Fixtures

From: 30/04/2018 To: 06/05/2018

Here are the fixtures for the dates selected. The Table is scrollable left to right for devices or screen resolutons that make the table to big to fully display.

DateDescriptionStartEndYearsStaff
30/04/2018
Swim Squad
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
30/04/2018
Tennis
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7 PDB/DLL
30/04/2018
Athletics Squad Training - Oakengates Track - Leave 3.30pm Return 5pm
Transport: Longmynd
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8/9/10 GEC/PJN
30/04/2018
GCSE PE Support
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10 ALP/SKS
30/04/2018
A Level Support
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form DJH/JJT
30/04/2018
BTEC Sport Support
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form MJL
30/04/2018
Girls Football County Cup Final v Belvidere School @ Shrewsbury Sports Village (Meet 3:30pm)
Transport: School Mini Bus
5:00 PM 6:30 PM 8 ALP/DJH
30/04/2018
Boys Football District Plate Semi-Final v Idsall School (A) Meet 3pm Return 5:15pm
Transport: School Mini Bus
4:00 PM 5:00 PM 7 SST/PJN
30/04/2018
Boys Football District Plate v Madeley Academy (H)
Transport: N/A
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10 JAA
01/05/2018
Girls Football SSCFA Greenhous Trophy
5:00 PM 6:30 PM SSCFA
01/05/2018
Boys Football SSCFA Presidents Trophy
7:00 PM 8:30 PM SSCFA
01/05/2018
Boys Football Coaching @ Compton (Meet 8:30pm Return 1pm)
Transport: School Mini Bus
9:30 AM 12:30 PM 8
01/05/2018
Boys District Cup v HLC (H). Meet at 3.00pm
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 11 JJT
01/05/2018
Boys Cricket v Burton Borough (A) Meet 2.30pm
3:30 PM 5:30 PM 7 PDB
01/05/2018
AQA A-Level PE Practical Moderation
12/13 DJH/JJT
01/05/2018
Water Polo
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
01/05/2018
Hockey Goalkeepers
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SKS
01/05/2018
Cricket Nets
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7 JJT/PDB
01/05/2018
Girls Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8 DJH/ALP
01/05/2018
Duke of Edinburgh
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10/11/6th Form ALP
01/05/2018
BTEC Sport Support
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10 GEC
02/05/2018
Lane Swimming/Swimming Fitness/Water Confidence
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
02/05/2018
Rush Hockey
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SKS
02/05/2018
Girls Netball
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8 GEC
02/05/2018
GCSE Year 10 Practical moderation
8:30 AM 1:00 PM 10 ALP/SKS/DJH
02/05/2018
Girls ECFA v Walsall College (H)
1:30 PM 3:00 PM 6th form ALP
02/05/2018
Boys U18 2nd XI ECFA Invitation 2B v Windsor High School (H)
6th Form PDB/DJH
03/05/2018
Girls Tennis Triangular compettion v Burton Borough and Moreton Hall (H) Start 2-15pm Finish 6-00pm
2:15 PM 6:00 PM 7/8 ALP/C Dyer
03/05/2018
Girls Tennis v Bridgnorth (H)
3:15 PM 5:15 PM 9/10 ALP/C Dyer
03/05/2018
Synchronised Swimming
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
03/05/2018
Athletics
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7 GEC
03/05/2018
Cricket Nets
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8/9/10/11/6th Form PDB
03/05/2018
GCSE PE Revision
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10 SKS
03/05/2018
Tennis
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10/11 MJL
03/05/2018
A Level Revision
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form DJH/JJT/ALP
04/05/2018
Swim Squad
7:00 AM 8:00 AM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP


[Download as Word Document]

Click here to download an iCalendar format version of the next 3 months of fixtures. This can also be used as a subscription by copying the link (http://ttsonline.net/RSS/fixturecalendar.aspx) into Google Calendar, Outlook or a mobile phone. For mobile phones please check the instructions for your particular handset.