Fixtures

From: 16/01/2017 To: 22/01/2017

Here are the fixtures for the dates selected. The Table is scrollable left to right for devices or screen resolutons that make the table to big to fully display.

DateDescriptionStartEndYearsStaff
16/01/2017
Girls Hockey Training @TTS - 18:00-19:30
6:00 PM 7:30 PM 9-6TH SKS
16/01/2017
Boys Football ESFA Schools Cup R6 v Sandwell Academy (A) Meet 2:15pm Return 5:45pm
Transport: School Mini Bus
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7 DJH/DLL
16/01/2017
U16 District Cup B Team v HLC (H) Meet 3.15
3:45 PM 5:15 PM 11 IRR
16/01/2017
Boys Football County Cup v Madeley Academy (a) Meet 2.45pm
Transport: School Mini Bus
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8 MJL/PDB
17/01/2017
Boys Football ESFA Open Schools Cup R4 v Cardinal Heenan Catholic Sports College (H) Meet 12:30pm
Transport: N/A
1:30 PM 3:00 PM 9 JAA/DLL
17/01/2017
Boys Football ESFA Open Schools R3 v Walton Priory Middle School ST15 OAL (A) Meet 12pm Return 5pm
Transport: Longmynd
2:15 PM 3:30 PM 8 MJL/PDB
17/01/2017
Girls Football ESFA Schools Cup R6 v Thorpe St Andrew School (A) Meet 7:15am
Transport: Longmynd
12:00 PM 1:30 PM 11 ALP/DJH
17/01/2017
U14 Boys Hockey National Cup Qualifiers @Lilleshall Leave 11:00 Return to school at 17:00
12:00 PM 4:00 PM 8/9 SKS+1
17/01/2017
Boys Football Wolves U18 v Repulic Of Ireland U18 (H) 4pm
4:00 PM 6:00 PM
18/01/2017
Y7 Boys C team Football v Ercall Wood School (H) on the 3g
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7 DJH
18/01/2017
6th form Netball @ Wrekin College (Vs. Wrekin College + SSFC) (2pm start) Leave 1.30pm Return 4pm
Transport: School Minibus
6th form GEC
18/01/2017
Boys Football 3rd xl Friendly v MOFA (H) Meet 10-45am
Transport: N/A
11:30 AM 1:00 PM 6th Form MJL
18/01/2017
Boys U18 4th XI v Codsall High School (H)
6th Form JAA/SKS
18/01/2017
Boys Football 1st xl ECFA League Cat 1 v Newcastle Under Lyme College Mens 1 (A) Meet 10:30am Return 4:30pm
Transport: Longmynd
1:00 PM 2:30 PM 6th Form DLL/JJT
18/01/2017
Boys Football 2nd XI ECFA West Midlands Invitation League 2A v Ormiston Forge Academy (H)
2:00 PM 6th Form PDB/DJH
18/01/2017
Girls Football ECFA v Cirencester College Womens 1 (A) Cirencester Town FC Corinium Stadium GL7 1HS Leave 11-15am Return 4-30pm
1:30 PM 3:00 PM 6th Form ALP
19/01/2017
Boys Football ESFA Schools Cup R6 v Bishop Challoner RC School B13 OST (A) Meet 11:15am Return 4:30pm
Transport: Longmynd
1:30 PM 3:00 PM 11 IRR/DLL
19/01/2017
Boys Football B Team ESFA Schools Cup v Lakelands Academy SY12 OEA (A) Meet 12:30pm Return 5pm
Transport: Longmynd
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 9 JAA/PDB
19/01/2017
Boys County Cup Basektball v William Brookes (H)
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 10 JJT
19/01/2017
ESFA National Cup v Bishop Challenor (A) If we progress in ROUND 5
9/10 ALP
19/01/2017
Secondary PE Network Meeting RE; GCSE PE Technical Award @ Shirehall, Shrewsbury Leave 12.30pm
Transport: Car
1:00 PM 5:00 PM DJH
19/01/2017
Girls ESFA Schools Cup R6 v Bishop Challoner RC School B13 OST (A) Meet 11:15am Return 5pm
Transport: Longmynd
1:30 PM 3:00 PM ALP
20/01/2017
U16 Boys Hockey National Cup Qualifiers @Lilleshall Leave 11:00 Return to school at 17:00
12:00 PM 4:00 PM 10/11 SKS+1


[Download as Word Document]

Click here to download an iCalendar format version of the next 3 months of fixtures. This can also be used as a subscription by copying the link (http://ttsonline.net/RSS/fixturecalendar.aspx) into Google Calendar, Outlook or a mobile phone. For mobile phones please check the instructions for your particular handset.