Fixtures

From: 12/03/2018 To: 18/03/2018

Here are the fixtures for the dates selected. The Table is scrollable left to right for devices or screen resolutons that make the table to big to fully display.

DateDescriptionStartEndYearsStaff
12/03/2018
Swim Squad
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
12/03/2018
Girls Basketball
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11 ALP
12/03/2018
Running Club
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form PJN
12/03/2018
Goalkeeper Coaching
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10 JJT/
12/03/2018
Boys Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8 DJH
12/03/2018
Girls and Boys Hockey
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8/9 SKS
12/03/2018
BTEC Sport Support (PE2/3)
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 9/10 GEC
12/03/2018
BTEC Sport Catch Up (LC4)
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form MJL
12/03/2018
Boys Football District Plate v William Brookes (H) Meet 3.15
3:45 PM 5:15 PM 9 MJL
12/03/2018
U12 Girls County Hockey Tournament (Home) 2:30pm Start - Finish 5:15pm
2:30 PM 5:30 PM 7 SKS +1
12/03/2018
Girls University Open day UCFB @ Wembley Stadium Meet 6-00am Return 7-30pm
Transport: Mini-bus
10:00 AM 3:00 PM 6th form ALP
12/03/2018
Boys Football 2nd Xl National Cup Final v Glyn School Sutton (H) 7.15am
12:00 PM 2:00 PM 6th Form PDB/DJH/DLL
13/03/2018
Boys Football District Plate v Burton Borough (H) Meet 2.15
3:00 PM 4:30 PM 7 SST/PJN
13/03/2018
Boys Football ESFA Elite School Cup Semi-Final v Brookvale School (H)
Transport: N/A
2:30 PM 4:00 PM 8 DJH/DLL
13/03/2018
Duke of Edinburgh Managers meeting @ Shrewsbury School Leave 1-40pm
2:00 PM 4:30 PM ALP
13/03/2018
U14 and U16 Girls Hockey - District 7 aside - Start 4pm Finish 5:15pm
4:00 PM 5:15 PM 9/10/11 SKS
13/03/2018
Girls National Cup Football v Weatherhead (H) TBC
12:00 PM 1:30 PM 7 ALP/DJH
13/03/2018
Water Polo
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
13/03/2018
Girls and Boys Hockey
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7 SKS
13/03/2018
Girls Football
3:00 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9 ALP
13/03/2018
Boys Cricket Nets
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10 JJT/PDB
13/03/2018
Boys Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 9 MJL
13/03/2018
Duke of Edinburgh
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10/11/6th Form ALP
14/03/2018
Lane Swimming/Fitness
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
14/03/2018
Boys Open Team Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10 PDB/DLL
14/03/2018
Girls Hockey
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SKS
14/03/2018
Netball Squad Training
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8/9/10/11 GEC
14/03/2018
Badminton
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10 JAA
14/03/2018
Girls U18 County Cup Semi-final v Shrewsbury Town FC (H) Meet 1-15pm
1:45 PM 3:15 PM 6th Form ALP/
14/03/2018
Boys U18 2nd XI ECFA Invitation 2B v Road2Pro Wednesbury Academy (H)
6th Form PDB/DJH
14/03/2018
British Colleges Netball Vs. Wolgarston High (A) - Leave 12.30pm Return 3pm
Transport: Longmynd minibus
1:30 PM 2:30 PM 6th form GEC
14/03/2018
TWSSA Distrcit Cup Football Semi-Final v Charlton (A) Leave 2.15pm
2:45 PM 4:00 PM 8 DJH
15/03/2018
Boys Football ESFA Schools Cup B Team Semi Final v Wright Robinson (H)
Transport: N/A
12:00 PM 1:30 PM 8 DJH/DLL
15/03/2018
Boys Football ESFA Schools Cup B Team Semi Final v Wright Robinson (H)
Transport: N/A
12:00 PM 1:30 PM 10 JAA/PDB
15/03/2018
TWSSA Girls Netball @ Madeley. Time TBC.
8
15/03/2018
Boys Football Distict Cup v Idsall School (A) Meet 2:15pm Return 5:30pm
Transport: School Mini Bus
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 11 JJT/DLL
15/03/2018
Wolverhampton Wanderers V NC United U12.
6:30 PM 8:00 PM 7 IJS / SST
15/03/2018
Learn to Swim
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9 SSP
15/03/2018
Boys Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7 SST
15/03/2018
Boys Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10 JAA
15/03/2018
Boys Basketball
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11 JJT
15/03/2018
Netball Open Training - CANCELLED DUE TO FIXTURE
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8 GEC
15/03/2018
Girls and Boys Hockey
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 9/10/11/6th Form SKS
15/03/2018
Girls Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10/11/6th Form ALP
15/03/2018
A Level PE Catch Up Session
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form DJH/ALP/JJT
15/03/2018
Boys Football County Cup Semi Final v Lacon Childe (H) meet 2.45
3:15 PM 4:30 PM 7 SJT
15/03/2018
Y8 TandW NETBALL TOURNAMENT @ Madeley Academy Leave 3.30pm Return 5.45pm
Transport: Required
4:00 PM 5:15 PM 8 A TEAM GEC
15/03/2018
Y7 AandB Netball Vs. Shrewsbury High School (A) Leave 3.30pm Return 5.30pm
Transport: required
4:00 PM 5:00 PM 7 GEC
16/03/2018
TWSSA District Cup C Team v Idsall (A) Leave 2.30pm - CANCELLED
Results: CANCELLED
3:15 PM 4:30 PM 8 DJH
16/03/2018
Swim Squad
7:00 AM 8:00 AM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
16/03/2018
TTS NETBALL FEST CHARITY TOURNAMENT - Start 3.30pm
3:30 PM 5:00 PM GEC
16/03/2018
Girls County Cup v Meole Brace (A) Leave 12-30pm Return 3-15pm
1:30 PM 2:45 PM 8/9 ALP


[Download as Word Document]

Click here to download an iCalendar format version of the next 3 months of fixtures. This can also be used as a subscription by copying the link (http://ttsonline.net/RSS/fixturecalendar.aspx) into Google Calendar, Outlook or a mobile phone. For mobile phones please check the instructions for your particular handset.