Fixtures

From: 29/01/2018 To: 04/02/2018

Here are the fixtures for the dates selected. The Table is scrollable left to right for devices or screen resolutons that make the table to big to fully display.

DateDescriptionStartEndYearsStaff
29/01/2018
Swim Squad
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
29/01/2018
Girls Basketball
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11 ALP
29/01/2018
Running Club
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form PJN
29/01/2018
Goalkeeper Coaching
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10 JJT/
29/01/2018
Boys Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8 DJH
29/01/2018
Girls and Boys Hockey
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8/9 SKS
29/01/2018
BTEC Sport Support (PE2/3)
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 9/10 GEC
29/01/2018
BTEC Sport Catch Up (LC4)
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form MJL
29/01/2018
Boys Football ESFA School Cup R7 v The National C of E Academy (A) Meet 10:45am Return 5pm
Transport: TBC
1:30 PM 3:00 PM 8 DJH/DLL
29/01/2018
U12 Boys/u13 Boys/u13 girls Inter academies football competition @ Sandwell Academy leave 3pm return 6pm
4:00 PM 5:28 PM 7/8 ALP/DJH/STT/PJN
29/01/2018
Early Entry GCSE netball moderation v 6th form
3:30 PM 5:15 PM 10 ALP
29/01/2018
U16 Boys hockey vs William Brookes - Home - Start 4:00pm - Finish 5:00pm
4:00 PM 5:00 PM 10/11 SKS
30/01/2018
Boys Football B Team ESFA Schools Cup R5 v Rossett School (H)
1:30 PM 3:00 PM 9 MJL / PDB
30/01/2018
Elite Gymnastics Competiton @ Burton Borough Timings TBC
All years Emma Scanlon
30/01/2018
Y7 and Y9 Netball @ Church Stretton School Leave 3.30pm Return 5.45pm
Transport: Required
4:00 PM 5:15 PM 7 and 9 GEC
30/01/2018
Girls County Cup v Belvidere (A) Leave 1-45pm Return 4-30pm
2:45 PM 4:00 PM 10/11 ALP
30/01/2018
Water Polo
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
30/01/2018
Girls and Boys Hockey
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7 SKS
30/01/2018
Girls Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9 ALP
30/01/2018
Boys Cricket Nets
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10 JJT/PDB
30/01/2018
Boys Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 9 MJL
30/01/2018
Duke of Edinburgh
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10/11/6th Form ALP
31/01/2018
Lane Swimming/Fitness
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
31/01/2018
Boys Open Team Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10 PDB/DLL
31/01/2018
Girls Hockey
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SKS
31/01/2018
Netball Squad Training - CANCELLED DUE TO FIXTURE
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8/9/10/11 GEC
31/01/2018
Badminton
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10 JAA
31/01/2018
Girls U18 Category 2 v Dudley College (H)
1:45 PM 3:30 PM 6th Form ALP/JAA
31/01/2018
Boys 1st XI ECFA League Cat 1 v TNS North Shropshire College (H)
6th Form DLL/JJT
31/01/2018
British Colleges Netball Vs. Dudley College (H) - Sports hall - 1.30pm start
1:30 PM 2:30 PM 6th form GEC
31/01/2018
6th form 3rd team V TCAT (A). 2pm KO. Meet at 12:30pm
Transport: TBC
2:00 PM 4:00 PM 6th Form MJL/KJS
31/01/2018
U16 Boys hockey Midlands round - Venue (RUGBY SCHOOL) - ARRIVE (9:00am) - FINISH (1:45pm) - RETURN AT SCHOOL (3:30pm)
Transport: Needed (CV22 5DR)
10:00 AM 1:45 PM 10/11 SKS +1
31/01/2018
Y7 A and Y8B Netball @ Abraham Darby (A) Leave 3.30pm Return 5.15pm
Transport: Required Longmynd 20 seater
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7 and 8 GEC/LM
31/01/2018
Shropshire Key Stage 4 Badminton Finals @ Shrewbury Sports Village (Meet 12pm Return 5:30pm)
Transport: CAR
1:00 PM 5:00 PM 9/10/11 TBC
01/02/2018
TWSCFA Under 11s Boys and Girls Trials evening
5:00 PM 7:30 PM
01/02/2018
Y8 AandB Netball @ Tettenhall College (A) Leave 2:45pm Return 5:30pm
Transport: required
3:15 PM 5:00 PM 8 GEC/LM
01/02/2018
Boys Football B Team ESFA Schools Cup R5 v Cardinal Langley RC High School M24 2GL (A) 11:30am Return 5:30pm
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 8 DJH/DLL
01/02/2018
Bioys County leageu Basketball V Adams Grammar (A) meet 3-00pm retuirn 5-50pm
Transport: School Minibus
4:00 PM 5:15 PM 6th form JJT
01/02/2018
Learn to Swim
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9 SSP
01/02/2018
Boys Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7 SSP
01/02/2018
Boys Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10 JAA
01/02/2018
Boys Basketball
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11 JJT
01/02/2018
Netball Open Training
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8 GEC
01/02/2018
Girls and Boys Hockey
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 9/10/11/6th Form SKS
01/02/2018
Girls Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10/11/6th Form ALP
01/02/2018
A Level PE Catch Up Session
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form DJH/ALP/JJT
01/02/2018
Boys Football ESFA Schools Cup R7 v St Francis Xavier College L6 OAG (A) Meet 10:15am Return 5pm
1:15 PM 2:45 PM 10 JAA/PDB
01/02/2018
Boys Football ESFA Schools Cup R7 v St Augustines Catholic High School (H)
Transport: N/A
2:30 PM 4:00 PM 9 MJL/JTT
02/02/2018
Swim Squad
7:00 AM 8:00 AM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
02/02/2018
Boy Football County Cup v Oswestry School (A)
Results: Cancelled
Transport: TBC
6th Form DLL/JJT
02/02/2018
ESFA National Cup v Summerhill (A) Leave 1-30pm Return 4-45pm
3:00 PM 4:00 PM 7 ALP


[Download as Word Document]

Click here to download an iCalendar format version of the next 3 months of fixtures. This can also be used as a subscription by copying the link (http://ttsonline.net/RSS/fixturecalendar.aspx) into Google Calendar, Outlook or a mobile phone. For mobile phones please check the instructions for your particular handset.