Fixtures

From: 23/09/2019 To: 29/09/2019

Here are the fixtures for the dates selected. The Table is scrollable left to right for devices or screen resolutons that make the table to big to fully display.

DateDescriptionStartEndYearsStaff
23/09/2019
Girls Basketball
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form ALP
23/09/2019
Running Club
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form PJN/CCH
23/09/2019
Gymnastics
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form HHL
23/09/2019
Girls Hockey
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 9/10/11 HHF
23/09/2019
GCSE Theory
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 11 SKS
23/09/2019
Swim Squad
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
23/09/2019
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7
23/09/2019
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 11 MJL
24/09/2019
Boys Football ESFA Schools Cup R1 v Cheslyn Hay Sport and Community High School (H)
Transport: N/A
4:00 PM 5:15 PM 8 SSP/PJN
24/09/2019
Girls Netball @ William Brookes leave school @ 15.15 return 17.15
Transport: REQUIRED (40)
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 8,9,10 LM/HL
24/09/2019
U13 Girls National Cup Football v Sandwell Academy (A) Leave 2-15pm Return 5-30pm
3:30 PM 4:30 PM 7/8 ALP
24/09/2019
U16 Girls Hockey Away @ Shrewsbury High School
Transport: REQUIRED (16)
3:00 PM 5:00 PM 10+11 HAF
24/09/2019
Water Polo
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
24/09/2019
Badminton
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form JPN
24/09/2019
Girls and Boys Hockey
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7 SKS/HHF
24/09/2019
Netball Squad Training
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 8/9/10/11 HHL/LAM
24/09/2019
Duke of Edinburgh
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 10/11/6th Form ALP
24/09/2019
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 8 SST/PJN
24/09/2019
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 10 DJH
24/09/2019
BTEC Sport Catch Up
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form MJL
25/09/2019
Learn to Swim
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
25/09/2019
Indoor Table Tennis
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SBK/CRR
25/09/2019
Netball
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7 HHF/LAM/ASC
25/09/2019
Boys Football AOC League Cat 1 v TNS North Shropshire College (H)
Transport: N/A
1:00 PM 2:30 PM 6th Form DLL/DJH
25/09/2019
Girls Football ECFA ECFA League Cat1 v Bridgwater and Taunton College Women's 1 TA6 4PZ (A)
Transport: Longmynd
1:15 PM 2:45 PM 6th Form ALP/AJQ
25/09/2019
Boys Football AOC League Cat 2 v Carl Baker Football Academy 1 (H)
11:00 AM 1:00 PM 6th Form PDB/MJL
25/09/2019
Girls Netball AOC league v Harpury (h) 1.15 meet
2:00 PM 4:00 PM 6th form HHL/LM
25/09/2019
6th Form Girls Netball VS Hartpury College @Home
2:00 PM 3:00 PM 6th Form HLL / LAM
25/09/2019
Boys Football 3rd xl SSCFA U19 League v Madeley Academy (A)
Transport: School Mini Bus
1:30 PM 3:00 PM 6th Form JPN
25/09/2019
Boys Football 4th xl SSCFA U19 League v Codsall (A)
Transport: TBC
6th Form SSP
25/09/2019
Girls Football 2nd xl AOC Womens Championship v Hartpury College (H)
Transport: N/A
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 6th Form PDB/DLL
25/09/2019
Boys 7-a-side football competiton at Telford Langley - Meet at 2.30pm
3:00 PM 5:00 PM 7 ABK
26/09/2019
Netball Tournament- yr 10 (Away) Madeley
Transport: Required (15)
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 10 HAF HLL
26/09/2019
Fun Swim
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
26/09/2019
Boys Basketball
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form MJL
26/09/2019
Girls Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11 ALP
26/09/2019
Hockey
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SKS/HHF
26/09/2019
Boys Football
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 9 JPN
26/09/2019
A Level PE Catch Up
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form DJH
27/09/2019
Swim Squad
7:00 AM 8:00 AM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
27/09/2019
Sam Norman Future Elite Sports USA Presentation
2:00 PM 6th Form DLL
27/09/2019
Level 1 Basketball Course
3:00 PM 6:30 PM PGCE cohort IJS / MFD
28/09/2019
Level 1 Basketball Course
9:00 AM 4:30 PM PGCE cohort IJS / MFD


[Download as Word Document]

Click here to download an iCalendar format version of the next 3 months of fixtures. This can also be used as a subscription by copying the link (http://ttsonline.net/RSS/fixturecalendar.aspx) into Google Calendar, Outlook or a mobile phone. For mobile phones please check the instructions for your particular handset.