Fixtures

From: 15/01/2018 To: 21/01/2018

Here are the fixtures for the dates selected. The Table is scrollable left to right for devices or screen resolutons that make the table to big to fully display.

DateDescriptionStartEndYearsStaff
15/01/2018
Boys Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8 DJH
15/01/2018
Girls and Boys Hockey
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8/9 SKS
15/01/2018
BTEC Sport Support (PE2/3)
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 9/10 GEC
15/01/2018
Running Club
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form PJN
15/01/2018
BTEC Sport Catch Up (LC4)
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 6th form MJL
15/01/2018
Boys Football B Team ESFA Schools Cup R4 v Northampton School For Boys (A) Meet 10:30am
Transport: Longmynd
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 6th Form PDB/DLL/DJH/MJL
15/01/2018
Boys Football ESFA Elite Schools Cup R3 v Northampton School For Boys (A) Meet 10:30pm Return 6pm
Transport: Longmynd
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 8 PDB/DLL/DJH/MJL
15/01/2018
Boys Football B Team ESFA Schools Cup R4 v Northampton School For Boys (A) Meet 10:30am Return 6pm
Transport: Longmynd
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 9 PDB/DLL/DJH/MJL
15/01/2018
Swim Squad
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
15/01/2018
Girls Basketball
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11 ALP
15/01/2018
Goalkeeper Coaching
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10 JJT/
16/01/2018
Boys District Cup v Telford Langley (A). Meet at 1.45pm
2:30 PM 3:45 PM 7 SST/PJN
16/01/2018
Water Polo
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
16/01/2018
Girls and Boys Hockey
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7 SKS
16/01/2018
Girls Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9 ALP
16/01/2018
Boys Cricket Nets
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10 JJT/PDB
16/01/2018
Boys Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 9 MJL
16/01/2018
Duke of Edinburgh
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10/11/6th Form ALP
16/01/2018
Girls U14 County Cup v Ercall Wood (H) Meet 1.45pm
2:15 PM 3:30 PM 9 AJP/
16/01/2018
Boys County Cup Football v Burton Borough (H) Meet 3.15pm
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 11 JJT/
16/01/2018
Boys Football County Cup v Shrewsbury School (A) Meet 1pm Return 4:30pm
Transport: School Mini Bus
2:15 PM 3:45 PM 10 JAA/PDB
17/01/2018
Y8 A team Netball Vs. Abraham Darby A (H) 3.45pm start
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 8 GEC
17/01/2018
Boys Football ESFA Schools Cup R6 v Meole Brace School (H)
Transport: N/A
4:00 PM 5:30 PM SST/PJN
17/01/2018
U18 Boys hockey - Shropshire Championships @Lilleshall NSC, Leave 11:00, Return 17:00
Transport: Needed
12:00 PM 4:15 PM 11,6th SKS +1
17/01/2018
Boys Football ESFA Schools Cup R4 v Fallibroome Academy (H) Meet 1-30pm
Transport: n/
2:30 PM 4:00 PM 10 PDB/DJH
17/01/2018
Lane Swimming/Fitness
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
17/01/2018
Boys Open Team Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10 PDB/DLL
17/01/2018
Girls Hockey
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SKS
17/01/2018
Netball Squad Training
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8/9/10/11 GEC
17/01/2018
Boys U18 3rd XI SSCFA Div 1 v Codsall 2nd XI (A)
6th Form MJL/KJS
17/01/2018
Girls U18 Category 2 v Dudley College (A) Leave 12-15pm Return 3-45pm
Transport: Long mynd booked
1:30 PM 3:30 PM 6th Form ALP/
17/01/2018
Boys 1st XI ECFA League Cat 1 v Newcastle Under Lyme College (H)
6th Form DLL/JJT
17/01/2018
British Colleges Netball Vs. Newcastle under Lyme College (H) Start 1.15pm - Sports hall
1:15 PM 2:15 PM 6th form GEC
18/01/2018
U16 Boys Hockey Shropshire Tournament (away) Lilleshall National Sports Centre. Leave 11:00 Return (TBC)
Transport: Needed
12:00 PM 6:00 PM 10/11 SKS +1
18/01/2018
TWSSA District Cup Football R2 v Telford Park (H)
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 8 DJH
18/01/2018
Learn to Swim
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9 SSP
18/01/2018
Boys Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7 SST
18/01/2018
Boys Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10 JAA
18/01/2018
Boys Basketball
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11 JJT
18/01/2018
Netball Open Training
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8 GEC
18/01/2018
Girls and Boys Hockey
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 9/10/11/6th Form SKS
18/01/2018
Girls Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10/11/6th Form ALP
18/01/2018
Girls County Cup v Sir John Talbot (A) Leave 1-00pm Return 4-15pm
2:00 PM 3:15 PM 7/8 ALP
18/01/2018
Y10 Floodlight Netball League @ William Brookes - Leave 3.30pm Return 5.15pm
Transport: School minibus
4:00 PM 4:45 PM 10 GEC
18/01/2018
A Level PE Catch Up Session
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form DJH/ALP/JJT
18/01/2018
Boys Football ESFA Schools Cup R6 v Baxter College DY11 5PQ (A) Meet 1:15PM Return 6pm
Transport: TBC
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10 DLL/PDB
19/01/2018
Boys Football ESFA Schools Cup R5 v Kenilworth School (H) Meet 1:15pm
Transport: N/A
2:15 PM 3:45 PM 6th Form DLL/JJT
19/01/2018
Swim Squad
7:00 AM 8:00 AM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
19/01/2018
FA level 1 primary school coaching session
Transport: 2 x mini buses
1:30 PM 2:30 PM 6.1 Ian Sankey


[Download as Word Document]

Click here to download an iCalendar format version of the next 3 months of fixtures. This can also be used as a subscription by copying the link (http://ttsonline.net/RSS/fixturecalendar.aspx) into Google Calendar, Outlook or a mobile phone. For mobile phones please check the instructions for your particular handset.