, Y8 Boys and U13 Girls Interacademies Football Competition @ Sandwell Academy Leave 2.15pm Return 6pm
Transport: Longmynd
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8 SST/PDB/ALP
11/12/2017
Y7 Christmas Netball tournament Vs. BBS and NGHS (H) 4pm start
4:00 PM 5:15 PM 7 A/B GEC
11/12/2017
TWSSA Gymnastics @ Madeley Academy. Start TBC.
11/12/2017
Swim Squad
3:15 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP/CMC
11/12/2017
Table Tennis
3:15 PM 5:00 PM 7/8
11/12/2017
Girls Basketball
3:15 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11 ALP
11/12/2017
Boys Football
3:15 PM 5:00 PM 8 DJH
11/12/2017
Girls and Boys Hockey
3:15 PM 5:00 PM 8/9 SKS
11/12/2017
GCSE PE Support
3:15 PM 5:00 PM 10 JAA
11/12/2017
Running Club
3:15 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form PJN
11/12/2017
Boys Football
3:15 PM 5:00 PM 11 JJT
12/12/2017
Boys Football
3:15 PM 5:00 PM 9 MJL
12/12/2017
Table Tennis
3:15 PM 5:00 PM 9/10/11
12/12/2017
Girls Fooball
3:15 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9 DJH/ALP
12/12/2017
Badminton
3:15 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form
12/12/2017
Girls and Boys Hockey
3:15 PM 5:00 PM 7 SKS
12/12/2017
Water Polo
3:15 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
12/12/2017
Duke of Edinburgh
3:15 PM 5:00 PM 10/11/6th Form ALP
12/12/2017
Boys District Cup v Telford Langley (A). Meet at 2.15pm
Transport: School Mini Bus
3:00 PM 4:15 PM 7 ST/PJN
12/12/2017
Boys Football ESFA National Cup B Team v Ridgeway High School CH43 9EB (A) Meet 10.15pm Return 5.15pm
1:45 PM 3:15 PM 10 JAA/PDB/DLL
13/12/2017
Boys Badminton District Final @ Telford Langley School ( Leave 2:30pm Return 5:15pm
Transport: Longmynd
3:15 PM 3:45 PM 11 JAA
13/12/2017
Year 9 Boys Basketball V William Brookes School (A). Meet at 3:00pm. Tip off at 4pm. Return to schhool for 5:30pm
4:00 PM 5:00 PM 9 boys MJL
13/12/2017
British Colleges Netball Cup (last 32) Vs. Gwent College, Crosskeys - NP11 7ZA (A) *POSTPONED UNTIL 10TH JAN*
Transport: Longmynd
1:30 PM 2:30 PM 6th form GEC/LM
13/12/2017
Girls Shropshire County v Worcestershire
6:30 PM 8:30 PM 8/9 ALP
13/12/2017
Boys U18 2nd XI ECFA Invitation 2B v Cheltenham Town FC (H)
Results: Cancelled
1:00 PM 3:00 PM 6th Form PDB/DJH
13/12/2017
TWSSA Under 14 Boys Hockey. Venue TBC. Start TBC.
9
13/12/2017
Boys 1st XI ECFA League Cat 1 v Lancaster and Morecombe College (H)
Results: Cancelled
6th Form DLL/JJT
14/12/2017
Boys Football
3:15 PM 5:00 PM 10 JAA
14/12/2017
Boys Football ESFA Schools Cup R5 v Park Hall Academy B36 9HF (A) Meet 1:30pm Return 5:15pm
Results: Won 2-1
Transport: Longmynd
2:00 PM 3:00 PM 7 SST/PJN
14/12/2017
Boys Football ESFA Elite Schools Cup R4 v South Hunsley School HU14 3HS (A) Meet 8:30am Return 6pm
Results: Won 3-1
Transport: Longmynd
1:00 PM 2:30 PM 9 MJL/PDB
18/12/2017
Girls ESFA National Cup v Walkwood Middle school (H) Meet 1-15pm Finish 3-15pm
1:45 PM 3:00 PM 7 ALP/DJH
18/12/2017
Boys Football SSCFA U18
Transport: N/A
7:00 PM 8:30 PM SPW
18/12/2017
Boys Football Xl ESFA Schools Cup R4 v South Bromsgrove High Academy Trust (H) Meet 12pm
Transport: N/A
1:00 PM 2:30 PM 6th Form DLL/JJT
18/12/2017
Boys Football Xl ECFA Mens Knockout Trophy R4 v Football + Sports Diploma LE4 7YJ (A) Meet 10am Return 5pm
Results: Cancelled
Transport: Longmynd
1:00 PM 2:30 PM 6th Form DLL/JJT
18/12/2017
Sports Leadership Futsal Coaching course @TCAT Leave 10-00am Return 2-00pm
Results: CANCELLED
10:30 AM 1:30 PM 6th form ALP


[Download as Word Document]

Click here to download an iCalendar format version of the next 3 months of fixtures. This can also be used as a subscription by copying the link (http://ttsonline.net/RSS/fixturecalendar.aspx) into Google Calendar, Outlook or a mobile phone. For mobile phones please check the instructions for your particular handset.