Fixtures

From: 1/9/2019 To: 30/9/2019

Here are the fixtures for the dates selected. The Table is scrollable left to right for devices or screen resolutons that make the table to big to fully display.

DateDescriptionStartEndYearsStaff
03/09/2019
Fixtures Meeting at Abraham Darby School
4:00 PM 5:00 PM
04/09/2019
Boys Football Friendly 1st xl v Shrewsbury School (A) Meet 12pm Return 4:30pm
Transport: School Mini Bus
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 6th Form DLL/PDB/DJH
05/09/2019
Girls U14 and U16 County game
3:45 PM 5:30 PM 8,9,10,11 ALP
09/09/2019
GCSE Rock Climbing (Off Site). Meet 8-15am @ Resturant. Return to School 5-15pm
Transport: Longmynd
8:30 AM 5:15 PM 11 ALP/SKS/M Pugh/G Baker
09/09/2019
Boys Football 1st xl Friendly v Codsall (H)
Transport: N/A
1:30 PM 3:00 PM 6th Form DLL/DJH
10/09/2019
Last year's Silver Duke of Edinburgh sign off in PE2
3:30 PM 5:05 PM 6.1 ALP
10/09/2019
Water Polo
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
10/09/2019
Badminton
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form JPN
10/09/2019
Girls and Boys Hockey
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7 SKS/HHF
10/09/2019
Netball Squad Training
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 8/9/10/11 HHL/LAM
10/09/2019
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 8 SST/PJN
10/09/2019
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 10 DJH
10/09/2019
BTEC Sport Catch Up
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form MJL
11/09/2019
Learn to Swim
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
11/09/2019
Indoor Table Tennis
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SBK/CRR
11/09/2019
Netball
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7 HHF/LAM/ASC
11/09/2019
Cross Country at Telford Park School (Leave 3:30pm Return 5:45pm)
Transport: Longmynd
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 7/8/9/10 PJN/CCH
11/09/2019
Boys Football 1st xl AOC League Cat 1 v Grwp Landrillo Menai Men's 1 (H)
Transport: N/A
1:30 PM 3:00 PM 6th Form DLL/DJH
11/09/2019
Girls Football ECFA League Cat 1 v Exeter College EX4 2BQ (A)
Transport: Longmynd
1:00 PM 2:30 PM 6th Form ALP/AJQ
11/09/2019
Boys Football 4th xl SSCFA 2nd Div v Telford College (A)
Transport: Longmynd
1:30 PM 3:00 PM 6th Form MJL/PDB
11/09/2019
Boys Football 3rd xl SSCFA U19 League v Shrewsbury School (H)
Transport: N/A
1:30 PM 3:00 PM 6th Form JPN
12/09/2019
GCSE Rock Climbing (off site). Meet 8-15am @ Resturant. Return to School 5-15pm
8:30 AM 5:15 PM 11 ALP/SKS/M Pugh/G Baker
12/09/2019
A Level PE Catch Up
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form DJH
12/09/2019
Boys Basketball
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form MJL
12/09/2019
Girls Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11 ALP
12/09/2019
Hockey
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SKS/HHF
12/09/2019
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 9 JPN
12/09/2019
Fun Swim
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
13/09/2019
Swim Squad
7:00 AM 8:00 AM 7/8/910/11/6th Form SSP
16/09/2019
Girls Basketball
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form ALP
16/09/2019
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7
16/09/2019
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 11 MJL
16/09/2019
Swim Squad
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
16/09/2019
Running Club
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form PJN/CCH
16/09/2019
Gymnastics
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form HHL
16/09/2019
Girls Hockey
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 9/10/11 HHF
16/09/2019
GCSE Theory
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 11 SKS
17/09/2019
Netball Squad Training
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 8/9/10/11 HHL/LAM
17/09/2019
Girls and Boys Hockey
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7 SKS/HHF
17/09/2019
Badminton
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form JPN
17/09/2019
Water Polo
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
17/09/2019
Boys Football Friendly A Team v Shrewsbury School (A) Meet 3.15pm Return 6:15pm
Transport: TBC
4:15 PM 5:45 PM 11 MJL/DLL/PDB
17/09/2019
