Fixtures

From: 27/11/2017 To: 03/12/2017

Here are the fixtures for the dates selected. The Table is scrollable left to right for devices or screen resolutons that make the table to big to fully display.

DateDescriptionStartEndYearsStaff
27/11/2017
Swim Squad
3:15 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP/CMC
27/11/2017
Table Tennis
3:15 PM 5:00 PM 7/8
27/11/2017
Boys Football
3:15 PM 5:00 PM 8 DJH
27/11/2017
Girls and Boys Hockey
3:15 PM 5:00 PM 8/9 SKS
27/11/2017
GCSE PE Support
3:15 PM 5:00 PM 10 JAA
27/11/2017
Boys Football
3:15 PM 5:00 PM 11 JJT
27/11/2017
BTEC Sport Catch Up Session
3:15 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form MJL
27/11/2017
Running Club
3:15 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form PJN
27/11/2017
Girls U12 Hockey (away) Oswestry School - Leave 1:45pm, Return 5:15pm
Transport: Needed
7/8 SKS +1
27/11/2017
Boys Football ESFA Elite Schools Cup R3 v Sandwell Academy (A) Meet 2pm Return 6pm
Results: Won 5-3
Transport: Longmynd
3:45 PM 5:15 PM 9 MJL / PDB/DLL
27/11/2017
Boys Football B Team ESFA Schools Cup R3 v Sandwell Academy (A) Meet 2pm Return 6pm
Results: Won 6-0
Transport: Longmynd
3:45 PM 5:15 PM 9 MJL / PDB/DLL
28/11/2017
Year 8/9 basketball @ Telford Langley 3:45 start. Meet at 2:45pm. return @5:30pm
Transport: mini bus booked
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 8/9 boys MJL
28/11/2017
Boys Football ESFA Elite Schools Cup R2 v Parrenthorn High School M7 3NQ (A) Meet 11:50am Return 6pm
Results: Won 11-0
Transport: Longmynd
2:30 PM 4:00 PM 8 DJH/DLL
28/11/2017
Year 8 Boys Basketball V William Brookes School (A). Meet at 3:15pm.
Transport: School Mini Bus
4:00 PM 5:00 PM 8 boys MJL
28/11/2017
Shropshire Schools Table tennis Association Team Competition at telford Langley, TF4 3JS Leave 4.45pm Return 8.15pm
Transport: TBC (20 students maybe)
5:30 PM 8:00 PM 7-11 DJH
28/11/2017
Boys Football
3:15 PM 5:00 PM 9 MJL
28/11/2017
Handball
3:15 PM 5:00 PM 9/10 CCH
28/11/2017
Duke Of Edinburgh
3:15 PM 5:00 PM 10/11/6th Form ALP
28/11/2017
Girls and Boys Hockey
3:15 PM 5:00 PM 7 SKS
28/11/2017
Girls Football
3:15 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9 DJH/ALP
28/11/2017
Boys C Team v Oswestry School (H). Meet 3.15pm
Results: Cancelled
3:45 PM 5:45 PM 10 JAA
28/11/2017
Water Polo
3:15 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
29/11/2017
British Colleges Netball Vs Stafford College (A) - POSTPONED
6th form GEC
29/11/2017
Boys 1st XI ECFA League Cat 1 v Hopwood Hall Middleton Rochdale M24 6XH (A)
Transport: Longmynd
6th Form DLL/JJT
29/11/2017
Girls U18 Category 2 v Walsall College (A) Aston University, Birmingham Road, Great Barr, Birmingham, B43 7AJ Leave 12-15pm Return 3-45pm
1:15 PM 3:00 PM 6th Form ALP/
29/11/2017
TWSSA BADMINTON U14 and U16 Boys/Girls - HOME vs NGHS/AG - 3:30pm LOOK TO REVERSE THIS FIXTURE
Transport: Longmynd
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8,9,10 & 11 JAA
29/11/2017
Girls Netball
8/9/10/11 GEC
30/11/2017
Boys County league Basketball v Shrewsbury School (A) Leave 3-25pm return 5-30pm
Transport: TTS Minibus booked
4:00 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form JJt
30/11/2017
Y7 and 8 Netball Floodlight League @ William Brookes Leave 3.30pm Return 5.15pm
Transport: Longmynd
4:00 PM 5:00 PM 7/8 GEC
30/11/2017
Boys Football ESFA Schools Cup R4 v Whitecross School HR4 ORN (A) Meet 12pm Return 5:30pm
Results: Won 4-1
Transport: Longmynd
2:30 PM 4:00 PM 9 MJL / PDB
30/11/2017
Boys Football
3:15 PM 5:00 PM 10 JAA
01/12/2017
Boys Chance to compete District Cricket Competetion @TCAT Dome Leave 9-00am Return 1-30pm
Transport: Booking Required
9:30 AM 1:00 PM 8 SSP
01/12/2017
Boys Football ESFA National Cup R4 v Ormiston Shelfield Academy (A) Meet 12.15
2:00 PM 3:45 PM 10 DLL/PDB
01/12/2017
U18 Girls National Cup v Allestree Woodlands School DE22 2LW(A) Leave 11-30am Return 4-30pm
Transport: Longmynd
1:30 PM 3:00 PM 11/6th form ALP/JAA


[Download as Word Document]

Click here to download an iCalendar format version of the next 3 months of fixtures. This can also be used as a subscription by copying the link (http://ttsonline.net/RSS/fixturecalendar.aspx) into Google Calendar, Outlook or a mobile phone. For mobile phones please check the instructions for your particular handset.