Fixtures

From: 1/5/2018 To: 31/5/2018

Here are the fixtures for the dates selected. The Table is scrollable left to right for devices or screen resolutons that make the table to big to fully display.

DateDescriptionStartEndYearsStaff
01/05/2018
AQA A-Level PE Practical Moderation
12/13 DJH/JJT
01/05/2018
Water Polo
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
01/05/2018
Hockey Goalkeepers
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SKS
01/05/2018
Cricket Nets
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7 JJT/PDB
01/05/2018
Girls Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8 DJH/ALP
01/05/2018
Duke of Edinburgh
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10/11/6th Form ALP
01/05/2018
BTEC Sport Support
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10 GEC
01/05/2018
Boys Football Coaching @ Compton (Meet 8:30pm Return 1pm)
Transport: School Mini Bus
9:30 AM 12:30 PM 8
01/05/2018
Boys District Cup v HLC (H). Meet at 3.00pm
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 11 JJT
01/05/2018
Boys Cricket v Burton Borough (A) Meet 2.30pm
3:30 PM 5:30 PM 7 PDB
01/05/2018
Girls Football SSCFA Greenhous Trophy
5:00 PM 6:30 PM SSCFA
01/05/2018
Boys Football SSCFA Presidents Trophy
7:00 PM 8:30 PM SSCFA
02/05/2018
Girls ECFA v Walsall College (H)
1:30 PM 3:00 PM 6th form ALP
02/05/2018
Lane Swimming/Swimming Fitness/Water Confidence
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
02/05/2018
Rush Hockey
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SKS
02/05/2018
Girls Netball
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8 GEC
02/05/2018
GCSE Year 10 Practical moderation
8:30 AM 1:00 PM 10 ALP/SKS/DJH
02/05/2018
Boys U18 2nd XI ECFA Invitation 2B v Windsor High School (H)
6th Form PDB/DJH
03/05/2018
Synchronised Swimming
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
03/05/2018
Athletics
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7 GEC
03/05/2018
Girls Tennis Triangular compettion v Burton Borough and Moreton Hall (H) Start 2-15pm Finish 6-00pm
2:15 PM 6:00 PM 7/8 ALP/C Dyer
03/05/2018
Girls Tennis v Bridgnorth (H)
3:15 PM 5:15 PM 9/10 ALP/C Dyer
03/05/2018
Cricket Nets
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8/9/10/11/6th Form PDB
03/05/2018
GCSE PE Revision
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10 SKS
03/05/2018
Tennis
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10/11 MJL
03/05/2018
A Level Revision
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form DJH/JJT/ALP
04/05/2018
Swim Squad
7:00 AM 8:00 AM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
08/05/2018
Girls Football ESFA Semi-Final v St John Fisher RC High School (A) Meet 8:30am Return 5pm
Transport: Longmynd
12:30 PM 1:30 PM 7 ALP/DJH/DLL
08/05/2018
Boys Football District Cup Final v Burton Borough @ Bucks Head
5:30 PM 7:00 PM 7 SST/PJN
08/05/2018
Boys Football District Cup Final v Telford Priory School @ Bucks Head
7:30 PM 9:00 PM 10 JAA/PDB
08/05/2018
Tennis
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8/9 MJL
08/05/2018
BTEC Sport Support
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10 GEC
08/05/2018
Duke of Edinburgh
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10/11/6th Form ALP
08/05/2018
Girls Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8 DJH/ALP
08/05/2018
Cricket Nets
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7 JJT/PDB
08/05/2018
Hockey Goalkeepers
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SKS
08/05/2018
Water Polo
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
09/05/2018
Boys U18 2nd XI ECFA Invitation 2B v AFC Telford Coaching Connexions (A)
1:00 PM 2:30 PM 6th Form PDB/DJH
09/05/2018
Lane Swimming/Swimming Fitness/Water Confidence
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
09/05/2018
Girls Netball
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8 GEC
09/05/2018
Rush Hockey
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SKS
09/05/2018
Boys Football County Cup Final v Meole Brace @ Shrewsbury Sports Village
Transport: N/A
7:00 PM 8:30 PM 11 JJT/DLL/PDB
10/05/2018
Girls Football U18 County Cup Final v Idsall
3:45 PM 5:15 PM 6th form ALP/JAA
10/05/2018
Boys County Cricket v Adams Grammar School (A) Leave 2-00pm Return 5-30pm
Transport: School Minibus
2:30 PM 5:00 PM 9 JJT
10/05/2018
A Level Revision
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form DJH/JJT/ALP
10/05/2018
