Fixtures

From: 12/02/2018 To: 18/02/2018

Here are the fixtures for the dates selected. The Table is scrollable left to right for devices or screen resolutons that make the table to big to fully display.

DateDescriptionStartEndYearsStaff
12/02/2018
Swim Squad
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
12/02/2018
Girls Basketball
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11 ALP
12/02/2018
Running Club
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form PJN
12/02/2018
Goalkeeper Coaching
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10 JJT/
12/02/2018
Boys Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8 DJH
12/02/2018
Girls and Boys Hockey
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8/9 SKS
12/02/2018
BTEC Sport Support (PE2/3)
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 9/10 GEC
12/02/2018
BTEC Sport Catch Up (LC4)
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form MJL
12/02/2018
Boys U18 County Football
SPW
12/02/2018
Boys Football ESFA Schools Cup R7 v Hazel Grove High School (A) Meet 11-50am SK7 5JXReturn 6pm
Transport: Longmynd
2:45 PM 4:00 PM 7 SST/PJN
12/02/2018
Girls County Cup Football v Meole Brace (A) Leave 1-30pm Return 4-00pm POSTPONED
Results: POSTPONED
Transport: POSTPONED
2:20 PM 3:30 PM 8/9 ALP
12/02/2018
Boys Football ESFA Schools Cup R4 v Calday Grange Grammer School CH65 9LB (A) Meet 11-50am Return 5pm
Transport: Longmynd
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 8 DJH/DLL
13/02/2018
Girls County Cup v Oldbury Wells
4:00 PM 5:15 PM 9/10 ALP
13/02/2018
U16 Boys hockey - District 7 aside - Start:4pm Finish 5:15pm
4:00 PM 5:15 PM 10/11 SKS
13/02/2018
Y8 COUNTY NETBALL TRAINING - HARD PLAY 3.30-4.30PM
8 A TEAM GEC/LM
13/02/2018
Boys Basketball TWSSA Competition @ Telford Langley Meet 2:15pm Return 5:30pm
Transport: School Mini Bus
3:15 PM 5:30 PM 7 MJL
13/02/2018
Water Polo
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
13/02/2018
Girls and Boys Hockey
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7 SKS
13/02/2018
Girls Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9 ALP
13/02/2018
Boys Cricket Nets
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10 JJT/PDB
13/02/2018
Boys Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 9 MJL
13/02/2018
Duke of Edinburgh
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10/11/6th Form ALP
14/02/2018
Lane Swimming/Fitness
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
14/02/2018
Boys Open Team Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10 PDB/DLL
14/02/2018
Girls Hockey
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SKS
14/02/2018
Netball Squad Training - CANCELLED DUE TO FIXTURE
8/9/10/11 GEC
14/02/2018
Badminton
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10 JAA
14/02/2018
Boys U18 3rd XI SSCFA Div 1 v Shrewsbury College 3rd XI (H)
6th Form MJL/KJS
14/02/2018
Boys U18 2nd XI ECFA Invitation 2B v Windsor High School (A)
Transport: Longmynd
1:00 PM 3:00 PM 6th Form PDB/DJH
14/02/2018
Boys Football 1st XI ECFA League Cat 1 v Newcastle College (A)
Results: Cancelled
Transport: TBC
6th Form DLL/JJT
14/02/2018
U13 Girls County Netball Tournament @ William Brookes Leave 1.30pm Return 4.30pm
Transport: School minibus
2:00 PM 4:00 PM 8 GEC
14/02/2018
Girls ECFA v Newcastle Under Lyme (H)
1:15 PM 3:00 PM 6th form ALP/JAA
15/02/2018
U13 Boys SSCFA County Cup Semi-Final v Meole Brace (H)
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 8 DJH/DLL
15/02/2018
Learn to Swim
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9 SSP
15/02/2018
Boys Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7 SST
15/02/2018
Boys Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10 JAA
15/02/2018
Boys Basketball
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11 JJT
15/02/2018
Netball Open Training
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8 GEC
15/02/2018
Girls and Boys Hockey
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 9/10/11/6th Form SKS
15/02/2018
Girls Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10/11/6th Form ALP
15/02/2018
A Level PE Catch Up Session
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form DJH/ALP/JJT
15/02/2018
Inter House Y7/8/9 Girls Netball tournament @ TTS hard play - Start 3.45pm Finish 5pm
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9 all welcome GEC/LM
15/02/2018
Boys District Cup v Holy Trinity (A). Meet 2:45pm.
Transport: School Mini Bus
3:30 PM 4:45 PM 7 SST/PJN
15/02/2018
Year 7 basketball V Idsall (A) 3:15 tip off. Meet at 2:45pm. Return to school for 5:30pm (not in time for late coach)
Transport: mini bus booked
3:15 PM 5:30 PM 7 MJL
15/02/2018
Year 9 Boys Basketball V Idsall (A). Meet at 2:15pm. Tip off at 3:15pm. Return to school for 5:30pm (not in time for late coach)
Transport: mini bus booked
3:15 PM 5:30 PM 9 boys MJL
16/02/2018
Year 7 Boys Hockey vs William Brookes @HOME - Start: 2:00pm - Finish: 3:45pm
2:00 PM 3:45 PM 7 SKS
16/02/2018
Swim Squad
7:00 AM 8:00 AM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
16/02/2018
Sports Leadership @ Queensway North Leave 8-30am Return 1-00pm
Transport: Minibus?
9:30 AM 12:30 PM 6th Form ALP


[Download as Word Document]

Click here to download an iCalendar format version of the next 3 months of fixtures. This can also be used as a subscription by copying the link (http://ttsonline.net/RSS/fixturecalendar.aspx) into Google Calendar, Outlook or a mobile phone. For mobile phones please check the instructions for your particular handset.