Fixtures

From: 1/2/2017 To: 28/2/2017

Here are the fixtures for the dates selected. The Table is scrollable left to right for devices or screen resolutons that make the table to big to fully display.

DateDescriptionStartEndYearsStaff
01/02/2017
Boys U18 4th XI v Shrewsbury 6th Form (A)
Results: CANCELLED
6th Form JAA/SKS
01/02/2017
King Henry VIII School Relays, Coventry Leave 11.45pm Return 6pm
Transport: Required
2:30 PM 4:30 PM All Years MJL
01/02/2017
Girls Premier League Knock Out Cup v Solihull College (H)
1:00 PM 2:45 PM 6th Form ALP
01/02/2017
6th form Girls Netball vs. Codsall High (A) Leave 12.30pm Return 2.45pm
Transport: longmynd minibus required - 10 seats
1:00 PM 2:00 PM 6th form GEC
02/02/2017
U16 Boys hockey - Midlands Zonals @Denstone College (ST14 5HN) - Leave 8:30am Return to school: 2:30pm
10:30 AM 1:00 PM 10/11 SKS+1
02/02/2017
Girls Football ESFA Premier League Semi Final v Woodhey High School (H) Meet 1pm
Transport: N/A
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 11 ALP/DJH
03/02/2017
Boys Football ESFA Open Schools R5 v SFX College (H) 12:15pm
Transport: N/A
1:30 PM 3:00 PM 9 JAA/DLL
03/02/2017
U14 Boys Hockey - Midlands Zonals @Bishops Vesey (B74 2NH) Leave: 8:45am Back at school: 3:30pm
10:00 AM 2:30 PM 8/9 SKS+1
04/02/2017
Shropshire Schools XC Championships @ Oswestry School
10:00 AM 12:00 PM 7-6th form
06/02/2017
Boys Football County Cup v Charlton School (A)
Transport: Longmynd
3:15 PM 4:30 PM 10 JJT
06/02/2017
Girls and Boys ESFA Area C Schools Indoor 5-a-side competitions @ Playfootball Centre, 20, King Street, Birmingham, B19, 2LF. Leave 9.30am Return 5pm
Transport: School Mini Bus
11:00 AM 3:30 PM 7 DJH/ALP
06/02/2017
Y7 Boys C team Football v Madeley Academy (H) on the 3g
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7 PDB
06/02/2017
Girls Hockey Training @TTS - 18:00-19:30
6:00 PM 7:30 PM 9-6TH SKS
07/02/2017
Shropshire Schools Individual Table Tennis Competition @ Telford Langley School (formerly Phoenix), Duce Drive, Dawley, TF4 3JS. Meet 3.30pm Return 7.45pm
Transport: Required
4:00 PM 7:30 PM All Years ???
07/02/2017
Yr 7A/B and Yr 9A Vs. Ab Dab (A) Leave 3.15pm Return 5.15pm
Transport: Longmynd
3:45 PM 4:45 PM 7/9 GEC
07/02/2017
Boys Football ESFA Schools Cup R7 v Samuel Whitbread Academy (H) Meet 12pm
Transport: N/A
1:00 PM 2:30 PM 9 JAA/DLL
07/02/2017
Boys Football B Team ESFA Schools Cup R5 v Stanley High School (H) Meet 10:45pm
Transport: N/A
11:30 AM 1:00 PM 9 JAA/DLL
07/02/2017
Girls District Cup v Charlton (H)
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9 ALP
08/02/2017
Girls County Cup Football v Idsall TBC Leave 1-30pm Return 3-45pm
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 10/11 ALP/DLL
08/02/2017
Shropshire Colleges League Netball Vs. SCAT (A) Leave 1.30pm Return 3.30pm
Transport: minibus
2:00 PM 3:00 PM 6th form GEC
08/02/2017
Boys Football C Team v Burton Borough (H). Meet 3.15 on 3G
4:00 PM 5:15 PM 9 JAA/PDB
08/02/2017
Boys Football ECFA League Cat 1 v Preston College (A)
Transport: Longmynd
12:30 PM 2:00 PM 6th Form DLL/JJT
08/02/2017
Boys Football District Cup v Telford Priory (A) Meet 2:30pm Return 4:45pm
Transport: Longmynd
3:15 PM 4:30 PM 7 DJH
08/02/2017
Boys U18 4th XI v Thomas Adams (H)
Results: CANCELLED
6th Form JAA/SKS
08/02/2017
Boys Football 2nd XI ECFA West Midlands Invitation League 2A v Birmingham Met 1 (H)
2:00 PM 6th Form PDB/DJH
08/02/2017
Girls Netball @ Wrekin College (A) 4pm start
Transport: Longmynd
4:00 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9 GEC
09/02/2017
Boys Football 1st xl v Bradfield College (A) Meet 10pm Return 7-30pm
Transport: TBC
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 6TH Form DLL/JJT
09/02/2017
Ski Trip to Folgaria Final Meeting in the Theatre 6.30pm Start
6:30 PM 8/9 DJH/STT/SSP/ALP/GEC/CMC
09/02/2017
