Fixtures

From: 11/11/2019 To: 17/11/2019

Here are the fixtures for the dates selected. The Table is scrollable left to right for devices or screen resolutons that make the table to big to fully display.

DateDescriptionStartEndYearsStaff
11/11/2019
Swim Squad
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
11/11/2019
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7 ABK
11/11/2019
Girls Basketball
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form ALP
11/11/2019
Gymnastics
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form HHL
11/11/2019
Girls Hockey
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 9/10/11 HAF
11/11/2019
GCSE Theory
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 11 SKS
11/11/2019
Boys Football ESFA Schools Cup R3 v Walsall Acdaemy (H)
Transport: N/A
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 11 MJL/PDB
11/11/2019
Girls Football ESFA School Cup R2 v Alsager School (H)
Transport: N/A
12:00 PM 1:30 PM 6th Form ALP/DLL
11/11/2019
Boys Football District Cup v Holy Trinity (A) - Meet 2.00pm
3:00 PM 4:30 PM 11
12/11/2019
U15 Boys SSCFA County Cup Football v Telford Langley (H) Grass Pitch
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 10 DJH
12/11/2019
6th Form Girls Netball @ Princethorphe School - Rugby. 14:15 leave.
Transport: Required (15)
3:30 PM 4:30 PM 6th Form HAF / LAM
12/11/2019
Years 7, 8 and 10 Netball @ Wrekin.15:20 leave.
Transport: Required
4:00 PM 5:00 PM 7, 8, 10 HLL
12/11/2019
Year 7 Nurture Group
8:30 AM 3:15 PM 7 HLL
12/11/2019
Girls ESFA National Cup v Congleton High (A) Leave 12-30pm Return 5-00pm
2:20 PM 3:45 PM 9/10 ALP
12/11/2019
FA level 1 Primary coaching session (Redhill). 1:30-2:30pm. MJL required to assist on transport 1pm and 2:30pm
Transport: Redhill mini bus
1:30 PM 2:30 PM Ian Sankey / MJL
12/11/2019
Boys Football ESFA Schools Cup R3 v St Peter Catholic Schools SS (H)
Transport: N/A
2:15 PM 3:30 PM 7 DLL/PDB
12/11/2019
BTEC Sport Catch Up (LC4)
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form MJL
12/11/2019
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 8 DJH
12/11/2019
Water Polo
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
12/11/2019
Badminton
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form JPN
12/11/2019
Girls and Boys Hockey
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7 SKS/HAF
12/11/2019
Netball Squad Training
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 8/9/10/11 HHF/LAM
12/11/2019
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 8 SST/PJN
12/11/2019
Duke of Edinburgh
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 10/11/6th Form ALP
12/11/2019
Duke of Edinburgh Silver Meeting
3:30 AM 3:05 AM ALP / M Pugh / G Baker
13/11/2019
6th Form Girls Netball @ Worcester 6th Form College. Leave @ Home
Transport: Bus required
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 6th Form HHL/LM
13/11/2019
6th Form Girls Netball @ NSGC Newcastle ST5 2GB. Leave @ 12:00.
Transport: Required (15)
2:00 PM 3:00 PM 6th Form HLL / LAM
13/11/2019
Boys Football 4th xl SSCFA U19 League v Shrewsabury College 3rd xl (H)
Transport: N/A
6th Form SSP
13/11/2019
Girls Football 2nd XI AOC Womens Championship v A2B Academy (H)
12:00 PM 1:30 PM 6th Form ALP
13/11/2019
Boys Football AOC League Cat 1 v Newcastle Under Lyme College Men's 1 (A) ST5 2GB
