Fixtures

From: 1/6/2018 To: 30/6/2018

Here are the fixtures for the dates selected. The Table is scrollable left to right for devices or screen resolutons that make the table to big to fully display.

DateDescriptionStartEndYearsStaff
04/06/2018
Swim Squad
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
04/06/2018
Tennis
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7 PDB/DLL
04/06/2018
Athletics Squad
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8/9/10 GEC/PJN
04/06/2018
GCSE PE Support
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10 ALP/SKS
04/06/2018
A Level Support
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form DJH/JJT
04/06/2018
BTEC Sport Support
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form MJL
05/06/2018
Water Polo
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
05/06/2018
Hockey Goalkeepers
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SKS
05/06/2018
Cricket Nets
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7 JJT/PDB
05/06/2018
Tennis
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8/9 MJL
05/06/2018
Duke of Edinburgh
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10/11/6th Form ALP
05/06/2018
BTEC Sport Support
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10 GEC
05/06/2018
Boys AEGON Tennis v Burton Borough (A) Meet 2:30pm. Return 5:15pm
Transport: School Mini Bus
3:15 PM 5:15 PM 7/8 MJL
06/06/2018
Rush Hockey
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SKS
06/06/2018
Lane Swimming/Swimming Fitness/Water Confidence
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
06/06/2018
Girls Netball
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8 GEC
07/06/2018
Synchronised Swimming
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
07/06/2018
Athletics
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7 GEC
07/06/2018
Cricket Nets
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8/9/10/11/6th Form PDB
07/06/2018
GCSE PE Revision
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10 SKS
07/06/2018
Tennis
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10/11 MJL
07/06/2018
A Level Revision
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form DJH/JJT/ALP
07/06/2018
Girls Tennis v Bridgnorth (H)
3:15 PM 5:00 PM 9/10 ALP
07/06/2018
Year 7and8 boys AEGON league Tennis V Bridgnorth End (H) 3:15pm start. Finish for 5:15pm
7&8 boys MJL
07/06/2018
Year 9and10 boys AEGON league Tennis V Bridgnorth End (H) 3:15pm start. Finish for 5:15pm
3:15 PM 9&10 boys MJL
08/06/2018
Swim Squad
7:00 AM 8:00 AM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
08/06/2018
Shropshire Tennis County Finals @ Oakengates
Transport: TBC - Only 2 players
9:30 AM 12:30 PM Year 7&8 boys MJL
08/06/2018
Shropshire Tennis County Finals @ Oakengates (Year 9/10) Leave @12pm. Return @3:30pm
Transport: TBC - Only 1 player
12:30 PM 3:30 PM 9 boys MJL
08/06/2018
Boys Football District Plate Final v Idsall @ TTS
Transport: N/A
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 11 JJT/DLL
09/06/2018
Shropshire Schools Track and Field Athletics Championships @ Oakengates
All years
11/06/2018
Cricket v Packwood Haugh (A) - Meet 2.00pm
Transport: Minibus
3:30 PM 6:00 PM 7 PDB
11/06/2018
U17 Water Polo v Wellington SC @ TTS
Transport: Not Required
6:00 PM 7:30 PM All Years SSP
11/06/2018
BTEC Sport Support
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form MJL
11/06/2018
A Level Support
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form DJH/JJT
11/06/2018
GCSE PE Support
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10 ALP/SKS
11/06/2018
Athletics Squad
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8/9/10 GEC/PJN
11/06/2018
Tennis
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7 PDB/DLL
11/06/2018
Swim Squad
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
12/06/2018
Hockey Goalkeepers
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SKS
12/06/2018
Water Polo
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
12/06/2018
BTEC Sport Support
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10 GEC
12/06/2018
Duke of Edinburgh
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10/11/6th Form ALP
12/06/2018
Tennis
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8/9 MJL
12/06/2018
Cricket Nets
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7 JJT/PDB
12/06/2018
Year 9/10 boys and girls AEGON tennis league fixture V Madeley Academy (A). Meet at 3:00pm. Return for 5:15pm
3:30 PM 9/10 boys and girls MJL / ALP
13/06/2018
Shropshire Athletics Knockout @ Oakengates. Leave 3pm
Transport: Longmynd
3:45 PM 7:00 PM 7/8/9/10 All staff
13/06/2018
Girls Netball
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8 GEC
13/06/2018
Lane Swimming/Swimming Fitness/Water Confidence
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
13/06/2018
Rush Hockey
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SKS
14/06/2018
Synchronised Swimming
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
14/06/2018
A Level Revision
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form DJH/JJT/ALP
14/06/2018
Tennis
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10/11 MJL
14/06/2018
GCSE PE Revision
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10 SKS
14/06/2018
Cricket Nets
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8/9/10/11/6th Form PDB
14/06/2018
Athletics
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7 GEC
15/06/2018
Swim Squad
7:00 AM 8:00 AM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
