Fixtures

From: 26/02/2018 To: 04/03/2018

Here are the fixtures for the dates selected. The Table is scrollable left to right for devices or screen resolutons that make the table to big to fully display.

DateDescriptionStartEndYearsStaff
26/02/2018
Swim Squad
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
26/02/2018
Girls Basketball
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11 ALP
26/02/2018
Running Club
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form PJN
26/02/2018
Goalkeeper Coaching
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10 JJT/
26/02/2018
Boys Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8 DJH
26/02/2018
Girls and Boys Hockey - CANCELLED DUE TO HOME FIXTURE
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8/9 SKS
26/02/2018
BTEC Sport Support (PE2/3)
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 9/10 GEC
26/02/2018
BTEC Sport Catch Up (LC4)
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form MJL
26/02/2018
Boys Football B Team R5 v Northampton School For Boys NN1 5RT (A) 11.30pm Return 6:30pm
Transport: Longmynd
2:15 PM 3:15 PM 7 SST/PJN/DLL
26/02/2018
Boys Football Elite ESFA Schools Cup R4 v Northampton School For Boys (A) Meet 11:30am Return 6:30pm
Transport: Longmynd
2:15 PM 3:15 PM 7 SST/PJN/DLL
26/02/2018
SEVERN STARS SUPERLEAGUE LIVE NETBALL MATCH (Y7) @ WORCESTER ARENA - Leave 3.30pm Return 9.30pm
Transport: Longmynd
7:00 PM 8:15 PM 7 GEC/A.Couzens/B.Blaney
26/02/2018
Year 7 and 8 A team vs William Brookes (home) - CANCELLED
3:30 PM 5:15 PM 7/8 SKS
27/02/2018
Boys Football County Cup v Idsall (H).Meet at 3pm
Transport: N/A
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 9 MJL
27/02/2018
Boys County Leage Basketball V Adams Grammar School (A) leave 3-15pm return 5-45pm
Transport: School Minibus Booked
4:10 PM 5:15 PM 6th Form PJN/JAA
27/02/2018
Boys Football ESFA Schools Cup Semi-Final v Repton School (H) Meet 1pm
Transport: N/A
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 6th Form DLL/JJT
27/02/2018
U16 Girls Hockey - District 7 aside - CANCELLED
10/11 SKS
27/02/2018
U12 Boys County Hockey Tournament (AWAY) @Lilleshall - Times TBC
Transport: Longmynd
7 SKS+1
27/02/2018
U13 Boys County Hockey Tournament (AWAY) @Lilleshall - Times TBC
Transport: Longmynd
8 SKS +1
27/02/2018
Y7AandB + Y8A Netball @ Wrekin College (A) Leave 3.30pm Return 5.15pm
Transport: Longmynd
4:00 PM 5:00 PM 7/8 GEC
27/02/2018
Water Polo
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
27/02/2018
Girls and Boys Hockey
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7 SKS
27/02/2018
Girls Football
3:00 PM 5:30 PM 7/8/9 ALP
27/02/2018
Boys Cricket Nets
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10 JJT/PDB
27/02/2018
Boys Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 9 MJL
27/02/2018
Duke of Edinburgh
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10/11/6th Form ALP
28/02/2018
Lane Swimming/Fitness
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
28/02/2018
Boys Open Team Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10 PDB/DLL
28/02/2018
Girls Hockey
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form
28/02/2018
Netball Squad Training
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8/9/10/11 GEC
28/02/2018
Badminton
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10 JAA
28/02/2018
Btec Sport L2 Unit1 Exam in LC2
1:00 PM 3:00 PM 10 DJH/GEC
28/02/2018
Boys 1st XI ECFA League Cat 1 v Fowler Education Football Academy (A) Meet 9am Return 5pm
1:00 PM 2:30 PM 6th Form DLL/JJT
28/02/2018
Boys U18 3rd XI SSCFA Div 1 v Idsall School (H)
6th Form MJL/KJS
28/02/2018
Girls National Semi-Final vs Balby Carr (H)
12:00 PM 2:00 PM 11/6th form ALP/JAA/DLL
28/02/2018
Year 7 and 8 Girls hockey B teams vs William Brookes CANCELLED
Transport: CANCELLED
7/8 SKS
01/03/2018
Boys Football ESFA Elite School Cup Semi-Final v Brookvale School (H) - CANCELED
Results: CANCELED
Transport: N/A
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 8 DJH/DLL
01/03/2018
Girls County Cup v Thomas Adams (A) Leave 12-45pm Return 4-15pm
2:15 PM 3:30 PM 10/11 ALP
01/03/2018
A Level PE Catch Up Session
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form DJH/ALP/JJT
01/03/2018
U12 Girls County Hockey Tournament CANCELLED
Transport: CANCELLED
7 SKS +1
01/03/2018
U13 Girls County Hockey Tournament CANCELLED
Transport: CANCELLED
8 SKS +1
01/03/2018
Learn to Swim
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9 SSP
01/03/2018
Boys Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7 SST
01/03/2018
Boys Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10 JAA
01/03/2018
Boys Basketball
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11 JJT
01/03/2018
Netball Open Training
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8 GEC
01/03/2018
Girls and Boys Hockey
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 9/10/11/6th Form SKS
01/03/2018
Girls Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10/11/6th Form ALP
02/03/2018
Boys Football 1st Xl ECFA League Cat 1 v Newcastle Under Lyme College ( A) Meet 11:30am Return 5pm
Transport: Longmynd
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 6th Form DLL/JJT
02/03/2018
Year 7/8 basketball. School Games County Finals @ Telford Langley. Meet @9:15am. 10am start.
Transport: TBC
10:00 AM 12:00 PM 7/8 MJL
02/03/2018
Boys County Cup Football v Lacon Childe (H) Meet 3.00pm
Results: Cancelled
3:30 PM 4:30 PM 7 SST/PJN
03/03/2018
Group A Bronze Duke of Edinburgh Training Day- CANCELLED
Results: CANCELLED DUE TO WEATHER
9:15 AM 4:30 PM CANCELLED
04/03/2018
Group B Bronze Duke of Edinburgh Training Day- CANCELLED
Results: CANCELLED DUE TO WEATHER
9:15 AM 4:30 PM 10 CANCELLED


[Download as Word Document]

Click here to download an iCalendar format version of the next 3 months of fixtures. This can also be used as a subscription by copying the link (http://ttsonline.net/RSS/fixturecalendar.aspx) into Google Calendar, Outlook or a mobile phone. For mobile phones please check the instructions for your particular handset.