Boys Football Friendly A Team v Shrewsbury School (A) Meet 3.15pm Return 6:15pm
Transport: TBC
4:15 PM 5:45 PM 9 JPN/PDB/DLL
17/09/2019
BTEC Sport Catch Up
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form MJL
17/09/2019
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 8 DJH
17/09/2019
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 8 SST/PJN
17/09/2019
Duke of Edinburgh
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 10/11/6th Form ALp
17/09/2019
GCSE Rock Climbing (off site). Meet 8-15am @ Resturant. Return to School 5-15pm
8:30 AM 5:15 PM ALP/SKS/M Pugh/G Baker
18/09/2019
Sixth Form Mixed Hockey League vs Hereford College. Venue- TBC, Leave- TBC, Return- TBC
Transport: Needed
6th Form SKS/HAF
18/09/2019
Boys Football 3rd xl SSCFA U19 League v Haberdashers Adams (A)
Transport: School Mini Bus
6th Form JPN
18/09/2019
Girls Football ECFA League Cat 1 v Loughborough College Women's 1 (H)
6th Form ALP/AJQ
18/09/2019
Girls Netball SiS Cup v Wrekin Coll (h) 2pm start
1:30 PM 4:00 PM 6th Form LM/HHL
18/09/2019
6th Form Girls Netball VS Wrekin College @ Home.
2:00 PM 3:00 PM 6th Form HLL / LAM
18/09/2019
Boys Football 4th xl SSCFA U19 League v North Shropshire College (A)
Transport: TBC
6th Form SSP
18/09/2019
6th Form 2nd Team football training session @ St. Georges Park. Depart at 11:30am. Return for 4:30pm
1:00 PM 3:00 PM 6th form boys MJL / PDB
18/09/2019
Netball
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7 HHF/LAM/ASC
18/09/2019
Indoor Table Tennis
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SBK/CRR
18/09/2019
Learn to Swim
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
18/09/2019
Cross County at Abraham Darby
4:00 PM 6:00 PM 7/8/9/10 PJN/CCH
18/09/2019
Boys Football AOC League Cat 1 v Coleg Cambria CH5 4BR (A)
6th Form DLL/DJH
19/09/2019
A Level PE Catch Up
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form DJH
19/09/2019
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 9 JPN
19/09/2019
Hockey
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SKS/HHF
19/09/2019
Girls Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11 ALP
19/09/2019
Boys Basketball
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form MJL
19/09/2019
Fun Swim
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
20/09/2019
Swim Squad
7:00 AM 8:00 AM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
20/09/2019
Boys Football Friendly C Teams v Shrewsbury School (A) Meet 3.15pm Return 6:15pm
Transport: TBC
4:15 PM 5:45 PM 9/10/11 DJH/MJL/PDB/DLL/JPN
20/09/2019
Boys Football Friendly A Team v Shrewsbury School (A) Meet 3.15pm Return 6:15pm
Transport: TBC
4:15 PM 5:45 PM 10 DJH/DLL/PDB
20/09/2019
Level 1 Basketball Course
3:00 PM 6:30 PM PGCE cohort IJS / MFD
20/09/2019
Girls football friendly v Codsall High (A) Leave 1-10pm Return 3-15pm
1:45 PM 2:45 PM 6th form ALP
23/09/2019
Swim Squad
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
23/09/2019
Girls Basketball
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form ALP
23/09/2019
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 11 MJL
23/09/2019
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7
23/09/2019
GCSE Theory
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 11 SKS
23/09/2019
Girls Hockey
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 9/10/11 HHF
23/09/2019
Gymnastics
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form HHL
23/09/2019
Running Club
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form PJN/CCH
24/09/2019
Water Polo
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
24/09/2019
Badminton
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form JPN
24/09/2019
Girls and Boys Hockey
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7 SKS/HHF
24/09/2019
Netball Squad Training
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 8/9/10/11 HHL/LAM
24/09/2019
Duke of Edinburgh
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 10/11/6th Form ALP
24/09/2019
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 8 SST/PJN
24/09/2019
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 10 DJH
24/09/2019
BTEC Sport Catch Up
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form MJL
24/09/2019
Girls Netball @ William Brookes leave school @ 15.15 return 17.15
