Fixtures

From: 22/01/2018 To: 28/01/2018

Here are the fixtures for the dates selected. The Table is scrollable left to right for devices or screen resolutons that make the table to big to fully display.

DateDescriptionStartEndYearsStaff
22/01/2018
Swim Squad
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
22/01/2018
Girls Basketball
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11 ALP
22/01/2018
Running Club
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form PJN
22/01/2018
Goalkeeper Coaching
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10 JJT/
22/01/2018
Boys Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8 DJH
22/01/2018
Girls and Boys Hockey
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8/9 SKS
22/01/2018
BTEC Sport Support (PE2/3)
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 9/10 GEC
22/01/2018
BTEC Sport Catch Up (LC4)
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form MJL
22/01/2018
Y8 A and B Netball Vs. Shrewsbury High School (H) Start 4.30pm
4:30 PM 5:15 PM 8 A/B GEC
22/01/2018
Boys Football ESFA Schools Cup R6 v West Derby School (H)
Results: Won 4-1
Transport: N/A
12:00 PM 2:00 PM 9 MJL / PDB
22/01/2018
Boys Football Xl ECFA Mens Knockout Trophy R4 v Football + Sports Diploma LE4 7YJ (A) Meet 9am Return 4pm
Results: won 2-0
Transport: Longmynd
12:00 PM 1:30 PM 6th Form DLL/JJT
22/01/2018
Year 8/9 basketball @ Adams Grammer 4:00 tip off. Meet at 3:15pm. return @5:30pm (not in time for late coach)
Transport: mini bus booked
4:00 PM 5:00 PM 8/9 boys MJL
23/01/2018
Year 8 Boys Basketball V Ercall Wood (A). Meet at 2:30pm. Tip off at 3;15pm. Return to schhool for 5:00pm
Transport: mini bus booked
3:15 PM 5:00 PM 8 boys MJL
23/01/2018
U14 Girls Hockey vs William Brookes (Home) - Start 15:50 - Finish 17:15
3:50 PM 5:15 PM 7/8/9 SKS
23/01/2018
Boys Football ESFA Elite Schools Cup R4 v Cardinal Heenan L12 9HZ (A) Meet 10am Return 4:30pm
Transport: TBC
2:00 PM 3:00 PM 7 SST/PJN/DLL
23/01/2018
Water Polo
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
23/01/2018
Girls Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9 ALP
23/01/2018
Boys Cricket Nets
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10 JJT/PDB
23/01/2018
Boys Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 9 MJL
23/01/2018
Duke of Edinburgh
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10/11/6th Form ALP
24/01/2018
Lane Swimming/Fitness
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
24/01/2018
Boys Open Team Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11 PDB/DLL
24/01/2018
Girls Hockey
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SKS
24/01/2018
Netball Squad Training
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8/9/10/11
24/01/2018
Badminton
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10 JAA
24/01/2018
Boys U18 3rd XI SSCFA Div 1 v Oswestry School 1st XI (H)
6th Form MJL/KJS
24/01/2018
Boys Football ECFA 1st xl Mens Knockout Trophy v Strachan Academy (H) Meet 12pm
Results: Won 4-1
Transport: N/A
1:00 PM 2:30 PM 6th Form DLL/JJT
24/01/2018
6th form Girls Netball @ Shrewsbury sports village - Leave 1.15pm
Transport: longmynd
2:00 PM 3:00 PM 6th form GEC
24/01/2018
Boys U18 2nd XI ECFA Invitation 2B v AFC Telford Coaching Connexions (A)
Results: Drew 0-0
1:00 PM 2:30 PM 6th Form PDB/DJH
24/01/2018
Girls English Colleges League v Hartpury College (H)
Results: Lost 3-2
1:00 PM 2:30 PM 6th form ALP/JAA
25/01/2018
Y7 A and B Netball @ William Brookes Floodlight League Leave 3.30pm Return 5.15pm
Transport: required
4:00 PM 5:00 PM 7 GEC
25/01/2018
Boys Football ESFA Schools Cup R6 v Poynton High School SK6 1QX (A) Meet 10:45am Return 5:00pm
Results: Won 6-0
Transport: TBC
1:30 PM 3:00 PM 9 DJH/DLL
25/01/2018
Learn to Swim
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9 SSP
25/01/2018
Boys Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7 SST
25/01/2018
Boys Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10 JAA
25/01/2018
Boys Basketball
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11 JJT
25/01/2018
Netball Open Training
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8 GEC
25/01/2018
Girls and Boys Hockey
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 9/10/11/6th Form SKS
25/01/2018
Girls Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10/11/6th Form ALP
25/01/2018
A Level PE Catch Up Session
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form DJH/ALP/JJT
26/01/2018
Swim Squad
7:00 AM 8:00 AM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
26/01/2018
U13/14/15 Netball Vs. Wilmslow High School (H) U13 start 1.15pm U14/15 start 2.15pm
1:15 PM 3:00 PM 8/9/10 GEC/ALP
26/01/2018
FA level 1 primary school coaching session
Transport: 2 x mini buses
1:30 PM 2:30 PM 6.1 Ian Sankey
26/01/2018
Boys Football ESFA Schools Cup R6 v St Francis Xavier's College (H)
Transport: N/A
1:00 PM 2:30 PM 6th Form DLL/PDB
26/01/2018
Girsl National Cup v Weatherhead (A) Leave 11-00am Return 4-30pm
1:30 PM 2:30 PM 8/9 ALP
26/01/2018
Boys Chance to compete County Cricket Competetion @TCAT Dome Leave 9-00 am Return 1-30pm
Transport: Longmynd
9:30 AM 1:30 PM 10 PDB


[Download as Word Document]

Click here to download an iCalendar format version of the next 3 months of fixtures. This can also be used as a subscription by copying the link (http://ttsonline.net/RSS/fixturecalendar.aspx) into Google Calendar, Outlook or a mobile phone. For mobile phones please check the instructions for your particular handset.