Fixtures

From: 25/02/2019 To: 03/03/2019

Here are the fixtures for the dates selected. The Table is scrollable left to right for devices or screen resolutons that make the table to big to fully display.

DateDescriptionStartEndYearsStaff
26/02/2019
Girls Shropshire County Semi-final v Burton Borough School (A) Leave 2-40pm Return 4-45pm
Transport: Longmynd
3:15 PM 4:30 PM 8/9 ALP
26/02/2019
CANCELLED Girls Netball 7A, 8A and 9 v SHS AWAY
Transport: Required (40)
4:00 PM 5:15 PM 7,8,9 LM, HLL, HAF
26/02/2019
Boys Football ESFA Schools Cup R8 v Bolton School Boys Division BL1 4PA (A) Meet 9am Return 4pm
Transport: Longmynd
12:00 PM 1:30 PM 9 DJH/DLL
26/02/2019
FA level 1 Coaching Award - Redhill Primary on 3G. 1:00pm - 2:30pm. 2 x PE staff required for pick up and drop off
Transport: Mini Bus x 2 Booked
6th form Ian Sankey
27/02/2019
6th Form Mixed Hockey League (AWAY) @Worcester College Leave 10:45am Return 4pm
Transport: Longmynd
1:15 PM 2:30 PM 6th HAF/SSP
27/02/2019
Boys Football 1st xl ECFA League Cat 1 v Milton Keynes College (A)
Transport: Longmynd
6th Form DLL/DJH
27/02/2019
Boys Football 3rd Xl Friendly v Birmingham Met - Lichfield (A) Meet 11:15am Return 4pm
Transport: TBC
1:00 PM 2:30 PM 6th Form JPN
27/02/2019
Girls Netball v Hartputy Away leave 12.15 return 16.30
Transport: Longmynd
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 6th Form HAL/LM
27/02/2019
Girls Football ECFA League CAT 1 v Hartpury College (H)
12:15 PM 2:00 PM 6th Form ALP/AJQ
27/02/2019
Boys U18 2nd XI ECFA Invitation 2A v Sandwell Academy (A)
Transport: Longmynd
1:30 PM 3:00 PM 6th Form PDB/MJL
27/02/2019
Boys U18 3rd XI Shropshire U19 League v Crossbar Coaching (H)
Results: CANCELLED
6th Form JPN
27/02/2019
Girls Football ECFA League CAT 2 v Burton and South Derbyshire College (H)
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 6th Form ALP/ALQ
27/02/2019
U16's County Football: Shropshire v Staffordshire (H) meet Changing Rooms @ 18:15
7:00 PM 8:30 PM 11 IJS
27/02/2019
TWSSA U16 Girls Hockey (HOME) Start 3:30pm Finish 5:45pm
3:30 PM 5:45 PM 10/11 SKS
28/02/2019
U15 County Netball Tournament @ HLC. Leave 15:25.
Transport: Required (15)
4:00 PM 5:00 PM yr10 HLL
28/02/2019
TWSSA U14 Boys District Plate v Telford Park (H)
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 9 DJH
28/02/2019
Boys Football ESFA Schools Elite Cup Semi-Final v Kepier School (H)
Transport: N/A
1:00 PM 2:30 PM 10 MJL/DLL/PDB
28/02/2019
Girls Football ESFA Schools Cup R7 v Walkden High School M28 7JB (A) Meet 10:30am Return 5pm
Transport: Longmynd
1:30 PM 3:00 PM 9 ALP/DJH
02/03/2019
Bronze Duke of Edinburgh Day walk (Group A). Meet @ School 9-15am Return to School 4-30pm
9:15 AM 4:30 PM 10 M Pugh/ G Baker
03/03/2019
Bronze Duke of Edinburgh Day Walk (Group B). Meet @ School 9-15am Return to School 4-30pm
9:15 AM 4:30 PM 10


[Download as Word Document]

Click here to download an iCalendar format version of the next 3 months of fixtures. This can also be used as a subscription by copying the link (http://ttsonline.net/RSS/fixturecalendar.aspx) into Google Calendar, Outlook or a mobile phone. For mobile phones please check the instructions for your particular handset.