Transport: REQUIRED (40)
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 8,9,10 LM/HL
24/09/2019
U13 Girls National Cup Football v Sandwell Academy (A) Leave 2-15pm Return 5-30pm
3:30 PM 4:30 PM 7/8 ALP
24/09/2019
Boys Football ESFA Schools Cup R1 v Cheslyn Hay Sport and Community High School (H)
Transport: N/A
4:00 PM 5:15 PM 8 SSP/PJN
24/09/2019
U16 Girls Hockey Away @ Shrewsbury School *Leave 1pm*
Transport: REQUIRED (17)
2:00 PM 5:31 PM 10+11 HAF
25/09/2019
Girls Football 2nd xl AOC Womens Championship v Hartpury College (H)
Transport: N/A
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 6th Form PDB/DLL
25/09/2019
Boys 7-a-side football competiton at Telford Langley - Meet at 2.30pm
3:00 PM 5:00 PM 7 ABK
25/09/2019
Boys Football 4th xl SSCFA U19 League v Codsall (A)
Transport: TBC
6th Form SSP
25/09/2019
6th Form Girls Netball VS Hartpury College @Home
2:00 PM 3:00 PM 6th Form HLL / LAM
25/09/2019
Girls Netball AOC league v Harpury (h) 1.15 meet
2:00 PM 4:00 PM 6th form HHL/LM
25/09/2019
Girls Football ECFA ECFA League Cat1 v Bridgwater and Taunton College Women's 1 TA6 4PZ (A)
Transport: Longmynd
1:15 PM 2:45 PM 6th Form ALP/AJQ
25/09/2019
Boys Football AOC League Cat 2 v Carl Baker Football Academy 1 (H)
11:00 AM 1:00 PM 6th Form PDB/MJL
25/09/2019
Boys Football 3rd xl SSCFA U19 League v Madeley Academy (A)
Transport: School Mini Bus
1:30 PM 3:00 PM 6th Form JPN
25/09/2019
Netball
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7 HHF/LAM/ASC
25/09/2019
Learn to Swim
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
25/09/2019
Indoor Table Tennis
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SBK/CRR
25/09/2019
Boys Football AOC League Cat 1 v TNS North Shropshire College (H)
Transport: N/A
1:00 PM 2:30 PM 6th Form DLL/DJH
26/09/2019
Fun Swim
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
26/09/2019
A Level PE Catch Up
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form DJH
26/09/2019
Boys Basketball
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form MJL
26/09/2019
Girls Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11 ALP
26/09/2019
Hockey
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SKS/HHF
26/09/2019
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 9 JPN
26/09/2019
Netball Tournament- yr 10 (Away) Madeley
Transport: Required (15)
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 10 HAF HLL
26/09/2019
Girls National Tennis v Newcastle Under Lyme @ Telford Tennis Centre Leve 1-30pm Return 4-30pm
Transport: Mini bus
2:00 PM 4:00 PM 9/10 ALP
27/09/2019
Sam Norman Future Elite Sports USA Presentation
2:00 PM 6th Form DLL
27/09/2019
Swim Squad
7:00 AM 8:00 AM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
27/09/2019
Level 1 Basketball Course
3:00 PM 6:30 PM PGCE cohort IJS / MFD
28/09/2019
Level 1 Basketball Course
9:00 AM 4:30 PM PGCE cohort IJS / MFD
30/09/2019
Swim Squad
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
30/09/2019
Girls Basketball
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form ALP
30/09/2019
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7
30/09/2019
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 11 MJL
30/09/2019
Running Club
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form PJN/CCH
30/09/2019
Gymnastics
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form HHL
30/09/2019
Girls Hockey
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 9/10/11 HHF
30/09/2019
GCSE Theory
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 11 SKS
30/09/2019
Girls U14 County Netball at Shrewsbury High School
2:00 PM 6:00 PM HLL
30/09/2019
Boys Football ESFA Schools Cup R1 v Smestow School (A)
Transport: TBC
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form DLL/DJH
30/09/2019
U14 Year 9 County Tournament @ Shrewsbury High School. Leave 13:00. Finish 16:30
Transport: Required (15)
2:00 PM 4:00 PM 9 HLL


[Download as Word Document]

Click here to download an iCalendar format version of the next 3 months of fixtures. This can also be used as a subscription by copying the link (http://ttsonline.net/RSS/fixturecalendar.aspx) into Google Calendar, Outlook or a mobile phone. For mobile phones please check the instructions for your particular handset.