Gilrs Netball @ Burton Borough School (A) Leave 3.15pm Return 5.15pm
Transport: School Minibus
9/10 GEC
09/02/2017
Boys Football ESFA Open Schools R3 v Shipston High School (A) Meet 1pm
Transport: Longmynd
3:15 PM 4:30 PM 7 DJH
09/02/2017
Year 8 boys basketball V Idsall (A). Meet at 3:00pm. Return at 5pm
Transport: Mini bus
3:30 PM 4:45 PM 8 MJL
09/02/2017
Girls SHropshire County Cup Football v Charlton (H)
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8 ALP
10/02/2017
Boys Football B Team ESFA Schools Cup R5 v Kelvin Hall School (H) Meet 12:15pm
Transport: N/A
1:00 PM 2:30 PM 10 JJT/DLL
10/02/2017
Girls Netball Vs. Wilmslow High (Sports Tour) (H) Start 1pm Finish 3pm
1:00 PM 3:00 PM 10/11/6th form GEC/ALP
13/02/2017
Girls Hockey Training @TTS - 18:00-19:30
6:00 PM 7:30 PM 9-6TH SKS
13/02/2017
Boys and Girls Interacademies Football tournament @ Sandwell Academy Meet 2-00pm Leave 2-15pm Return 6-15pm
3:30 PM 5:20 PM 7/8 MJL/DJH/CF/PDB
13/02/2017
Girls County Cup v Meole Brace (A) Leave 2-00pm Return 4-30pm
3:00 PM 4:00 PM 7 ALP
13/02/2017
Boys Football District Cup v Telford Priory (A) Meet 2:30pm Return 5pm
Transport: TBC
3:15 PM 4:30 PM 10 JJT
14/02/2017
Boys Football ESFA Open Schools R4 v Wheelers Lane Tech College B90 1PH (A) Meet 12pm Return 5pm
Transport: Longmynd
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 7 DJH/DLL
14/02/2017
Girls Shropshire County Cup v Idsall (A) Meet 2-00pm
Transport: CANCELLED
3:00 PM 4:30 PM 10/11 CANCELLED
14/02/2017
Bronze Duke of Edinburgh meeting Group A
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10 ALP
14/02/2017
Girls Netball (B teams) Vs HLC (A) Leave 3.15pm Return 5pm
Transport: required - longmynd
3:30 PM 4:45 PM 7,8,9 GEC
14/02/2017
Boys County Cup v Shrewsbury Academy Grange (H) 3:15 meet
3:45 PM 5:15 PM 9 JAA/
14/02/2017
Y7 Boys D Team Football v Madeley Acaemy (A) Leave 3.15pm Return 5.15pm
Transport: TTS Minibus TBC
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7 DJH
15/02/2017
Girls Netball @ Ercall Wood School (Yr 7B/C teams) Leave 3.30pm Return 5.15pm
Transport: school minibus
7 B/C GEC
15/02/2017
Boys Football 2nd XI ECFA West Midlands Invitation League 2A v Codsall High School 1(H)
2:00 PM 6th Form PDB/DJH
15/02/2017
Boys Football ECFA Mens Knock Out Trophy v South Dartmoor College (H) Meet 12pm
Transport: N/A
1:00 PM 2:30 PM 6th Form DLL/JJT
16/02/2017
Yr 11 TandW Netball Tournament @ Charlton Leave 3pm Return 5pm
Transport: Minibus
11 GEC
16/02/2017
Girls National Cup v Sandwell Academy (H)
3:00 PM 4:30 PM 7
16/02/2017
Boys Football B Team ESFA Schools Cup R6 v Cardinal Heenan Catholic Sports College (H) Meet 12:45pm
Transport: N/A
1:30 PM 3:00 PM 7 DJH/DLL
16/02/2017
Boys Football ESFA Open Schools R4 v St Bede's Catholic Middle School (A) B97 4RN Meet 12pm Return 5pm
Transport: TBC
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 8 MJL/PDB
20/02/2017
Girls Hockey Training @TTS - 18:00-19:30
6:00 PM 7:30 PM 9-6TH SKS
27/02/2017
Girls Hockey Training @TTS - 18:00-19:30
6:00 PM 7:30 PM 9-6TH SKS
27/02/2017
Boys ECFA Cat 1 league v Merscough College (A) Leave 8-15am Return 5-00pm
Transport: Longmynd
12:00 PM 2:00 PM 6th Form JJT/DLL
28/02/2017
Boys Football ESFA School Cup R8 v West Hill School @ Hyde Utd FC SK14 5PL(A) Meet 12:45pm Return 8pm
Transport: Longmynd
3:45 PM 5:15 PM 11 IRR/DLL/PDB
28/02/2017
Bronze Group B meeting
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10 ALP
28/02/2017
Girls U16 TWSSA Hockey @TTS Meet 3:15pm Finish 5:15pm
3:30 PM 5:15 PM 10/11 SKS


[Download as Word Document]

Click here to download an iCalendar format version of the next 3 months of fixtures. This can also be used as a subscription by copying the link (http://ttsonline.net/RSS/fixturecalendar.aspx) into Google Calendar, Outlook or a mobile phone. For mobile phones please check the instructions for your particular handset.