6th Form DLL/DJH
13/11/2019
Girls Football ECFA League Cat 1 v Newcastle Under Lyme College (H)
1:00 PM 2:45 PM 6th Form ALP/P Wilson
13/11/2019
Boys Football AOC League Cat 2 v Pro:Direct Academy (Northampton) 1 (A) Meet 10.45am - Postcode: NN11 4NS
1:30 PM 3:15 PM 6th Form PDB/MJL
13/11/2019
Learn to Swim
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
13/11/2019
6th Form Mixed Hockey League - (HOME) vs Shrewsbury College and Worcester - Start 12:45pm Finish 3:15pm
Transport: n/a
12:45 PM 3:15 PM 6th Form SKS/HAF
13/11/2019
Game of Our Own Girls Football Leadership and Marketing Day @ Lilleshall Leave 8.30am return 4.30pm
9:00 AM 4:00 PM ALP
13/11/2019
KS3 and 4 Badminton v Burton Burough
Transport: N/A
3:30 PM 5:00 PM CJH
14/11/2019
Boys Football B Team ESFA Schools Cup R2 v South Bromsgrove Academy B60 3NL (A) Meet 1:45 pm Return 6pm
Transport: Longmynd
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 9 JPN/DLL
14/11/2019
Boys Football v Proiry School (H)
Transport: N/A
3:45 PM 4:45 PM 7 PDB
14/11/2019
Boys Football ESFA Schools Cup R3 v St Marys RC High School (H)
Transport: N/A
1:00 PM 2:30 PM 8 SST/PJN
14/11/2019
Telford and Wrekin Netball League @ William Brookes
Transport: Required (30)
3:45 AM 5:30 AM 9/10 HAF / HLL
14/11/2019
County Schools Games Festival at Shrewsbury Sports Village Leave 1.45pm Return 5.15pm - Cross Country
2:00 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10
14/11/2019
Girls Sister in Sport National Cup Football v Meole Brace (A) Leave 1-45pm Return 4-30pm TBC
2:50 PM 4:00 PM 7/8 ALP
14/11/2019
Girls AEGON Schools Tennis Regional Finals @ Tipton Tennis Centre Leave 7-30am Return 4-00pm
Transport: Coach required- 6 in total
8:30 AM 2:45 PM 8/10 ALP
14/11/2019
Telford and Wrekin Netball League
Transport: ***REQUIRED*** (20)
3:45 PM 5:31 PM 9+10 HAF HLL
15/11/2019
ESSA National Schools Swimming Championships - Olympic Pool London. Depart School 1.00pm
Transport: 1.30pm Train.
11:00 PM Int Boys/Snr Girls SSP/HAF
15/11/2019
TWSSA District Cup R1 v Charlton (H) Kick off 3.15pm
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10 DJH
15/11/2019
Boys Football ECFA Men's Knockout Trophy v Landau Forte Academy Sixth Form (H)
11:00 AM 12:30 PM 6th Form DLL
15/11/2019
Boys Football B Team ESFA Schools Cup R2 v Sandbach School CW11 3NS (A) Leave 12:30pm Return 6pm
Transport: TBC
2:30 PM 4:00 PM 11 MJL/PDB
16/11/2019
Group A (second half) Bronze Training weekend @ Worfield Village Hall
ALP/ M Pugh/ G Baker
16/11/2019
ESSA National Schools Swimming Championships @ Olympic Pool London
Transport: Train
9:00 AM 5:00 PM Int Boys/Snr Girls SSP/HAF
16/11/2019
Bronze Duke of Edinburgh Training Day Group A (first half). Meet @ TTS 9-30am Return 3-30pm
9:30 AM 3:30 PM 10 M Pugh/G Baker
17/11/2019
Bronze Duke of Edinburgh Training Day Group A (second half). Meet @ TTS 9-30am Return 3-30pm
9:30 AM 3:30 PM 10 ALP
17/11/2019
Group A (second half) Bronze Training weekend @ Worfield Village Hall
10 ALP/ M Pugh/ G Baker


[Download as Word Document]

Click here to download an iCalendar format version of the next 3 months of fixtures. This can also be used as a subscription by copying the link (http://ttsonline.net/RSS/fixturecalendar.aspx) into Google Calendar, Outlook or a mobile phone. For mobile phones please check the instructions for your particular handset.