Fixtures

From: 21/05/2018 To: 27/05/2018

Here are the fixtures for the dates selected. The Table is scrollable left to right for devices or screen resolutons that make the table to big to fully display.

DateDescriptionStartEndYearsStaff
21/05/2018
Swim Squad
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
21/05/2018
Tennis
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7 PDB/DLL
21/05/2018
Athletics Squad
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8/9/10 GEC/PJN
21/05/2018
GCSE PE Support
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10 ALP/SKS
21/05/2018
A Level Support
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form DJH/JJT
21/05/2018
BTEC Sport Support
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form MJL
21/05/2018
TWSCFA U11 Friendly match
4:00 PM 5:15 PM 7 SST/PJN
21/05/2018
Telford and Wrekin Tennis compettiion 10-2 rating and below Leave 2-00pm Return 5-00pm
2:30 PM 4:45 PM 7,8,9,10 ALP
21/05/2018
Shropshire Schools Combined Events Championships @ Oakengates Start 4:00
Transport: School minibus
8/9 GEC/SSP
22/05/2018
Shropshire Schools Combined Events Championships @ Oakengates Start 4:00
Transport: School minibus
8/9 GEC/SSP
22/05/2018
Duke of Edinburgh meeting- Rob Foster
2:00 PM ALP
22/05/2018
Cambridge National Meeting @ Walsall with TTMAT 2:30pm start
GEC/DJH
22/05/2018
Water Polo
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
22/05/2018
Hockey Goalkeepers
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SKS
22/05/2018
Cricket Nets
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7 JJT/PDB
22/05/2018
Girls Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8 DJH/ALP
22/05/2018
Tennis
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8/9 MJL
22/05/2018
Duke of Edinburgh
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10/11/6th Form ALP
22/05/2018
BTEC Sport Support
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10 GEC
23/05/2018
Lane Swimming/Swimming Fitness/Water Confidence
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
23/05/2018
Rush Hockey
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SKS
23/05/2018
Girls Netball
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8 GEC
23/05/2018
U17 Water Polo v Church Stretton @TTS
Transport: Not required
6:00 PM 7:30 PM All Years SSP
23/05/2018
ESFA National Cup Final Under 15 Elite v Carshalton Boys Sports College at Reading FC
1:30 PM 3:00 PM 10 JAA/DLL/PDB
23/05/2018
ESFA National Cup Final Under 14 v Whitgift School at Reading FC
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 9 MJL/DLL/PDB
24/05/2018
TWSCFA District Plate finals (2 matches on 3G plus 1 Grass)
2:30 PM 6:30 PM
24/05/2018
Year 7/8 AEGON tennis V Burton Borough (A). Meet at 2:45 pm. Return for 5:15pm
Transport: TBC
3:15 PM 5:00 PM 7/8 boys MJL
24/05/2018
Future Elite Sport Soccer Presentation
1:00 PM 2:00 PM 6.1 BTEC sport MJL
24/05/2018
Boys County Cup Cricket v Shrewsbury School (A) leave 12.20pm Return 3.30pm
Transport: TTS Minibus
1:00 PM 3:00 PM 9 JJT
24/05/2018
Athletics
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7 GEC
24/05/2018
Synchronised Swimming
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
24/05/2018
Cricket Nets
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8/9/10/11/6th Form PDB
24/05/2018
GCSE PE Revision
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10 SKS
24/05/2018
Tennis
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10/11 MJL
24/05/2018
A Level Revision
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form DJH/JJT/ALP
25/05/2018
Swim Squad
7:00 AM 8:00 AM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
25/05/2018
TWSCFA Football District Plate Finals
2:30 PM 6:30 PM


[Download as Word Document]

Click here to download an iCalendar format version of the next 3 months of fixtures. This can also be used as a subscription by copying the link (http://ttsonline.net/RSS/fixturecalendar.aspx) into Google Calendar, Outlook or a mobile phone. For mobile phones please check the instructions for your particular handset.