Fixtures

From: 20/03/2017 To: 26/03/2017

Here are the fixtures for the dates selected. The Table is scrollable left to right for devices or screen resolutons that make the table to big to fully display.

DateDescriptionStartEndYearsStaff
20/03/2017
Girls Hockey Training @TTS - 18:00-19:30
6:00 PM 7:30 PM 9-6TH SKS
20/03/2017
Year 7 A team training 3.45-4.45pm
3:45 PM 4:45 PM 7 GEC
21/03/2017
Bronze Group B meeting
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10 ALP
21/03/2017
Boys U13 TWSSA Hockey (Away) William Brookes Meet 2:45pm Finish 4:50pm
3:30 PM 4:50 PM 8 SKS
21/03/2017
West Midlands Badminton Championships,Nechells Leisure Centre, Birmingham B7 4AR
10:00 AM 2:00 PM 8 JAA/
21/03/2017
Boys Football ESFA Schools Cup Semi Final v Ponteland Community Middle School (H)
Transport: N/A
7 DJH/DLL
21/03/2017
Primary PGCE Physical Education CPD
4:30 PM 6:30 PM R Beyer, J Sweeney
21/03/2017
U12 County Netball Tournament @ SHS Leave 1pm Return 4.30pm
Transport: School Minibus
2:00 PM 4:00 PM 7 GEC
21/03/2017
AQA GCE As PE New Spec Moderation
DJH/JJT
21/03/2017
Boys District Cup Semi Final v Charlton (H)
Results: CANCELLED
11 IRR
22/03/2017
Y7 B Team District Cup Semi-Final v Charlton (H) Meet at 3.15pm
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7 DJH
22/03/2017
Boys District Cup Semi Final v HLC (H) Meet 2.00
2:30 PM 4:00 PM 9 JAA
22/03/2017
Yr 7A/B Girls Netball @ Shrewsbury High (A) Leave 3.30pm Return 5.45pm
Transport: School Minibus
4:00 PM 5:00 PM 7 GEC
22/03/2017
Boys U18 3rd XI v Codsall High School (H) Meet 12:45pm
Transport: N/A
1:30 PM 3:00 PM 6th Form MJL/SSP
22/03/2017
Boys Football ECFA Mens Knockout Trophy Semi Final v Balby Carr (A) Meet 8-15am Return 5pm
Transport: Longmynd
12:30 PM 2:00 PM 6th Form DLL/JJT
22/03/2017
Girls Shropshire County v West midlands
7:00 PM 9:00 PM 8/9 ALP
22/03/2017
St Georges Park Training session
Transport: Longmynd
8:30 AM 2:30 AM 7/8 girls SKS
23/03/2017
Y7 TandW Netball tournament @ Idsall Leave 3.30pm Return 5.30pm
Transport: School Minibus
7 GEC
23/03/2017
U12 Girls EHB In2Hockey Tournament @home
2:00 PM 5:00 PM 7 SKS
23/03/2017
Girls baskteball v Ludlow (H) Meet 3-00pm
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8 ALP
23/03/2017
Boys Football ESFA Open School Cup Semi-Final v Canon Slade School BL3 1SD (A) Meet 9:15pm Return
Transport: Longmynd
1:00 PM 2:30 PM 8 MJL/PDB/DLL
23/03/2017
Boys County Cup Semi Final v Oldbury Wells (H) Meet 3.15
3:45 PM 5:15 PM 7 DJH
24/03/2017
Boys Football District Plate v Burton Borough (H) Meet 1:45pm
Transport: N/A
2:15 PM 4:00 PM 8 MJL
24/03/2017
Girls county Cup Final @ London Road v Idsall Leave 3-15pm
4:30 PM 6:00 PM 7/8 ALP
25/03/2017
Girls National Schools Biathon Championships @ Crystal Palace
Transport: N/A
8:00 AM 6:00 PM All Years SSP
26/03/2017
Boys National Schools Biathlon Championships @ Crystal Palace
Transport: N/A
8:00 AM 6:00 PM All Years ??


[Download as Word Document]

Click here to download an iCalendar format version of the next 3 months of fixtures. This can also be used as a subscription by copying the link (http://ttsonline.net/RSS/fixturecalendar.aspx) into Google Calendar, Outlook or a mobile phone. For mobile phones please check the instructions for your particular handset.