Tennis
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10/11 MJL
10/05/2018
GCSE PE Revision
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10 SKS
10/05/2018
Cricket Nets
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8/9/10/11/6th Form PDB
10/05/2018
Synchronised Swimming
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
10/05/2018
Athletics
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7 GEC
11/05/2018
Swim Squad
7:00 AM 8:00 AM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
11/05/2018
ESFA National Cup Final U15 B Team v Hampton KO 1.30 pm at bet365 Stadium, Stoke City FC Leave 11am Return 5pm
1:30 PM 3:30 PM 10 JAA/PDB/DLL
11/05/2018
TWSSA Distrcit Cup Football Final v Telford Park (Bucks Head) Leave 3.00pm
Transport: TBC
4:00 PM 6:00 PM 8 DJH/DLL
12/05/2018
County Athletics championship @ Oakengates
14/05/2018
Swim Squad
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
14/05/2018
Tennis
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7 PDB/DLL
14/05/2018
Athletics Squad
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8/9/10 GEC/PJN
14/05/2018
GCSE PE Support
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10 ALP/SKS
14/05/2018
ESAA Track and Field Cup R1 Shropshire @ Oakengates Athletics Track Leave 3.30pm Return 7.30pm
7/8/9/10 DJH/GEC/SSP/ALP/JJT/MJL
14/05/2018
A Level Support
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form DJH/JJT
14/05/2018
BTEC Sport Support
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form MJL
14/05/2018
Boys County Cup cricket V Adams Grammar (A) Leave 2-00pm Return 6-00pm
Transport: School Minibus
2:30 PM 5:30 PM 10 JJT
14/05/2018
U13 and U15 Telford and District Boys Tennis. County finals qualifier @ Idsall
Transport: TBC
2:30 PM 5:00 PM 7,8,9,10 boys MJL / ALP / C. Dyre
15/05/2018
Boys Cricket v Charlton (A) at Wellington CC Meet 1.30pm
Transport: School Minibus
2:30 PM 5:00 PM 7 PDB
15/05/2018
Water Polo
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
15/05/2018
Hockey Goalkeepers
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SKS
15/05/2018
Cricket Nets
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7 JJT/PDB
15/05/2018
Tennis
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8/9 MJL
15/05/2018
BTEC Sport Support
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10 GEC
15/05/2018
Girls Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8 DJH/ALP
15/05/2018
Duke of Edinburgh
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10/11/6th Form ALP
16/05/2018
Lane Swimming/Swimming Fitness/Water Confidence
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
16/05/2018
Rush Hockey
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SKS
16/05/2018
Girls Netball
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8 GEC
16/05/2018
Boys U18 2nd XI ECFA Invitation 2B v CTC Solihull Moors (H)
6th Form PDB/DJH
16/05/2018
Girls English Colleges League v Dudley College (A)
1:30 PM 3:00 PM 6th form ALP
16/05/2018
Shropshire County Swimming Championships @ TTS
Transport: Not Required
5:30 PM 8:30 PM All Years SSP
16/05/2018
ESFA National Cup Final U13 Elite Team v Langley KO 3.30 pm at bet365 Stadium, Stoke City FC Leave 12.45pm Return 7pm
3:30 PM 5:30 PM 8 DJH/DLL/PDB
16/05/2018
Bayley Mile Road Race @ Wellington Leisure Centre Leave 1pm Return 3.15pm
Transport: Required longmynd minibus
1:45 PM 3:00 PM 7-10 GEC/PJN
17/05/2018
Girls Tennis v Madeley Academy (A)
3:15 PM 5:15 PM 9/10 ALP/C Dyer
17/05/2018
Cricket Nets
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8/9/10/11/6th Form PDB
17/05/2018
GCSE PE Revision
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10 SKS
17/05/2018
Tennis
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10/11 MJL
17/05/2018
A Level Revision
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form DJH/JJT/ALP
17/05/2018
Boys Football P.F.A Coaching @ SGP (Meet 8:30am Return 5pm)
Transport: School Mini Bus
9:30 AM 3:30 PM 9 MJL
17/05/2018
Boys Football District Plate Semi Final v Ercall Wood (H) Meet 3.00pm
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 10 PDB
17/05/2018
Boys COunty Cup Cricket v Charlton School @ Wellington CC leave 1-40pm Return 5-20pm
2:00 PM 5:00 PM 10 JJT
17/05/2018
Synchronised Swimming
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
17/05/2018
Athletics
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7 GEC
18/05/2018
Y8 NETBALL WEEKEND @ CONDOVER HALL