15/06/2018
ESAA Track and Field Regional Final (JG/JB) @ Norman Green Athletics Centre Leave 9:45am Leave 3:15pm, return to school 5pm
Transport: Required
11:00 AM 3:15 PM 7/8 GEC/PJN/DJH/SKS
18/06/2018
SSCFA Annual General Meeting @ Shrewsbury School
6:00 PM DLL/PDB
18/06/2018
A Level Support
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form DJH/JJT
18/06/2018
BTEC Sport Support
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form MJL
18/06/2018
Swim Squad
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
18/06/2018
Tennis
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7 PDB/DLL
18/06/2018
Athletics Squad
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8/9/10 GEC/PJN
18/06/2018
GCSE PE Support
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10 ALP/SKS
19/06/2018
Water Polo
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
19/06/2018
Hockey Goalkeepers
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SKS
19/06/2018
Cricket Nets
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7 JJT/PDB
19/06/2018
Tennis
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8/9 MJL
19/06/2018
Duke of Edinburgh
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10/11/6th Form ALP
19/06/2018
BTEC Sport Support
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10 GEC
19/06/2018
Girls and Boys Tennis v Bridgnorth Endowed (H) Girls U15 Boys U13 and U15
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 7/8/9/10 MJL/ALP
19/06/2018
TWSSA Meeting @ Wrekin College 4pm Start
DJH/GEC
20/06/2018
TWSSA Athletics. Venue TBC. Start TBC.
7
20/06/2018
Y7 and Y8 Netball Vs. Prestfelde (H) 2pm start 3pm finish
2:00 PM 3:00 PM 7/8 GEC/LM
20/06/2018
Boys Football Presidents Trophy Final Idsall v Shrewsbury Academy
Transport: N/A
6:00 PM 7:30 PM 11
20/06/2018
Girls Netball
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8 GEC
20/06/2018
Rush Hockey
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SKS
20/06/2018
Lane Swimming/Swimming Fitness/Water Confidence
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
21/06/2018
Synchronised Swimming
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
21/06/2018
Y8 TandW Rounders Tournament @ Madeley Academy Leave 3.30pm Return 5.40pm
Transport: Minibus
4:00 PM 5:20 PM 8 GEC
21/06/2018
SPORTS DAY
7-10 All Staff
21/06/2018
A Level Revision
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form DJH/JJT/ALP
21/06/2018
Athletics
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7 GEC
21/06/2018
Cricket Nets
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8/9/10/11/6th Form PDB
21/06/2018
GCSE PE Revision
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10 SKS
21/06/2018
Tennis
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10/11 MJL
22/06/2018
Swim Squad
7:00 AM 8:00 AM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
25/06/2018
BTEC Sport Support
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form MJL
25/06/2018
A Level Support
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form DJH/JJT
25/06/2018
GCSE PE Support
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10 ALP/SKS
25/06/2018
Athletics Squad
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8/9/10 GEC/PJN
25/06/2018
Tennis
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7 PDB/DLL
25/06/2018
Swim Squad
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
26/06/2018
Hockey Goalkeepers
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SKS
26/06/2018
Water Polo
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
26/06/2018
BTEC Sport Support
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10 GEC
26/06/2018
Duke of Edinburgh
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10/11/6th Form ALP
26/06/2018
Tennis
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8/9 MJL
26/06/2018
Cricket Nets
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7 JJT/PDB
26/06/2018
Girls Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8 DJH/ALP
26/06/2018
Inter academies Tennis and Rounders @ Madeley Academy Leave 3.30pm Return 6.30pm
Transport: School Mini Bus
3:45 PM 6:15 PM 7/8 GEC/ALP/MJL
27/06/2018
Girls Netball
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8 GEC
27/06/2018
Lane Swimming/Swimming Fitness/Water Confidence
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
27/06/2018
Rush Hockey
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SKS
28/06/2018
Synchronised Swimming
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
28/06/2018
Y7 TandW Rounders @ Idsall Leave 3.30pm Return 5.45pm
Transport: School Minibus
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 7 GEC
28/06/2018
A Level Revision
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form DJH/JJT/ALP
28/06/2018
Tennis
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10/11 MJL
28/06/2018
GCSE PE Revision
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10 SKS
28/06/2018
Cricket Nets
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8/9/10/11/6th Form PDB
28/06/2018
Athletics
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7 GEC
29/06/2018
Swim Squad
7:00 AM 8:00 AM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP


[Download as Word Document]

Click here to download an iCalendar format version of the next 3 months of fixtures. This can also be used as a subscription by copying the link (http://ttsonline.net/RSS/fixturecalendar.aspx) into Google Calendar, Outlook or a mobile phone. For mobile phones please check the instructions for your particular handset.