Fixtures

From: 11/03/2019 To: 17/03/2019

Here are the fixtures for the dates selected. The Table is scrollable left to right for devices or screen resolutons that make the table to big to fully display.

DateDescriptionStartEndYearsStaff
11/03/2019
Running Club
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form PJN/CCH
11/03/2019
Table Tennis Squad Training
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11 SBK/CRR
11/03/2019
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 8 JPN
11/03/2019
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 10 MJL
11/03/2019
BTEC Sport Catch Up (LC4)
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form MJL
11/03/2019
Girls Netball County Tournament @ HLC Leave 11:40 Finish TBC.
Transport: Required (20)
1:00 PM 10 HLL LAM
11/03/2019
Boys Football District Plate v Idsall (A)
Transport: Longmynd
3:30 PM 4:30 PM 7 SST/PJN
11/03/2019
Swim Squad
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
11/03/2019
Goalkeeper Training
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form MD/DLL/PDB
11/03/2019
Girls Basketball
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form ALP
11/03/2019
Recreational Netball
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8 HHL/EYH
11/03/2019
Boys Football District Plate v Telford Langley (H) 3G Meet 3:15pm.
3:45 PM 5:15 PM 10 MJL
11/03/2019
Meeting with Premier League Education Officer (John Pout) 1pm -2:30pm.
1:00 PM MJL
12/03/2019
U15/U13/Netball Friendly at Wrekin College.
Transport: Required (30)
4:00 PM 5:00 PM 7, 8 & 10 HLL LMM
12/03/2019
Boys Football ESFA Schools Elite Cup Semi-Final v Ravenswood School BR2 8HP (A)
Transport: Longmynd
1:30 AM 3:00 PM 11 IRR/DLL/PDB
12/03/2019
FA level 1 Coaching Award - Redhill Primary on 3G. 1:00pm - 2:30pm. 2 x PE staff required for pick up and drop off
Transport: Mini Bus x 2 Booked
1:00 PM 2:30 PM 6th form Ian Sankey
12/03/2019
TWSSA U12 Girls Hockey (HOME) Start 3:30pm Finish 5:45pm
3:30 PM 5:45 PM 7 SKS/HAF
12/03/2019
Water Polo
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
12/03/2019
Girls Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8 ALP
12/03/2019
Cricket Nets
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11 JPN/PDB
12/03/2019
Netball Squad Training
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 8/9/10/11 HHL/LAM
12/03/2019
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 9 DJH
12/03/2019
Duke of Edinburgh
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 10/11/6th Form ALP
12/03/2019
A Level PE Catch Up Session
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form CCH
13/03/2019
Learn to Swim
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
13/03/2019
Gymnastics
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form HHL
13/03/2019
Girls Netball
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7 HHF/LAM/ASC
13/03/2019
Hockey
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 8/9 SKS
13/03/2019
Handball
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 9/10 CCH/DJE
13/03/2019
Girls Netball v Harpers Adams Leave 1:00 pm Retrun 3:30pm
Transport: Longmynd
1:30 PM 2:30 PM 6th Form HLL/LM
13/03/2019
Boys Football 3rd xl U19 Shropshire League v Haberdashers Adams (H)
Transport: N/A
1:30 PM 6th Form JPN/CHH
13/03/2019
Boys u18 hockey vs Ellesmere College (home) Start - 2:30pm.
2:30 PM 3:45 PM 6th form SKS/HAF
13/03/2019
Boys Football District Cup Semi Final v Telford Langley (A) Meet 2.00pm
Transport: School Mini Bus
3:00 PM 4:30 PM 7 SST/PJN
13/03/2019
Telford Schools Swimming Gala @ Wrekin College. 12:15 leave.
Transport: Required (25)
1:00 PM 4:00 PM ALL SSP
13/03/2019
ECFA Category 1 v Loughborough (A) Leave 10-00am Return 4-30pm
1:00 PM 2:45 PM 6th form ALP/AJQ
13/03/2019
Year 11 GCSE Netball Moderation with Meole Brace.
Transport: N/A
8:30 AM 11:30 AM 11 HLL
14/03/2019
U13 Netball @ Charlton. Leave 3:30.
Transport: Required (20)
4:00 PM 5:00 PM 8 HLL
14/03/2019
Girls Hockey
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SKS/HHF
14/03/2019
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7 SST/PJN
14/03/2019
Girls Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 9/10/11 ALP
14/03/2019
A Level PE Catch Up Session
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form DJH
14/03/2019
Free Swimming
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SKS
14/03/2019
Boys Basketball
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form MJL
14/03/2019
Boys Football District Cup Semi Final v Idsall (H)
4:00 PM 5:15 PM 10 MJL/PDB
15/03/2019
Open Lane Swimming
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
15/03/2019
Boys Football ECFA League Cat 2 v Codsall School (A)
Transport: Longmynd
12:30 PM 2:00 PM 6th Form PDB/MJL
15/03/2019
Girls Football Rehill School
Transport: N/A
3:15 PM 5:30 PM SST


[Download as Word Document]

Click here to download an iCalendar format version of the next 3 months of fixtures. This can also be used as a subscription by copying the link (http://ttsonline.net/RSS/fixturecalendar.aspx) into Google Calendar, Outlook or a mobile phone. For mobile phones please check the instructions for your particular handset.