Fixtures

From: 14/10/2019 To: 20/10/2019

Here are the fixtures for the dates selected. The Table is scrollable left to right for devices or screen resolutons that make the table to big to fully display.

DateDescriptionStartEndYearsStaff
14/10/2019
Swim Squad
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
14/10/2019
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7
14/10/2019
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 11 MJL
14/10/2019
Girls Basketball
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form ALP
14/10/2019
Running Club
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form PJN/CCH
14/10/2019
Gymnastics
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form HHL
14/10/2019
Girls Hockey
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 9/10/11 HAF
14/10/2019
GCSE Theory
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 11 SKS
14/10/2019
Boys Football B Team ESFA Schools Cup R1 v South Bromsgrove High (H)
Transport: N/A
2:45 PM 4:15 PM 11 MJL/PDB
14/10/2019
Girls Year 11-13 AEGON Tennis League v Moreton Hall (A) Leave 2-00pm Return 5-30pm
Transport: Not required
3:00 PM 4:30 PM 11-13 C Dyer
15/10/2019
Boys Football Friendly B Teams v Shrewsbury School (A) Meet 3.15pm Return 6:15pm
Transport: TBC
4:15 PM 5:45 PM 9/10/11 JPN/DJH/MJL/PDB/DLL
15/10/2019
Bronze Group B Duke of Edinburgh Meeting in PE2
3:30 PM 5:05 PM 10 ALP
15/10/2019
Girls AEGON tennis Knockout Round 2 v Llanfyllin High School @ Telford Tennis Centre. Leave 10-30am Return 1-30pm
11:00 AM 1:00 PM 8,10 ALP
15/10/2019
FA level 1 Primary coaching session (Redhill). 1:30-2:30pm
Transport: Required - pick up and drop off at Redhill
1:30 PM 2:30 PM Ian Sankey
15/10/2019
Water Polo
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
15/10/2019
Badminton
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form JPN
15/10/2019
Girls and Boys Hockey
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7 SKS/HHF
15/10/2019
Netball Squad Training
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 8/9/10/11 HHL/LAM
15/10/2019
Duke of Edinburgh
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 10/11/6th Form ALP
15/10/2019
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 8 SST/PJN
15/10/2019
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 10 DJH
15/10/2019
BTEC Sport Catch Up
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form MJL
15/10/2019
BTEC Sport Level 2 standardisation meeting. 1PM -3PM.
1:00 PM 3:00 PM MJL & HLL
16/10/2019
Cross County at Idsall
4:00 PM 6:00 PM 7/8/9/10 PJN/CCH
16/10/2019
Learn to Swim
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
16/10/2019
Indoor Table Tennis
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SBK/CRR
16/10/2019
Netball
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7 HHF/LAM/ASC
16/10/2019
Boys Football ESFA Schools Cup R2 v Bishops Challonor Catholic College (H)
Transport: N/A
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 10 DJH/DLL
16/10/2019
6th Form Girls Netball VS Hartpury College @ Home.
2:00 PM 3:00 PM 6th Form HLL / LAM
16/10/2019
6th Form Hockey vs Sutton Colfield (National Cup) **CANCELLED**
Transport: REQUIRED (16)
1:00 PM 3:00 PM 12+13 SKS HAF
16/10/2019
Boys Football SSCFA League U19 Div 1 v Codsall High School (A)
Transport: Longmynd
1:00 PM 2:30 PM 6th Form JPN
16/10/2019
Girls Category 2 v Hartpury College (A) Leave 9-30am Return 3-30pm
12:00 PM 2:00 PM 6th Form ALP/PW
16/10/2019
Boys Girls Football PFA B Licence Training @ SGP Leave 8:30am Return 1:30pm
Transport: Longmynd
10:00 AM 12:30 PM 6th Form CCH
16/10/2019
Boys Football 4th xl SSCFA U19 League v Shrewsbury College 2nd xl (H)
Transport: N/A
1:00 PM 2:30 PM 6th Form SSP
17/10/2019
Boys Football ESFA Schools Cup R2 v George Salter Academy (H)
Transport: N/A
4:00 PM 4:15 PM 7 DLL/PDB
17/10/2019
Fun Swim
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
17/10/2019
Boys Basketball
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form MJL
17/10/2019
Girls Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11 ALP
17/10/2019
Hockey
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SKS/HHF
17/10/2019
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 9 JPN
17/10/2019
A Level PE Catch Up
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form DJH
17/10/2019
Girls Football v RSA Academy (H)
Transport: N/A
4:10 PM 5:15 PM 9 ALP
18/10/2019
Swim Squad
7:00 AM 8:00 AM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
18/10/2019
Girls AEGON Tennis Knockout Round 2 v Llanfyllin High @ Telford Tennis Centre Leave 10-30am Return 1-30pm
11:00 AM 1:00 PM 8,10 ALP
19/10/2019
Thomas Telford Parkrun - @Telford Town Park (Volunteers meet at 8:30am/Runners meet at visitors centre 8:40am)
Transport: n/a
8:30 AM 10:00 AM All Years
19/10/2019
Boys Football Friendly B Team And C Team Friendly v Caerleon Comprehensive School (H)
Transport: N/A
10:00 AM 11:30 AM 11 MJL/DLL/PDB


[Download as Word Document]

Click here to download an iCalendar format version of the next 3 months of fixtures. This can also be used as a subscription by copying the link (http://ttsonline.net/RSS/fixturecalendar.aspx) into Google Calendar, Outlook or a mobile phone. For mobile phones please check the instructions for your particular handset.