8 A/B
18/05/2018
Boys Football Coaching @ SGP (Meet 8:30am Return 3pm)
Transport: School Mini Bus
6th Form DLL/PDB
18/05/2018
Shropshire County Golf Championships @ Arscott GC
Transport: Required
8:30 AM 6:00 PM All Years SSP
18/05/2018
Swim Squad
7:00 AM 8:00 AM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
19/05/2018
Duke of Edinburgh Group B Final Expedition Meet 9-00am @ School
10:00 AM 10
19/05/2018
Y8 NETBALL WEEKEND @ CONDOVER HALL
8 A/B
20/05/2018
Y8 NETBALL WEEKEND @ CONDOVER HALL
8 A/B
20/05/2018
Duke of Edinburgh Group B Final Expedition. Return to School approx 3-30pm
3:30 PM
21/05/2018
Shropshire Schools Combined Events Championships @ Oakengates Start 4:00
Transport: School minibus
8/9 GEC/SSP
21/05/2018
Telford and Wrekin Tennis compettiion 10-2 rating and below Leave 2-00pm Return 5-00pm
2:30 PM 4:45 PM 7,8,9,10 ALP
21/05/2018
TWSCFA U11 Friendly match
4:00 PM 5:15 PM 7 SST/PJN
21/05/2018
Swim Squad
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
21/05/2018
Tennis
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7 PDB/DLL
21/05/2018
GCSE PE Support
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10 ALP/SKS
21/05/2018
Athletics Squad
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8/9/10 GEC/PJN
21/05/2018
BTEC Sport Support
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form MJL
21/05/2018
A Level Support
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form DJH/JJT
22/05/2018
Water Polo
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
22/05/2018
Cricket Nets
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7 JJT/PDB
22/05/2018
Hockey Goalkeepers
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SKS
22/05/2018
Tennis
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8/9 MJL
22/05/2018
BTEC Sport Support
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10 GEC
22/05/2018
Duke of Edinburgh
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10/11/6th Form ALP
22/05/2018
Girls Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8 DJH/ALP
22/05/2018
Cambridge National Meeting @ Walsall with TTMAT 2:30pm start
GEC/DJH
22/05/2018
Shropshire Schools Combined Events Championships @ Oakengates Start 4:00
Transport: School minibus
8/9 GEC/SSP
22/05/2018
Duke of Edinburgh meeting- Rob Foster
2:00 PM ALP
23/05/2018
U17 Water Polo v Church Stretton @TTS
Transport: Not required
6:00 PM 7:30 PM All Years SSP
23/05/2018
ESFA National Cup Final Under 15 Elite v Carshalton Boys Sports College at Reading FC
1:30 PM 3:00 PM 10 JAA/DLL/PDB
23/05/2018
ESFA National Cup Final Under 14 v Whitgift School at Reading FC
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 9 MJL/DLL/PDB
23/05/2018
Lane Swimming/Swimming Fitness/Water Confidence
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
23/05/2018
Girls Netball
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8 GEC
23/05/2018
Rush Hockey
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SKS
24/05/2018
Athletics
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7 GEC
24/05/2018
Synchronised Swimming
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
24/05/2018
TWSCFA District Plate finals (2 matches on 3G plus 1 Grass)
2:30 PM 6:30 PM
24/05/2018
A Level Revision
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form DJH/JJT/ALP
24/05/2018
Tennis
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10/11 MJL
24/05/2018
GCSE PE Revision
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10 SKS
24/05/2018
Cricket Nets
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8/9/10/11/6th Form PDB
24/05/2018
Year 7/8 AEGON tennis V Burton Borough (A). Meet at 2:45 pm. Return for 5:15pm
Transport: TBC
3:15 PM 5:00 PM 7/8 boys MJL
24/05/2018
Future Elite Sport Soccer Presentation
1:00 PM 2:00 PM 6.1 BTEC sport MJL
24/05/2018
Boys County Cup Cricket v Shrewsbury School (A) leave 12.20pm Return 3.30pm
Transport: TTS Minibus
1:00 PM 3:00 PM 9 JJT
25/05/2018
Swim Squad
7:00 AM 8:00 AM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
25/05/2018
TWSCFA Football District Plate Finals
2:30 PM 6:30 PM


[Download as Word Document]

Click here to download an iCalendar format version of the next 3 months of fixtures. This can also be used as a subscription by copying the link (http://ttsonline.net/RSS/fixturecalendar.aspx) into Google Calendar, Outlook or a mobile phone. For mobile phones please check the instructions for your particular handset.